Winter inter-club scratch league played as 3 pairs Greensomes format, and organised into divisions.
Closing date for entries is 31 August 2024.
Entries and Results to Competitions Secretary.
|
Burnham Beeches | Denham A | Gerrards Cross A | Harewood Downs | Harleyford | Woburn | Points | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burnham Beeches |
|
0 Pts
L 3&1
L 4&3 L 2dn |
1 Pt
L 2&1
A/S L 2dn |
4 Pts
W 1up
L 1dn W 1up |
1 Pt
L 1dn L 6&5 A/S |
1 Pt
L 7&6
A/S L 7&5 |
7 Pts | 6th |
Denham A |
6 Pts
W 3&1
W 4&3 W 2up |
|
6 Pts
W 6&5
W 1up W 4&2 |
5 Pts
W 5&4 W 4&3 A/S |
6 Pts
W 5&4
W 6&5 W 1up |
2 Pts
L 2dn
W 4&3 L 4&3 |
25 Pts |
1st
Won
Final against Woburn |
Gerrards Cross A |
5 Pts
W 2&1
A/S W 2up |
0 Pts
L 6&5
L 1dn L 4&2 |
|
2 Pts
L 4&2
L 6&5 W 4&3 |
6 Pts
W 2&1
W 5&4 W 3&1 |
0 Pts
L 4&3 L 3&2 L 3&1 |
13 Pts | 3rd |
Harewood Downs |
2 Pts
L 1dn
W 1up L 1dn |
1 Pt
L 5&4 L 4&3 A/S |
4 Pts
W 4&2
W 6&5 L 4&3 |
|
3 Pts
W 1up
A/S L 1dn |
2 Pts
L 4&3
W 3&2 L 4&2 |
12 Pts | 4th |
Harleyford |
5 Pts
W 1up W 6&5 A/S |
0 Pts
L 5&4
L 6&5 L 1dn |
0 Pts
L 2&1
L 5&4 L 3&1 |
3 Pts
L 1dn
A/S W 1up |
|
0 Pts
L 8&6
L 2&1 L 2&1 |
8 Pts | 5th |
Woburn |
5 Pts
W 7&6
A/S W 7&5 |
4 Pts
W 2up
L 4&3 W 4&3 |
6 Pts
W 4&3 W 3&2 W 3&1 |
4 Pts
W 4&3
L 3&2 W 4&2 |
6 Pts
W 8&6
W 2&1 W 2&1 |
|
25 Pts | 2nd |
|
Beaconsfield | Buckingham | Denham B | Ellesborough | Gerrards Cross B | Hazlemere | Lambourne | Pts | Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beaconsfield |
|
6 Pts
W 7&6
W 6&4 W 7&6 |
6 Pts
W 6&5
W 10&8 W 7&6 |
4 Pts
L 2&1
W 3&1 W 7&5 |
4 Pts
W 10&8
L 2dn W 3&1 |
6 Pts
W 8&7 W 7&6 W 7&6 |
6 Pts W/O | 32 Pts | 1st |
Buckingham |
0 Pts
L 7&6
L 6&4 L 7&6 |
|
2 Pts
W 7&5
L 3&2 L 2&1 |
4 Pts
L 3&2
W 1up W 1up |
6 Pts
W 4&3 W 6&4 W 2up |
2 Pts
L 7&5
L 4&3 W 2up |
6 Pts
W/O |
20 Pts | 4th |
Denham B |
0 Pts
L 6&5
L 10&8 L 7&6 |
4 Pts
L 7&5
W 3&2 W 2&1 |
|
0 Pts
L 6&4 L 2&1 L 1dn |
6 Pts
W 5&4
W 4&2 W 5&4 |
6 Pts
W 8&7
W 3&2 W 3&2 |
6 Pts W/O | 22 Pts | 3rd |
Ellesborough |
2 Pts
W 2&1
L 3&1 L 7&5 |
2 Pts
W 3&2
L 1dn L 1dn |
6 Pts
W 6&4 W 2&1 W 1up |
|
6 Pts
W 2&1
W 2&1 W 2up |
6 Pts
W 4&2
W 5&3 W 6&5 |
6 Pts W/O | 28 Pts | 2nd |
Gerrards Cross B |
2 Pts
L 10&8
W 2up L 3&1 |
0 Pts
L 4&3 L 6&4 L 2dn |
0 Pts
L 5&4
L 4&2 L 5&4 |
0 Pts
L 2&1
L 2&1 L 2dn |
|
4 Pts
L 3&2
W 2up W 1up |
6 Pts W/O | 12 Pts | 6th ocb |
Hazlemere |
0 Pts
L 8&7 L 7&6 L 7&6 |
4 Pts
W 7&5
W 4&3 L 2dn |
0 Pts
L 8&7
L 3&2 L 3&2 |
0 Pts
L 4&2
L 5&3 L 6&5 |
2 Pts
W 3&2
L 2dn L 1dn |
|
6 Pts W/O | 12 Pts | 5th ocb |
Lambourne | 0 Pts W/O | 0 Pts W/O | 0 Pts W/O | 0 Pts W/O | 0 Pts W/O | 0 Pts W/O |
|
0 Pts | 7th |