More

Buckinghamshire County Ladies Golf Association

Diary & Events

< 2024 >

January
Friday 19th 16:00 - 00:00 County Exec Meeting Zoom
Wednesday 31st Bucks Shield entry deadline
Summer Leagues entry deadline
February
Thursday 22nd 16:30 - 00:00 County Delegates Meeting Zoom
Thursday 29th Challenge Cup Knockout Begins
Rose Bowl Knockout Begins
Summer Greensomes Knockout Begins
Champion of Champion KO entry deadline
March
Friday 1st Coronation Medal entry deadline
Tuesday 12th County Lunch Beaconsfield GC
Wednesday 13th County Lunch Raffle Tickets
Sunday 17th 11:00 - 11:50 Junior Par 3 Championship (Wycombe Heights)- CANCELLED
Monday 18th Bucks Shield 2024 Knockout Begins
14:00 - 00:00 County Exec Meeting Burnham Beeches
April
Monday 1st Champion of Champions Knockout Begins
Wednesday 3rd 12:00 - 12:40 Junior Girls Spring Meeting 2024 Princes Risborough
Tuesday 9th 11:30 - 00:00 Vice Captains Meeting Gerrards Cross
Wednesday 10th BB&O Junior Championship Badgemore
Sunday 14th 12:00 - 13:10 B B & 0 Team Stableford Oakland Park
Thursday 18th Seniors Match at home to Seniors Spring Meeting () Harleyford
11:00 - 13:00 Seniors/Vets Spring Meeting (Harleyford) Harleyford
Sunday 21st 12:00 - 00:00 1st/2nd team friendly v Middlesex at Denham Denham golf club
Wednesday 24th Seniors Match away to Oxon Seniors LEAGUE () Henley
Saturday 27th 14:00 - 14:30 9 Hole Competition( Princes Risborough) Princes Risborough F9
Sunday 28th 08:00 - 00:00 2nd team league match v Oxfordshire at Gerrards Cross REARRANGED to Sunday 9th June Gerrards Cross golf club
May
Tuesday 7th 10:30 - 00:00 County Exec Meeting Denham
Thursday 9th 08:00 - 09:00 Spring Meeting - County Championship Qualifying AM Gerrards Cross
09:10 - 10:00 Spring Meeting - Handicap Championship Qualifying Gerrards Cross
12:30 - 13:30 Spring Meeting - County Championship Qualifying PM Gerrards Cross
Sunday 12th County Championship Knockout (scratch) Begins Gerrards Cross
Handicap Championship Knockout Begins Gerrards Cross
Monday 20th Seniors Match at home to Herts Seniors LEAGUE () Harewood Downs
10:00 - 10:16 Par 3 Competition (Wycombe Heights)
Wednesday 22nd Seniors Match at home to Seniors Champs () Ellesborough
13:15 - 14:27 County Seniors Championship (Ellesborough) Ellesborough
June
Sunday 9th 08:00 - 17:00 2nd team league match v Oxfordshire (H) Gerrards Cross Golf Club
Wednesday 12th 9 Hole Competition( Hedsor) Hedsor Golf Course F9
Friday 14th 11:30 - 00:00 County Delegates Meeting Weston Turville
Sunday 16th CMW Practice Day Fulford Heath GC
Monday 17th CMW Day 1 Fulford Heath GC
Tuesday 18th CMW Day 2 Fulford Heath GC
Wednesday 19th CMW Day 3 Fulford Heath GC
Monday 24th Seniors Match at home to Hampshire Seniors LEAGUE () GX
Saturday 29th 2nd team league match v Berkshire (A) Newbury and Crookham Golf Club
July
Monday 15th 14:00 - 00:00 County Exec Meeting Woburn
Tuesday 16th Seniors Match away to Berks Seniors LEAGUE () Calcot Park
Thursday 18th MS Seniors Championship Wellingborough
Monday 22nd Seniors Match away to Friendly Middlesex () Stanmore
Thursday 25th 09:00 - 00:00 President's Summer Meeting The Lambourne Green
August
Thursday 1st Seniors Match at home to Friendly Bedfordshire () Buckingham
08:00 - 00:00 Midlands South 2nd team regional finals at Gerrards Cross Gerrards Cross Golf Club
Monday 12th County Seniors Championship (Ellesborough) Ellesborough
Friday 16th 9 Hole Competition( Chesham & Ley Hill ) Chesham & Ley Hill
Wednesday 21st 10:00 - 11:48 Centenary Trophy Competition Burnham Beeches
Tuesday 27th MS 4BBB Denham
Thursday 29th Karchargis Trophy (Oakland Park) Oakland Park
Friday 30th Seniors/Vets Autumn Meeting (South Buckinghamshire) Farnham Park
Seniors Match at home to Seniors Autumn Meeting () South Bucks Golf Centre
Saturday 31st Winter League entry deadline
September
Monday 9th 11:30 - 00:00 County Delegates Meeting TBC
14:00 - 00:00 County Exec Meeting TBC
Saturday 14th 9 Hole Competition( Datchet) Datchet F9
Sunday 15th Winter Greensomes Knockout Begins
Monday 16th Seniors Match away to Seniors Inter County Team () Mill Ride
October
Tuesday 1st Charity Eclectic entry deadline
Saturday 5th Cygnet Trophy entry deadline
Wednesday 9th MS Junior Team Stableford Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)
Thursday 10th Ladies London Foursomes (rounds 1 & 2) Moor Park
Friday 11th Interclub Foursomes (Burnham Beeches) Burnham Beeches
Saturday 12th 9 Hole Competition ( Whiteleaf) Whiteleaf F9
Ladies London Foursomes (rounds 3 & 4) Moor Park
Sunday 13th Ladies London Foursomes (semi finals & final) Moor Park
Wednesday 23rd 14:30 - 16:00 BCLGA AGM Harleyford
November
Thursday 7th 14:00 - 00:00 County Exec Meeting TBC
Thursday 21st 14:00 - 00:00 County Delegates Meeting TBC





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.