Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Winter League 2013-2014



Winter League Winners
Winners of the three Divisions of the 2012/2013 Winter League - 
From left:- Mentmore (Div 1), Woburn (Premier), Flackwell Heath (Div 2)


Click here for previous year's results


Premier Division

  Beaconsfield Buckingham Denham Ellesborough Mentmore Woburn RESULT POSITION
Beaconsfield  

4 Pts
W 3/1
A/S
A/S

4 Pts
W 5/3
W 4/3
L 2/1 

2 Pts
L 5/4
L 1Dwn
W 5/4

6 Pts
W 4/2
W 4/3
W 1Up 

2 Pts
W 4/3
L 5/4
L 2/1

 18 Pts 3rd 
Buckingham

2 Pts
L 3/1
A/S
A/S

 

2 Pts
L 6/5
L 2/1
W 3/1

1 Pt
L 7/6
L7/6
A/S
2 Pts
L 2Dwn
L2/1
W 2/1 

1 Pt
A/S
L 3/2
L 4/3

 8 Pts 6th 
Denham

2 Pts
L 5/3
L 4/3
W 2/1

4 Pts
W 6/5
W 2/1
L 3/1

 

1 Pt
A/S
L 1Dwn
L 3/2
3 Pts
L 2/1
W 2/1
A/S

0 Pts
L 4/2
L 2/1
L 9/8 

10 Pts  4th 

Ellesborough

4 Pts
W 5/4
W 1Up
L 5/4
5 Pts
W 7/6
W 7/6
A/S
5 Pts
A/S
W 1UP
W 3/2 

 

 6 Pts
W 3/2
W 4/3
W 5/4

2 Pts
W 3/2
L 7/6
L 4/2

22 Pts 

2nd 

Mentmore

0 Pts
L 4/2
L 4/3
L 1Dwn 

 4 Pts
W 2 Up
W 2/1
L 2/1
3 Pts
W 2/1
L 2/1
A/S
0 Pts
L 3/2
L 4/3
L 5/4

 

2 Pts
W 1Up
L 5/4
L 2/1

9 Pts

5th 

Woburn

4 Pts
L 4/3
W 5/4
W 2/1

5 Pts
A/S
W 3/2
W 4/3 

6 Pts
W 4/2
W 2/1
W 9/8 

4 Pts
L 3/2
W 7/6
W 4/2
4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 5/4
W 2/1

 

23 Pts  1st

2012-2013: Winners - Woburn;  Runners Up - Buckingham

 

Division 1

  Burnham Beeches Flackwell Heath Gerrards Cross Harewood Downs Harleyford Lambourne  RESULT POSITION
Burnham Beeches  

6 Pts
W 6/5
W 1Up
W 9/7

1 Pt
A/S
L 4/3
L 3/2

4 Pts
W 1Up
W 4/3
L 4/2

 3 Pts
W 6/5
L 5/4
A/S
5 Pts
A/S
W 7/6
W 4/3

 19 Pts

2nd 

Flackwell Heath

0 Pts
 L 6/5 
L 1Dwn
L 9/7

 

2 Pts
W 6/5
L 7/6
L7/6
4 Pts
W 6/5
W 5/3 
L 7/6

4 Pts
W 2 Up
W 1 Up
L 3/2 

2 Pts
L 4/2
L 2/1
W 3/1 

12 Pts  5th 
Gerrards Cross

5 Pts
A/S
W 4/3
W 3/2

4 Pts
L 6/5
W 7/6
W 7/6

 

4 Pts
W 3/2
W 4/3
L 2Dwn

5 Pts
A/S
W 4/2
W 4/3

4 Pts
W 8/6
W 7/5
L 1Dwn
22 Pts  1st 

Harewood Downs

 2 Pts
L 1 Up
L  4/3
W 4/2
2 Pts
L 6/5
L 5/3
W 7/6
2 Pts
L 3/2
L 4/3
W 2Up

 

2 Pts
W 3/1
L 1Up
L 6/5 

2 Pts
W 2/1
L 4/3
L 1Dwn

 10 Pts 6th 
Harleyford 3 Pts
L 6/5
W 5/4
A/S
 2 Pts
L 2 Dwn
L 1 Dwn
W 3/2 

1 Pt
A/S
L 4/2
L 4/3

4 Pts
L 2/1
W 1Up
W 6/5 

 

4 Pts
W 3/2
W 4/2
L 4/2

14 Pts 

 3rd
Lambourne 1 Pt
A/S
L 7/6
L 4/3

4 Pts
W 4/2
W 2/1
L 3/1

2 Pts
L 8/6
L 7/5
W 1Up 
4 Pts
L 2/1
W 4/3
W 1Up

2 Pts
L 3/2
L 4/2
W 4/2

 

13 Pts  4th 

2012-2013: Winners - Mentmore;  Runners Up - Harewood Downs

 

Division 2

  Chartridge Park

Hazlemere

Magnolia Park Oakland Park Wavendon Weston Turville RESULT POSITION
Chartridge Park   4 Pts
W 6/5
W 5/3
L 5/4
2 Pts
W 3/1
L 3/2
L 2/1
2 Pts
L 1Up
L 6/5
W 3/2
2 Pts
W 4/2
L 2/1
L 5/3
2 Pts
W 3/2
L 4/2
L 2/1
12 Pts  5th c/b 
Hazlemere

2 Pts
L 6/5
L 5/3
W 5/4

 

2 Pts
W 1Up
L 6/4
L 5/3
6 Pts
W 7/5
W 3/2
W 5/4 

4 Pts
W 6/5
W 4/3
L 7/6

2 Pts
W 6/4
L 6/5
L 1Dwn

16 Pts 

4th c/b 
Magnolia Park 4 Pts
L 3/1
W 3/2
W 2/1
4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 6/4
W 5/3

 

6 Pts
W 5/4
W 2Up
W 2Up

0 Pts
L 6/5
L 3/3
L 2/1 

4 Pts
W 4/2
W 2/1
L 3/2

18 Pts 

1st 

Oakland Park  4 Pts
W 1Up
W 6/5
L 3/2
0 Pts
L 7/5
L 3/2
L 5/4  
0 Pts
L 5/4
L 2Dwn
L 2Dwn

 

4 Pts
W 1Up
W 3/1
L 4/3
4 Pts
W 5/4
W 5/4
L 3/1 

12 Pts 

6th c/b 
Wavendon 4 Pts
L 4/2
W 2/1
W 5/3
2 Pts
L 6/5
L 4/3
W 7/6

6 Pts
W 6/5
W 3/3
W 2/1

2 Pts
L 1Up
L 3/1
W 4/3

 

2 Pts
W 1Up
L 4/2
L 6/5
16 Pts 

3rd c/b 

Weston Turville 4 Pts
L 3/2
W 4/2
W 2/1
4 Pts
L 6/4
W 6/5
W 1Up 
2 Pts
L 4/2
L 2/1
W 3/2
2 Pts
L 5/4
L 5/4
W 3/1

4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 4/2
W 6/5 

 

16 Pts 

 2nd c/b

2012-2013: Winners - Flackwell Heath;  Runners Up - Magnolia Park