Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Winter League 2014-2015



Winter League Division Winners
Winners of the three Divisions of the 2013/2014 Winter League - 
From left:- Gerrards Cross (Div 1), Woburn (Premier), Magnolia Park (Div 2)


Click here for previous year's results


Premier Division

  Beaconsfield Denham Ellesborough Gerrards Cross Mentmore Woburn RESULT POSITION
Beaconsfield  

4 Pts
W 5/4
W 2/1
L 1Dwn

0 Pts
L 3/2
L 4/3
L 3/2
2 Pts
W 2/1
L 2Dwn
L 5/3
2 Pts
L 5/4
W 7/5
L 5/3
3 Pts
L 7/6
A/S
W 1Up
11 Pts  5th 
Denham

2 Pts
L 5/4
L 2/1
W 1Up

  2 Pts
L 3/2
L 3/1
W 5/4
4 Pts
W 1Up
W 4/2
L 9/7
3 Pts
A/S
W 3/2
L 2Dwn
3 Pts
L 3Dwn
A/S
W 1Up 
14 Pts  4th c/b 
Ellesborough

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 4/3
W 3/2

4 Pts
W 3/2
W 3/1
L 5/4
  3 Pts
L 1Dwn
A/S
W 1Up
5 Pts
A/S
W 3/1
W 3/1
0 Pts
L 2/1
L 2/1
L 3/2
18 Pts  2nd 

Gerrards Cross

4 Pts
L 2/1
W 2Up
W 5/3
2 Pts
L 1Up
L 4/2
W 9/7
3 Pts
W 1 Up
A/S
L 1Dwn 
  0 Pts
L 4/3
L 2/1
L 2/1
0 Pts
L 7/5
L 4/2
L 1Dwn
9 Pts  6th 

Mentmore

4 Pts
W 5/4
L 7/5
W 5/3

3 Pts
A/S
L 3/2
W 2Up 
1 Pt
A/S
L 3/1
L 3/1
6 Pts
W 4/3
W 2/1
W 2/1
  0 Pts
L 5/3
L 6/4
L 4/3
14 Pts  3rd c/b 

Woburn

3 Pts
W 7/6
A/S
L 1Dwn

3 Pts
W 3Up
A/S
L 1Dwn
6 Pts
W 2/1
W 2/1
W 3/2
6 Pts
W 7/5
W 4/2
W 1Up
6 Pts
W 5/3
W 6/4
W 4/3
  24 Pts  1st 

2013-2014:  Winners - Woburn;  Runners Up - Ellesborough

 

Division 1

  Buckingham Burnham Beeches Flackwell Heath Harleyford Lambourne Magnolia Park  RESULT POSITION
Buckingham  

2 Pts
W 2/1
L 3/2
L 1 Dwn 

6 Pts
W 1UP
W 5/4
W 4/2
5 Pts
W 1Up
A/S
W 3/1 
3 Pts
A/S
W 5/4
L 3/2
6 Pts
W 2Up
W 3/2
W 7/6
22 Pts  1st 

Burnham Beeches

4 Pts
L 2/1
W 3/2
W 1 Up 

  4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 4/3
W 6/4
4 Pts
L 5/4
W 2Up
W 7/6
1 Pt
A/S
L 2Dwn
L 2Dwn
6 Pts
W 8/7
W 7/6
W 7/5
19 Pts   3rd
Flackwell Heath 0 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 5/4
L 4/2

2 Pts
W 1Up
L 4/3
L 6/4

 

0 Pts
L 2/1
L 4/3
L 6/4

2 Pts
W 7/5
L 2/1
L 3/2
4 Pts
L 4/3
W 6/4
W 5/4
8 Pts  5th 

Harleyford

1 Pt
L 1Dwn
A/S
L 3/1  
 2 Pts
W 5/4
L 2Dwn
L 7/6
6 Pts
W 2/1
W 4/3
W 6/4
  2 Pts
A/S
A/S
L 3/2
3 Pts
W 7/6
A/S
L 2/1 
14 Pts  4th 
Lambourne 3 Pts
A/S
L 5/4
W 3/2
5 Pts
A/S
W 2Up
W 2Up
4 Pts
L 7/5
W 2/1
W 3/2
4 Pts
A/S
A/S
W 3/2
  4 Pts
W 4/3
W 2/1
L 4/3
 20 Pts 2nd 
Magnolia Park 0 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 3/2
L 7/6
0 Pts
L 8/7
L 7/6
L 7/5
 2 Pts
W 4/3
L 6/4
L 5/4
 3 Pts
L 7/6
A/S
W 2/1 
2 Pts
L 4/3
L 2/1
W 4/3
  7 Pts  6th 

2013-2014:  Winners - Gerrards Cross;  Runners Up - Burnham Beeches

 

Division 2

  Chartridge Park Hazlemere Harewood Downs Oakland Park Wavendon Weston Turville RESULT POSITION
Chartridge Park   1 Pt
A/S
L 1Dwn
L 2/1
2 Pts
L 7/6
W 2UP
L 2/1
 5 Pts
A/S
W 4/3
W 2Up
4 Pts
L 7/6
W 4/2
W 9/7
5 Pts
A/S
W 7/6
W 2/1 
17 Pts  3rd c/b
Hazlemere

5 Pts
A/S
W 1Up
W 2/1

  2 Pts
L 3/1
L 2Dwn
W 4/3
4 Pts
W 1/2
W 2/3
L 1Dwn
6 Pts
W 8/7
W 2/1
W 10/8 

4 Pts
W 1Up
W 2Up
L 1Dwn

21 Pts  1st 
Harewood Downs 4 Pts
W 7/6
L 2Dwn
W 2/1
4 Pts
W 3/1
W 2Up
L 4/3
  4 Pts
W 5/4
W 3/1
L 6/5 
5 Pts
A/S
W 8/6
W 4/3
0 Pts
L 2/1
L 1Dwn
L 4/3
17 Pts  2nd c/b
Oakland Park 1 Pt
A/S
L 4/3
L 2Dwn
2 Pts
L 1/2
L 2/3
W 1Up 
2 Pts
L 5/4
L 3/1
W 6/5 
  3 Pts
W 5/4
A/S
L 3/1
4 Pts
W 2/1
W 1Up
L 5/3
12 Pts  5th 
Wavendon 2 Pts
W 7/6
L 4/2
L 9/7
0 Pts
L 8/7
L 2/1
L 10/8  
1 Pt
A/S
L 8/6
L 4/3
3 Pts
L 5/4
A/S
W 3/1
  2 Pts
L 2/1
W 2Up
L 5/4
7 Pts 

6th 

Weston Turville 1 Pts
A/S
L 7/6
L 2/1

2 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 2Dwn
W 1Up

6 Pts
W 2/1
W 1Up
W 4/3
2 Pts
L 2/1
L 1Up
W 5/3
4 Pts
W 2/1
L 2Up
W 5/4
  15 Pts  4th 

2013-2014:  Winners - Magnolia Park;  Runners Up - Weston Turville