Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Winter Foursomes Knockout 2017-2018

( Knockout foursomes handicap competition )

Winter Foursomes Winners
The 2017-2018 Winter Foursomes Winners:
From Left:-
Winners - Fiona Moore & Sandra Lacey (Chartridge Park)

Click here  for last year's results ]

A Report of the Final can be found in the ""Latest News" section on the Home page

  First Round:
To be played by
3rd December 

Second Round:      
To be played by
21st January

Semi Final:        
To be played by
13th April
(Extension granted
due to bad weather
- course closure)

Final: Played at
Gerrards Cross GC
on 3rd May

Winners:       
 

* Tracy Searson
& Kathy Fraser
(Harewood Downs

* Tracy Searson
& Kathy Fraser
(Harewood Downs) 

Tracy Searson
& Kathy Fraser 
(Harewood Downs)   

Lois Shoosmith
& Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)



Sandra Lacey & 
Fiona Moore
(Chartridge Park)

2 Up

 

 

 

 
 

Katharine Baker
& Mary Hipperson
(Ellesborough)

 
 

Sue Beresford
& Dianne Bellass
(Harewood Downs)

Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly 
(Denham)

 
 

* Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)

 
 

* Maura Spencer
& Rosie Herbert
(Lambourne)

Gilly Brewer
& Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

* Lois Shoosmith
& Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)

 
 

Gilly Brewer
& Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

 

 

* Lois Shoosmith
& Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)

* Lois Shoosmith
& Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)

 

 

Margot Sharp
& Fiona Robb
(Buckingham)

 
 

Sandra Lacey
& Fiona Moore
(Chartridge Park)

Sandra Lacey & 
Fiona Moore
(Chartridge Park)

* Sandra Lacey & 
Fiona Moore
(Chartridge Park)







Sandra Lacey & 
Fiona Moore
(Chartridge Park)

 

 

 

 

 

* Claire Wilcox
& Sarah Hocking
(Harleyford)

 

 

Fran Sturrock
& Lorraine Scevity
(Flackwell Heath)

* Julie Blake &
Judith Ker 
(Harewood Downs)

 

 

 

* Julie Blake
& Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)

 

 

* Denise Goodacre
& Teddy Bevan
(Lambourne)

* Denise Goodacre
& Teddy Bevan
(Lambourne)

 

Elaine Harrison
Bernie Howe
(Buckingham)

 

 

 

Lina McKenna
& Heather Pentney
(Harewood Downs)

 

 

Sonia Restall
& Veronica Meradith
(Harewood Downs)

Elaine Harrison
& Bernie Howe
(Buckingham) 

 

 

* Elaine Harrison
& Bernie Howe
(Buckingham)

 

(* denotes Home venue)

WINNERS 2016-2017:  Mo Dawson & Diane Hofman (Buckingham)

RUNNERS-UP:  Gill Brewer & Gill Outram (Harewood Downs)