Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Winter Foursomes Knockout 2013 - 2014

 

Winter Foursomes Winners
The 2013-2014 Winners of the Winter Foursomes: 
From Left:- Dot Kelleher & Nicky Ewart (Denham)


For report and photo of the 2014 Final:- Click Here

Click here for last year's results

First Round:
To be played between 1st
October & 3rd November
Second Round
To be played by
8th December 

Third Round:       
To be played by
26th January

Semi Final:         
To be played by
2nd March

Final: Played at
Beaconsfield G.C.,
Wednesday 2nd April

Winners:        

.

* Fran Sturrock &
Lorraine Scevity
(Flackwell Heath)

* Bernie Howe &
Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)

* Bernie Howe &
Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)

 

 

Bernie Howe &
Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)

 

Dot Kelleher
& Nicky Ewart
(Denham)

4 & 3

 

 

 

.

Bernie Howe &
Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)

Bernie Howe &
Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)

* Jayne Collins &
Karen Robinson
(Buckingham)

Diane Hofman
& Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)

* Diane Hofman
& Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)
Diane Hofman
& Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)
* Liz Morris &
Sue Batchelor
(Woburn)
* Debbie Retallick
& Sheila Cadge
(Weston Turville)
Debbie Retallick
& Sheila Cadge
(Weston Turville)

Fiona Scrimgeour
& Julie Kinchin
(Gerrards Cross)

.

* Jackie Edwards &
Anne Marie Gilbert
(Lambourne)

* Jackie Edwards &
Anne Marie Gilbert
(Lambourne)
Jackie Edwards &
Anne Marie Gilbert
(Lambourne)
.

Susie Turner
& Ros Warren
(Harewood Downs)

Phillipa Cook
& Clare Fulton
(Woburn)
* Phillipa Cook
& Clare Fulton
(Woburn)

Gill Goddard &
Barbara Sturges
(Oakland Park)

. Gail Sharp &
Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)

* Liz Keens &
Louise Cosslett
(Gerrards Cross)

.

Gail Sharp &
Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)

.
.

Maura Spencer
& Rona Barford
(Lambourne)

* Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)

Dot Kelleher
& Nicky Ewart
(Denham)

.

* Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)

* Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)

Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb 
(Harewood Downs)

Pat Scotter &
Regitta Jensen
(Ellesborough)

Pat Scotter &
Regitta Jensen
(Ellesborough)
Pat Scotter &
Regitta Jensen
(Ellesborough)

* Suse Muir Browne
& Liz Clegg
(Harleyford)

Catherine Rowley
& Michele Lowden
(Harelyford)

* Julie Blake
& Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)

* Julie Blake
& Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)

* Ayala Wilkinson
& Gill Cunningham
(Lambourne)
* Gilly Brewer &
Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)
Gilly Brewer &
Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

 

 

Dot Kelleher
& Nicky Ewart
(Denham)

Gilly Brewer &
Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

* Jennifer Caddel
& Cheryl Ashlee
(Woburn)
Jennifer Caddel
& Cheryl Ashlee
(Woburn)

Sarah Hocking
& Claire Wilcox
(Harleyford)

Anne Marie Bussley
& Amrit O'Flaherty
(Datchet)

Dot Kelleher
& Nicky Ewart
(Denham)

* Dot Kelleher
& Nicky Ewart
(Denham)

* Dot Kelleher
& Nicky Ewart
(Denham)

.

* Sue Harrison &
Beverley Sawyer
(Harewood Downs)

.

(* denotes Home venue)

WINNERS 2012-2013:  Ros Warren & Susie Turner (Harewood Downs)

RUNNERS-UP:  Sue Carroll & Carol Grant (Gerrards Cross)