Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2012 - Silver Division


Silver Scratch Division Winners
2012 Scratch League Winners - From left:-
Princes Risborough (Div 4), Harewood Downs (Div 2), Buckingham (Premier), Weston Turville (Div 3)

Click Here for previous years' results

Premier Division


Beaconsfield Buckingham Ellesborough Gerrards
Cross
Lambourne Mentmore Woburn RESULT POSITION

Beaconsfield

 

2

2

6

6

6

2

24

2nd

Buckingham

4

 

6

4

4

5

4

27

1st

Ellesborough

4

0

 

1

4

6

1

16

5th

Gerrards Cross

0

2

5

 

4

4

4

19

4th

Lambourne

0

2

2

2

 

2

0

8

7th

Mentmore

0

1

0

2

4

 

2

9

6th

Woburn

4

2

5

2

6

4

 

23

3rd

2011: Winners - Ellesborough; Runners Up - Beaconsfield

Division 2


Burnham
Beeches
Denham Harewood
Downs
Harleyford Magnolia Park Stoke Park Wavendon RESULT POSITION
Burnham Beeches  

2

0

3

2

2

3

12

7th

Denham

4

 

3

3

4

4

6

24

2nd

Harewood Downs

6

3

 

6

3

4

5

27

1st

Harleyford

3

3

0

 

2

5

3

16

5th

Magnolia Park

4

2

3

4

 

2

0

15

6th

Stoke Park

4

2

2

1

4

 

5

18

3rd

Wavendon

3

0

1

6

6

1

 

17

4th

2011: Winners - Gerrards Cross; Runners Up - Harleyford

Division 3

 

Chiltern Forest

Flackwell Heath

Hazlemere

Thorney Park Weston Turville

Wexham Park

RESULT

POSITION

Chiltern Forest

 

4

0

2

0

1

7

6th

Flackwell Heath

2

 

4

4

0

4

14

4th

Hazlemere

6

2

 

6

4

2

20

2nd c/b

Thorney Park

4

2

0

 

4

3

13

5th

Weston Turville

6

6

2

2

 

4

20

1st c/b

Wexham Park

5

2

4

3

2

 

16

3rd

2011: Winners - Harewood Downs; Runners Up - Wexham Park

Division 4


Aylesbury Park Chartridge
Park
Datchet Oakland Park Princes
Risborough
Richings Park Whiteleaf RESULT POSITION
Aylesbury Park

 

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

Scratched

Chartridge Park

x

 

6

2

2

4

1

15

5th c/b

Datchet

x

0

 

2

0

0

0

2

6th

Oakland Park

x

4

4

 

4

3

0

15

4th c/b

Princes Risborough

x

4

6

2

 

4

6

22

1st

Richings Park

x

2

6

3

2

 

4

17

3rd

Whiteleaf

x

5

6

6

0

2

 

19

2nd

N.B. Aylesbury Park were unable to raise a team and have therefore scratched from the League (per Rule 12)

2011: Winners - Thorney Park; Runners Up - Richings Park