Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Rose Bowl 2016

( Singles knockout competition for players in the Bronze Division with a handicap of 21 and above )

Rosebowl Finalists 2016
The 2016 Rose Bowl finalists:-  From Left:
Winner Paula Reason (Harleyford) & Ruby Richards (The Buckinghamshire)


Click Here for report and photos of Summer Knockout Finals

Click Here for previous year's results ]

First Round:
To be played by
5th June 

Second Round:
To be played by
3rd July

Third Round:
To be played by
7th August 

Semi Final:
To be played by
9th September

Final: Played at
Burnham Beeches,
Sunday 23rd October
at 11.45am

Winner: 


 

Sonia Restall
(Harewood Downs)

Heather Pentney
(Harewood Downs)

Paula Reason
(Harleyford)

Paula Reason
(Harleyford)

Paula Reason
(Harleyford)

6 & 4

 

* Heather Pentney
(Harewood Downs)

Heather Pentney
(Harewood Downs)

Jenny Hayes
(Huntswood)

 

* Lorrainne Marsh
(Harewood Downs)

* Paula Reason
(Harleyford)

 

Ann Hallewell
(Whiteleaf)

Paula Reason
(Harleyford)

* Paula Reason
(Harleyford)

 

* Anne Terry
(Magnolia Park)

* Jo Hughes
(Harewood Downs)

* Jo Hughes
(Harewood Downs)

 

Jo Hughes
(Harewood Downs)

Jo Hughes
(Harewood Downs)

* Erin Bailey
(Flackwell Heath)

 

Gill Hepsworth
(Lambourne)

Gill Hepsworth
(Lambourne)

 

* Barbara Briggs
(Stoke Park) 

* Barbara Briggs
(Stoke Park)

Ann Shepherd
(Ellesborough)

 

* Elizabeth Tyte
(Huntswood)

Paula Day
(Harewood Downs)

* Ruby Richards
(The Buckinghamshire)

Ruby Richards
(The Buckinghamshire)

 

Jane Burns
(Harleyford)

Paula Day
(Harewood Downs)

* Paula Day
(Harewood Downs)

 

* Maggie Smith
(Harewood Downs)

* Ruby Richards
(The Buckinghamshire)

 

* Ruby Richards
(The Buckinghamshire)

Ruby Richards
(The Buckinghamshire) 

Allyson Taylor
(Harleyford)

 

Nerys McGuinnes
(Harleyford)

Chantal Pradier
(Lambourne)

Chantal Pradier
(Lambourne)

 

Chantal Pradier
(Lambourne)

* Chantal Pradier
(Lambourne)

* Jessica Pilgrim
(Harewood Downs)

 

Sue Clarke
(Lambourne)

Sue Clarke
(Lambourne)

 

* Sue Goodger
(Wavendon)

* Julie Holmes
(Harewood Downs)

Julie Holmes
(Harewood Downs)

N.B. * denotes Home venue