Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Junior Fixtures 2012


B.C.L.G.A. Junior Fixtures/Results for 2012


Please click here for the 2011 Junior Fixtures/Results

 

Event Date Location Time/
Details
Entry Form Results
Par 3 Championship
(Scratch & Handicap)
Wednesday
15th February
Wycombe Heights 18 holes:
H'cap 1-36
9 holes:
Pre-h'cap
Entry Form:
Click Here
Click Here
Match v Woburn
Boys (4BBB)
Thursday 16th February Woburn Low Handicaps Info:
Click Here
POSTPONED
BB&O Team Stableford
Saturday
24th March
Sunningdale
Ladies G.C.
. Info: Report:
Click Here
Spring Meeting Monday
2nd April
Richings Park
.
Entry Form:
Click Here
Report:
Click Here
BB&O Junior
Championships
Thursday
12th April
Denham Info: Entry Form:
Click Here
Match v Berkshire
(Team of 7)
Saturday 19th May
t.b.c . . Report:
Click Here
Match v Oxfordshire
(Team of 7)
Sunday 24th June t.b.c Info: .

Report:
Click Here

Pre-Handicap Girls
/Adult
Sunday
24th June
Chartridge Park . .

Report:
Click Here

Pre-Handicap Champs.,
Par 3
(Tiddlers' Trophy)
Sunday
1st July
Wycombe Heights . . Report:
Click Here
Summer Meeting Sunday
8th July
Aylesbury Park . Entry Form: Report:
Click Here
Junior County
Championships
Wednesday
25th July
Rosebery Course,
Mentmore
Info:

Start Sheet:
Entry Form:
Click Here
Intermediate
Entry form:
Click Here
Report:
Click Here
Midlands South
Junior Stableford
Thursday
26th July
Staverton,
Northants
. Entry Form: Team Scores:
Under 18 English
Girls' Champs.
(H'cap Limit - Max 18)
Tuesday - Thursday
31st July - 2nd August
Sandiway, Cheshire 72 Hole
Strokeplay
Entry Form:
online via
EWGA website
Close:
.
Under 15 & Under 13
English Girls' Champs.
(H'cap Limit:-
U15 - Max 18.4;
U13 - Max 20.4)
Tuesday - Thursday
31st July - 2nd August
Delamere Forest,
Cheshire
Strokeplay
Entry Form:
online via
EWGA website
Close:
.
Match v
Beaconsfield Boys
(3 pairs 4BBB)
Thursday
9th August
Beaconsfield .
.

Report:
Click Here

Midlands South Regional
Girls' Championships
Tuesday
14th August
Caversham Heath,
Berkshire
18 Hole Strokeplay,
Max H'cap: 20.4
Consent Form:
Click Here
Click Here
Entries
Close: 18/7

Winners:
Full Results:
Junior Inter
County Matches
Monday
20th August
Rothschild Course,
Mentmore
Berks Bucks
& Oxon.
Tee times
from 11.00am
Team:
Click Here
See "Junior County
Week" Section
Bucks. Lady / Junior Trophy
(Greensomes)
Thursday
30th August
Harewood Downs Info:
Click Here
Start Sheet:
Entries via club
Junior Organiser
Results:
Click Here
Autumn Meeting Sunday
21st October
REVISED
Oakland Park . Entry Form:
Click Here
Results:
Click Here
Match v Middlesex
(Team of 7)
Saturday 22nd September Farnham Park 1st Tee Time:
12 noon
.
Report:
Click Here
Midlands South
Team Finals
Sunday 23rd September Kirtlington,
Oxon
1st Tee Time:
11.00am
Info Sht:-
Click Here
Team:-
Click Here
Report:
Click Here
Alresford Cup
(Teams of 6)
Sunday 30th
September
Alresford,
Hants
Start Times
from 10.30am
Info Sheet:-
Click Here
Report:
Click Here
Match: Bucks/Berks
v Herts/Middx
REVISED
Sunday 14th October
t.b.c
Info:
Time Sheet:
. .
BB&O Triangular Match:
v Boys U14 & Boys U16
(Team of 6, 2 lowest h'caps
from each county)
Sunday 21st October t.b.c Info: . .