Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Competition Winners 2016


WINNERS OF BCLGA TROPHIES 2016

Please click here  for previous year's winners

Below is a list of the winners of the County Trophies for 2015 and a list of the current year's winners to date:-

TROPHIES WINNERS 2015 WINNERS 2016
COUNTY CHAMPION: Thalia Kirby
(Stoke Park)
Thalia Kirby
(Stoke Park)
Runner-Up: Alice Kozlowski
(Ellesborough)
Alice Kozlowski
(Ellesborough)
Intermediate Trophy
at County Champs:
(Baxter Bowl)
Alice Kozlowski
(Ellesborough)
Alice Kozlowski
(Ellesborough)
Seniors' Champion
(Aged over 50 on first day
of County Championships)
Cathy Armstrong
(Ellesborough)
Susanna Mitterer
(Woburn)
BUCKS. CHALLENGE SHIELD: Stoke Park Stoke Park
Runner-Up: Burnham Beeches Buckingham
INTERCLUB FOURSOMES: Woburn The Lambourne
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS: Nicole Whitmore
(Woburn)
Alice Kozlowski
(Ellesborough)
Runner-Up: Denise Goodacre
(The Lambourne)
Gillian Kinnear
(Gerrards Cross)
CHALLENGE CUP:
(H'caps 20 & Under)
Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs/Gerrards Cross)
Lisa Holloway
(Harleyford)
Runner-Up: Maggie Way
(Huntswood)
Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)
ROSE BOWL:
(H'caps 21+)

Julie Blake
(Harewood Downs)

Paula Reason
(Harleyford)
Runner-Up:

Gay Clough
(Lambourne)

Ruby Richards
(The Buckinghamshire)
SUMMER GREENSOMES:

Helen Parsons & Penny Mannerings
(Flackwell Heath)

Sandra Lacey & Rachel Misti
(Chartridge Park)

Runners-Up:

Lois Shoosmith & Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)

Kathryn Connolly & Diane Wilson
(Denham)
WINTER FOURSOMES:

Gilly Brewer & Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

Margot Sharp & Karen Robinson
(Buckingham)
Runners-Up:

Louise Cosslett & Sue McKeon
(Gerrards Cross)

Pat Elwell & Janet Allen
(Harleyford)
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS: Thalia Kirby
(Stoke Park)
Thalia Kirby
(Stoke Park)
Girls Intermediate Trophy at
Junior County Champs:
[ Not Awarded ] [ Not Awarded ]
WINTER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Premier Division Woburn Woburn
Division I Buckingham The Lambourne
Division II Hazlemere Chartridge Park
SUMMER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Silver: Premier Div. Ellesborough Woburn
Division II Stoke Park Wexham Park
Division III The Buckinghamshire Burnham Beeches
Division IV Richings Park Chiltern Forest
Bronze: Division I Woburn Harewood Downs
Division II Harewood Downs Gerrards Cross
Division III Wexham Park Harleyford
Division IV Chiltern Forest Chesham
Division V Oakland Park N/A
CORONATION MEDALS: . .

Silver:-   Lowest 4 gross
aggregate medal scores

Anne Bridges, Score: +8
(Mentmore)
Denise Goodacre, Score: +6
(The Lambourne)
Bronze:-  Lowest 4 nett
aggregate medal scores
Joyce Nichol, Score: -9
(Weston Turviille)

Sandra Lacey, Score: -7
(Chartridge Park)

ECLECTIC CUP:
(in aid of County Captain's Charity)
Beaconsfield
Score: 96.55 below SSS  
Total = £1,520.38

Beaconsfield 
Score: 103 below SSS
Total = £1,255.50

CYGNET TROPHY:
(in aid of County Juniors)
Stoke Park
Score:
Total = £1,308.00

Burnham Beeches 
Score = 226 points
£1,120.00

COUNTY COLOURS: Jess Burrows (Ellesborough)
Megan Dennis (Woburn)
Chloe Li (Woburn)
Luan Skeates (The Buckinghamshire)
Elizabeth Sweetnam (Woburn)
Thalia Kirby (Stoke Park)