Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Competition Winners


WINNERS OF BCLGA TROPHIES 2010

Please click here  for previous year's winners

Below is a list of the winners of the County Trophies for 2009 and a list of the current year's winners to date:-

TROPHIES
WINNERS 2009
WINNERS 2010
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS: Natasha Gough
(Ellesborough)
Zoe Fitz-Costa 
(Beaconsfield)
Runner-Up: Rachel Drummond
(Beaconsfield)
Annabel Dimmock
(Beaconsfield)
Intermediate Trophy
at County Champs:
(Baxter Bowl)
Rachel Drummond
(Beaconsfield)
Natasha Gough 
(Ellesborough)
BUCKS. CHALLENGE SHIELD: Woburn Woburn
Runner-Up: Buckingham Ellesborough
INTERCLUB FOURSOMES: Harewood Downs Woburn
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS: Natasha Gough
(Ellesborough)
Anne Bridges
(Mentmore)
Runner-Up: Gillian Kinnear
(Gerrards Cross)
Gillian Kinnear
(Gerrards Cross)
CHALLENGE CUP:
(H'caps 20 & Under)
Lois Shoosmith
(Ellesborough)
Jo Harrison
(Wavendon)
Runner-Up: Sarah Hocking
(Harleyford)
Mary Robertson
(Ellesborough)
ROSE BOWL:
(H'caps 21+)
Rosemary Mitchell
(Lambourne)
Julie Butterworth
(Harewood Downs)
Runner-Up: Julie Butterworth
(Harewood Downs)
Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)
SUMMER GREENSOMES: Jo Wells & Angela French
(Ellesborough)
Phillipa Cook & Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)
Runners-Up: Diane Wilson & Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
Anna Pitfield & Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)
WINTER FOURSOMES: Maura Spencer & Rona Barford
(Lambourne)
Sue Clutterbuck & Eve Mandry
(Ellesborough)
Runners-Up: Carola Babcock & Kirsten Hojgaard
(Harleyford)
Chris Bodey & Linda Rogers
(Hazlemere)
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS: Zoe Fitz-Costa
(Beaconsfield)
Gemma Dryburgh
(Beaconsfield)
Girls Intermediate Trophy at
Junior County Champs:
Nicole Whitmore
(Woburn)
Emma Hargreaves
(Beaconsfield)
WINTER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Premier Division Ellesborough Woburn
Division I Denham Buckingham
Division II Flackwell Heath Harewood Downs
Division III Wavendon Oakland Park
SUMMER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Silver: Premier Div. Ellesborough Ellesborough
Division II Lambourne Wavendon
Division III Wavendon Flackwell Heath
Division IV Wexham Park Harewood Downs
Bronze: Division I Hazlemere Ellesborough
Division II Buckingham Woburn
Division III Burnham Beeches Flackwell Heath
Division IV Flackwell Heath Datchet
Division V Whiteleaf Wycombe Heights
CORONATION MEDALS: . .
Silver: Lydia Johnston, Score: -20
(Harleyford)
Christine Watson, Score: -1
(Beaconsfield)
Bronze: Angie Timpson, Score: -11
(The Lambourne Club)
Barbara Brown, Score: -16
(Mentmore)
ECLECTIC CUP:
(in aid of County Captain's Charity)

Lambourne
Score: 104.5 below SSS

Lambourne
Score: 103.5 below SSS

CYGNET TROPHY:
(in aid of County Juniors)
Lambourne
Score: 244pts.
Beaconsfield
Score: 242pts.
COUNTY COLOURS: Rachel Drummond
Vicki Harris
(both Beaconsfield)
Stephanie Gough
(Ellesborough)