Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Challenge Cup 2013


Challenge Cup Finalists
The Challenge Cup Finalists:  From left:- 
Winner:- Gilly Brewer (Harewood Downs) & Runner-up:- Sandra Connolly (Mentmore)


Click Here for report and photos of 2013 Summer Knockout Finals

Click Here for previous years' results

First Round:
To be played by
12th May

Second Round:
To be played by
30th June

Third Round:
To be played by
11th August

Semi Final
To be played by
22nd September

Final:
Ellesborough Golf Club
12.30pm on Wednesday
16th October

Winner:

. Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)
Gilly Brewer
(Harewood Downs)
* Gilly Brewer
(Harewood Downs)
Gilly Brewer
(Harewood Downs)

Gilly Brewer
(Harewood Downs)

.
Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)
* Gilly Brewer
(Harewood Downs)
* Gilly Brewer
(Harewood Downs)
Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)
* Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)
* Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)
* Barbara Sturges
(Oakland Park)
* Claire Wilcox
(Burnham Beeches)
Claire Wilcox
(Burnham Beeches)
Sue Carroll
Gerrards Cross
Sue Kettler
(Mentmore)
* Gill Goddard
(Lambourne)
Gill Goddard
(Lambourne)
Sarah Hocking
(Harleyford)
* Gill Goddard
(Lambourne)
Jennifer Caddell
(Woburn)
Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)
* Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)
Pamela Howfield
(Flackwell Heath)
* Bernie Howe
(Buckingham)
* Sarah Hocking
(Harleyford)
* Bernie Howe
(Buckingham)
* Sarah Hocking
(Harleyford)
Sarah Hocking
(Harleyford)
Tracey Searson
(Harewood Downs)
. * Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)
Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)
* Sandra Connolly
(Mentmore)
Sandra Connolly
(Mentmore)
.
Lois Shoosmith
(Ellesborough)
Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)
* Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)
Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)
* Sandra Connolly
(Mentmore)
* Sandra Connolly
(Mentmore)
* Sandra Connolly
(Mentmore)
Liz Keens
(Gerrards Cross)
Liz Keens
(Gerrards Cross)
* Josephine Wells
(Ellesborough)
* Phillipa Cook
(Woburn)
Phillipa Cook
(Woburn)
Phillipa Cook
(Woburn)
Bryony Moore
(Harleyford)
Pia Davis
(Lambourne)
Christine Bishop
(Magnolia Park)
* Christine Bishop
(Magnolia Park)
* Sue Caley
(Three Locks)
Sally Gomm
(Chiltern Forest)
* Bryony Moore
(Harleyford)

* Bryony Moore
(Harleyford)

* Bryony Moore
(Harleyford)
. Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
.

N.B.   *  denotes home venue of match