Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

BCLGA Challenge Shield 2010

Winners Bucks Shield
                       2010 Winners of the Bucks Shield - Woburn


Click Here  for last year's results

For a PDF file containing the First Round Draw and dates:-  Click Here

N.B. After each Round there is a re-draw to determine the next round opponents/venues. 
The Semi-finals and Final are being held on Friday 3rd September at Lambourne.

 

FINAL:
To be played at The Lambourne Club. 
Friday 3rd September, 1.30pm
CHAMPIONS:                                    
Ellesborough WOBURN
Woburn

N.B.  2009:  Winners - Woburn; Runners Up - Buckingham
 

SEMI-FINALS:
To be played at The Lambourne Club. 
Friday 3rd September, 8.30am
WINNERS:                                    
Stowe ELLESBOROUGH
Ellesborough
Woburn WOBURN
Oakland Park

 

Third Round - Top Named Club is the Home Team:   

To be played between 22nd June and & 10th August
WINNERS:                                    
Ellesborough Ellesborough
     Harewood Downs
Oakland Park Oakland Park
     Buckingham
Stowe Stowe
     Flackwell Heath
Woburn Woburn
     Chartridge Park


Second Round - Top Named Club is the Home Team:

To be played between 3rd May and & 21st June
WINNERS:                                    
Stowe Stowe
     Wycombe Heights
Buckingham Buckingham
     Wavendon
Flackwell Heath Flackwell Heath
     Beaconsfield
Huntswood Harewood Downs
     Harewood Downs
Woburn Woburn
     Hazlemere
Chartridge Park Chartridge Park
     Whiteleaf
Ellesborough  Ellesborough
     Wexham Park
Oakland Park Oakland Park
     Chiltern Forest

 
First Round - Top Named Club is the Home Team:    
    
To be played between 28th March and & 2nd May
WINNERS:                                     
 
Chesham & Ley Hill Wycombe Heights
     Wycombe Heights
Princes Risborough Oakland Park
     Oakland Park
Flackwell Heath Flackwell Heath
     Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield Beaconsfield
     Harleyford
Hazlemere Hazlemere
     Lambourne
Chiltern Forest Chiltern Forest
     Weston Turville
Huntswood Huntswood
     Thorney Park
Chartridge Park Chartridge Park
     Mentmore
Datchet Buckingham
     Buckingham
Wexham Park Wexham Park
     Burnham Beeches
Stowe Stowe
     Aylesbury Golf Centre
Richings Park Wavendon
     Wavendon
Aylesbury Park Harewood Downs
     Harewood Downs
Stoke Park Woburn
     Woburn
Whiteleaf Whiteleaf
     Denham
Ellesborough Ellesborough
     Magnolia Park