Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2016 - Bronze Division

( Inter-club scratch singles competition - team of three players, handicap 21 and above )

Winners of the 2016 Summer Bronze League

Winners of three of the four Divisions in the 2016 Bronze Summer League:-
From Left:- Harleyford (Div. 3);  Harewood Downs (Div. 1);  Gerrards Cross (Div. 2)

Click Here for previous years' results ]

Bronze Division 1

 

Buckingham

Burnham
Beeches

Ellesborough

Harewood
Downs

Lambourne

Stoke Park

Woburn

RESULT

POSITION

Buckingham

 

6 Pts
W 6/5
W 2/1
W 7/5
 3 Pts
A/S
L 3/2
W 2Up
2 Pts
W 3/1
L 2/1
L 4/2
3 Pts
W 4/2
A/S
L 1Dwn
6 Pts
W 7/6
W 5/4
W 6/5
0 Pts
L 2/1
L 4/3
L 6/4
 20 Pts  2nd c/b
Burnham Beeches

0 Pts
L 6/5
L 2/1
L 7/5

  4 Pts
W 6/4
A/S
A/S
2 Pts
L 4/3
L 4/3
W 3/2
6 Pts
W 2/1
W 5/4
W 6/5
2 Pts
W 2 Up
L 8/7
L 2/1
2 Pts
W 5/3
L 3/1
L 3/1
16 Pts  6th c/b 
Ellesborough

3 Pts
A/S
W 3/2
L 2Dwn

2 Pts
L 6/4
A/S
A/S
  4 Pts
W 2/1
L 6/4
W 2/1 
2 Pts
L 2/1
L 4/3
W 10/8 
0 Pts
L 6/5
L 5/4
L 3/2
5 Pts
W 2/1
A/S
W 1Up
16 Pts  5th c/b 
Harewood Downs

4 Pts
L 3/1
W 2/1
W 4/2

4 Pts
W 4/3
W 4/3
L 3/2

2 Pts
L 2/1
W 6/4
L 2/1
  2 Pts
L 3/1
L 1Dwn
W 4/3

2 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 6/5
L 1Dwn

6 Pts
W 2/1
W 6/5
W 1Up
20 Pts  1st c/b 
Lambourne

3 Pts
L 4/2
A/S
W 1Up

0 Pts
L 2/1
L 5/4
L 6/5
4 Pts
W 2/1
W 4/3
L 10/8
4 Pts
W 3/1
W 1Up
L 4/3
 

6 Pts
W 2Up
W 4/3
W 1Up

2 Pts
W 3/2
L 6/5
L 2/1
19 Pts   4th
Stoke Park

0 Pts
L 7/6
L 5/4
L 6/5

4 Pts
L 2 Dwn
W 8/7
W 2/1
6 Pts
W 6/5
W 5/4
W 3/2
4 Pts
W 1Up
L 6/5
W 1Up
0 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 4/3
L 1Dwn
  1 Pt
L 5/4
A/S
L 3/2
15 Pts  7th 
Woburn

6 Pts
W 2/1
W 4/3
W 6/4

4 Pts
L 5/3
W 3/1
W 3/1
1 Pt
L 2/1
A/S
L 1Dwn
0 Pts
L 2/1
L 6/5
L 1Dwn

4 Pts
L 3/2
W 6/5
W 2/1

5 Pts
W 5/4
A/S
W 3/2
  20 Pts  3rd c/b 

2015: Winners - Woburn;  Runners Up - Burnham Beeches

Bronze Division 2

 

Chartridge
Park

Flackwell
Heath

Gerrards
Cross

Hazlemere

Weston
Turville

Wexham Park

RESULT

POSITION

Chartridge Park

 

6 Pts
W 2/1
W 4/2
W 3/2

1 Pt
A/S
L 2Dwn
L 6/4
2 Pts
L 6/4
W 2/1
L 3/2

6 Pts
W 1Up
W 2/1
W 7/6

0 Pts
L 3/2
L 8/7
L 2/1
 15 Pts 3rd c/b 
Flackwell Heath

0 Pts
L 2/1
L 4/2
L 3/2

  6 Pts
W 8/7
W 4/3
W 4/3
 2 Pts
W 3/2
L 3/1
L 2/1
2 Pts
L 3/6
W 7/5
L 7/6
4 Pts
L 3/2
W 3/4
W 1 Up 
14 Pts  5th c/b 
Gerrards Cross

5 Pts
A/S
W 2Up
W 6/4

0 Pts
L 8/7
L 4/3
L 4/3
  6 Pts
W 2Up
W 6/5
W 4/3

6 Pts
W 4/3
W 3/1
W 5/4

6 Pts
W 7/5
W 5/4
W 2Up
23 Pts  1st 
Hazlemere 4 Pts
W 6/4
L 2/1
W 3/2
4 Pts
L 3/2
W 3/1
W2/1
0 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 6/5
L 4/3 
  5 Pts
W 1Up
A/S
W 4/3
2 Pts
L 3/2
L 6/4
W 2/1
 15 Pts  2nd c/b
Weston Turville

0 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 2/1
L 7/6

4 Pts
W 3/6
L 7/5
W 7/6
0 Pts
L 4/3
L 3/1
L 5/4
1 Pt
L 1Dwn
A/S
L 4/3
  4 Pts
W 1Up
W 5/4
L 5/6
9 Pts  6th 
Wexham Park

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 8/7
W 2/1

2 Pts
W 3/2
L 3/4
L 1Up 
 0 Pts
L 7/5
L 5/4
L 2Dwn
4 Pts
W 3/2
W 6/4
L 2/1
2 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 5/4
W 5/6
  14 Pts  4th c/b 

2015: Winners - Harewood Downs;  Runners Up - Stoke Park

Bronze Division 3

 

Beaconsfield

Chiltern Forest

Harleyford

Wavendon

Whiteleaf

Wycombe
Heights

RESULT

POSITION

Beaconsfield  

0 Pts
L 7/5
L 4/3
L 3/2

6 Pts
W 5/4
W 5/3
W 4/3

2 Pts
L 3/1
L 1Dwn
W 10/8

6 Pts 
W 3/2
W 6/5
W 4/3
5 Pts
W 1Up
W 6/4
A/S
19 Pts 2nd
Chiltern Forest

6 Pts
W 7/5
W 4/3
W 3/2

  2 Pts
W 3/2
L 5/4
L 10/8
4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 3/2
W 3/2
2 Pts
L 7/5
W 7/6
L 5/4
2 Pts
L 4/2
L 2/1
W 1Up 
16 Pts   4th
Harleyford

0 Pts
L 5/4
L 5/3
L 4/3

4 Pts
L 3/2
W 5/4
W 10/8
 

6 Pts
W 2/1
W 6/4
W 5/4

6 Pts
W 5/4
W 3/1
W 8/7
4 Pts
L 5/3
W 6/4
W 3/1
 20 Pts 1st
Wavendon 4 Pts
W 3/1
W 1Up
L 10/8
2 Pts
W 1Up
L 3/2
L 3/2
0 Pts
L 2/1
L 6/4
L 5/4
  1 Pt
A/S
L 2/1
L 1Dwn
1 Pt
A/S
L 10/8
L 4/3
 8 Pts 6th 

Whiteleaf

0 Pts 
L 3/2
L 6/5
L 4/3

4 Pts
W 7/5
L 7/6
W 5/4
0 Pts
L 5/4
L 3/1
L 8/7
5 Pts
A/S
W 2/1
W 1Up 
   0 Pts
L 5/4
L 4/3
L 3/1
9 pts  5th 

Wycombe Heights

1 Pt
L 1Up
L 6/4
A/S

4 Pts
W 4/2
W 2/1
L 1Dwn
2 Pts
W 5/3
L 6/4
L 3/1
5 Pts
A/S
W 10/8
W 4/3
6 Pts
W 5/4
W 4/3
W 3/1
  18 Pts  3rd 

2015: Winners - Wexham Park;  Runners Up - Weston Turville

Bronze Division 4

 

Aylesbury Park

Dachet

Chesham
& Ley Hill

Huntswood

Oakland
Park

Magnolia
Park

RESULT

POSITION

Aylesbury Park

 

1 Pt
A/S
L 7/5
L 7/5

2 Pts
W 7/5
L 1Dwn
L 2Dwn
6 Pts
W 2Up
W 3/2
W 2/1

 0 Pts
L 4/2
L 4/2
L 4/2

0 Pts
L 6/5
L 2Dwn
L 5/3
9 Pts  6th 
Datchet

5 Pts
A/S
W 7/5
W 7/5

   1 Pt
A/S
L 3/2
L 1Dwn
4 Pts
L 2/1
W 9/7
W 3/2

4 Pts
W 6/5
L 6/5
W 3/2

 0 Pts
L 6/4
L 5/4
L 10/8
 14 Pts 4th 
Chesham & Ley Hill

4 Pts
L 7/5
W 1Up
W 2Up

5 Pts
A/S
W 3/2
W 1Up
 

4 Pts
W 2/1
W 1Up
L 7/6

4 Pts
W 6/5
L 2Dwn
W 1Up
3 Pts
A/S
L 5/3
W 5/3
20 Pts  1st 
Huntswood

 0 Pts
L 2Up
L 3/2
L 2/1

2 Pts
W 2/1
L 9/7
L 3/2
2 Pts
L 2/1
L 1Dwn
W 7/6
  6 Pts
W 3/2
W 1Up
W 5/4
3 Pts
L 2/1
A/S
W 4/3
13 Pts  5th 
Oakland Park

6 Pts
W 4/2
W 4/2
W 4/2

2 Pts
L 6/5
W 6/5
L 3/2
2 Pts
L 6/5
W 2Up
L 1Dwn
0 Pts
L 3/2
L 1 Up
L 5/4
  6 Pts
W 4/3
W 4/5
W 8/6
 16 Pts 3rd 
Magnolia Park

6 Pts
W 6/5
W 2Up
W 5/3

6 Pts
W 6/4
W 5/4
W 10/8
3 Pts
A/S
W 5/3
L 5/3
3 Pts
W 2/1
A/S
L 4/3
0 Pts
L 4/3
L 4/5
L 8/6
  18 Pts  2nd 

2015: Winners - Chiltern Forest;  Runners Up - Wavendon

Bronze Division 5

No Division 5 in 2016
2015: Winners - Oakland Park;  Runners Up - Chesham & Ley Hill