Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2009 - Bronze Division

Bronze League Winners Bronze League Winner
2009 Winners of the Bronze League:-
From left:- Flackwell Heath, Hazlemere, Buckingham, Burnham Beeches, Whiteleaf

Click here for previous year's results

Bronze Division 1


Beaconsfield Chartridge
Park
Ellesborough Harewood
Downs
Hazlemere Weston
Turville
RESULT POSITION
Beaconsfield

3

2

6

6

0

17

2ndc/b

Chartridge Park

3

 

2

4

0

4

13

5th

Ellesborough

4

4

 

4

0

2

14

4th

Harewood Downs

0

2

2

 

0

2

6

6th

Hazlemere

0

6

6

6

 

5

23

1st

Weston Turville

6

2

4

4

1

 

17

3rdc/b

2008: Winners - Harewood Downs;  Runners Up - Chartridge Park

Bronze Division 2


Buckingham Harleyford Lambourne Richings
Park
Stoke Park Woburn RESULT POSITION
Buckingham

4

6

5

2

6

23

1st

Harleyford

2

 

4

5

0

2

13

4thc/b

Lambourne

0

2

 

6

3

6

17

3rd

Richings Park

1

1

0

 

3

0

5

6th

Stoke Park

4

6

3

3

 

3

19

2nd

Woburn

0

4

0

6

3

 

13

5thc/b

2008: Winners - Weston Turville;  Runners Up - Buckingham/Woburn

Bronze Division 3

 

Burnham
Beeches

Chiltern
Forest

Gerrards
Cross

Mentmore

Oakland
Park

Wavendon

RESULT

POSITION

Burnham Beeches

 

6

6

4

5

4

25

1st

Chiltern Forest

0

 

1

2

4

3

10

5th

Gerrards Cross

0

5

 

6

2

4

17

2nd

Mentmore

2

4

0

 

4

4

14

4th

Oakland Park

1

2

4

2

 

0

9

6th

Wavendon

2

3

2

2

6

 

15

3rd

2008: Winners - Harleyford;  Runners Up - Gerrards Cross

Bronze Division 4

 

Datchet

Denham

Flackwell
Heath

Huntswood

Magnolia
Park

Wycombe
Heights

RESULT

POSITION

Datchet

 

0

4

2

6

3

15

4th

Denham

6

 

1

1

1

4

13

5th

Flackwell Heath

2

5

 

6

2

6

21

1st

Huntswood

4

5

0

 

3

4

16

3rd

Magnolia Park

0

5

4

3

 

6

18

2nd

Wycombe Heights

3

2

0

2

0

 

7

6th

2008: Winners - Mentmore;  Runners Up - Magnolia Park

Bronze Division 5

Aylesbury
G. C.
Aylesbury
Park
Chesham
& Ley Hill
Princes
Risborough
Thorney
Park
Wexham
Park
Whiteleaf RESULT POSITION
Aylesbury G. C.

2

2

2

3

1

2

12

7th

Aylesbury Park

4

 

2

1

2

0

4

13

6th

Chesham
& Ley Hill

4

4

 

3

2

2

0

15

5th

Princes Risborough

4

5

3

 

0

3

1

16

4th

Thorney Park

3

4

4

6

 

2

1

20

3rd

Wexham Park

5

6

4

3

4

 

3

25

2ndc/b

Whiteleaf

4

2

6

5

5

3

 

25

1stc/b

2008: Winners - Datchet;  Runners Up - Huntswood