Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Winter Scratch League - Winners

YEAR

  WINNERS   YEAR   WINNERS
1978   Denham   1984   Denham
1979   Beaconsfield   1985   Ellesborough
1980   Beaconsfield   1986   Denham
1981   Denham   1987   Harewood Downs
1982   Ellesborough   1988   Ellesborough
1983   Denham   1989   Ellesborough


NEW FORMAT - PLAY OFF BETWEEN TWO DIVISIONS:-

YEAR

 

WINNERS

 

RUNNERS-UP

 

VENUE

1990   Denham   Harewood Downs   Ellesborough G.C.
1991   Denham   Woburn   Stoke Poges G.C.
1992   Ellesborough   Denham   Burnham Beeches G.C.
1993   Burnham Beeches   Ellesborough   Flackwell Heath G.C.
1994   Burnham Beeches   Denham   Stoke Poges G.C.
1995   Woburn   Ellesborough

 

Gerrards Cross G.C.

1996   Beaconsfield   Woburn   Lambourne G.C.


NEW FORMAT: THREE/FOUR DIVISIONS - DIVISION WINNERS:-

YEAR   PREMIER DIVISION   DIVISION 1   DIVISION 2   DIVISION 3
1996/07   Burnham Beeches   Harewood Downs   Lambourne    
1997/08   Woburn   Lambourne   Gerrards Cross    
1998/09   Ellesborough   Buckingham   Stoke Poges    
1999/00   Ellesborough   Lambourne   Harewood Downs    
2000/01   Ellesborough   Harewood Downs   Richings Park    
2001/02   Beaconsfield   Buckingham   Flackwell Heath    
2002/03   Beaconsfield   Hazlemere   Princes Risborough    
2003/04   Ellesborough   Burnham Beeches   Gerrards Cross   Magnolia Park
2004/05   Beaconsfield   Mentmore   Harleyford   Datchet
2005/06   Ellesborough   Lambourne   Composite    
2006/07   Beaconsfield   Harleyford   Flackwell Heath    
2007/08   Ellesborough   Mentmore   Weston Turville    
2008/09   Ellesborough (Play-off  
from Beaconsfield)
  Denham   Flackwell Heath   Wavendon
2009/10   Woburn   Buckingham   Harewood Downs   Oakland Park
2010/11   Buckingham   Denham   Wavendon   Lambourne
2011/12   Woburn   Ellesborough   Lambourne   Chartridge Park
2012/13   Woburn   Mentmore   Flackwell Heath    
2013/14   Woburn   Gerrards Cross   Magnolia Park    
2014/15   Woburn   Buckingham    Hazlemere    
2015/16   Woburn   The Lambourne   Chartridge Park    
2016/17   Ellesborough   Denham   Harewood Downs