Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Winter League 2017-2018

  1. ( Inter-club scratch greensomes winter competition - team of three pairs ) 

Winter Scratch Winners 2017

Winners of two of the Divisions in the 2016-17 Winter Scratch League:-
From Left - Harewood Downs and League winners, Ellesborough

[ Click here for previous year's results]


Premier Division

 

Beaconsfield

Denham

Ellesborough

Gerrards Cross

Woburn

RESULT

POSITION

Beaconsfield

 

4 Pts
L 3&2
W 5&4
W 3&2

4 Pts
W 8&7
L 3&2
W 2Up
4 Pts
W 4&3
W 2&1
L 10&8
4 Pts
L 6&4
W 4&3
W 6&4
16 Pts   1st

Denham

2 Pts
W 3&2
L 5&4
L 3&2

  4 Pts
L 2Up
W 3&2
W 3&1

6 Pts
W 2&1
W 4&3
W 3&1

1 Pt
L 3&1
L 4&3
A/S
13 Pts  2nd 
Ellesborough

2 Pts
L 8&7
W 3&2
L 2Dwn

2 Pts
W 2Up
L 3&2
L 3&1

  4 Pts
W 1Up
L 1Dwn
W 6&4
3 Pts
L 1Dwn
A/S
W 2&1 
11 Pts  4th 

Gerrards Cross

2 Pts
L 4&3
L 2&1
W 10&8

 0 Pts
L 2&1
L 4&3
L 3&1 
2 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 1Up
L 6&4
 

4 Pts
W 2&1
L 1Dwn
W 6&5

8 Pts 5th 

Woburn

2 Pts
W 6&4
L 4&3
L 6&4

5 Pts
W 3&1
W 4&3
A/S
3 Pts
W 1Up
A/S
L 2&1
2 Pts
L 2&1
W 1Up
L 6&5
  12 Pts  3rd 

2016-2017:  Winners - Ellesborough;  Runners Up - Beaconsfield

 

Division 1

 

Buckingham

Chartridge Park

Harewood Downs

Harleyford

Lambourne

RESULT

POSITION

Buckingham

 

3 Pts
A/S
W 3&2
L 3&2

5 Pts
W 4&3
A/S
W 2&1
2 Pts
W 4&3
L 1Dwn
L 6&4
3 Pts
W 2Up
L 5&3
A/S 
13 Pts   3rd
Chartridge Park 3 Pts
A/S
L 3&2
W 3&2
   0 Pts
L 7&6
L 6&5
L 3&1
0 Pts
L 6&5
L 2&1
L 2&1
4 Pts
L 6&5
W 2&1
W 5&3
7 Pts   5th

Harewood Downs

1 Pt
L 4&3
A/S
L 2&1
 6 Pts
W 7&6
W 6&5
W 3&1
  4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 1Up
W 4&2
3 Pts
A/S
W 4&3
L 5&4
 14 Pts  2nd
Harleyford

4 Pts
L 4&3
W 1Up
W 6&4

6 Pts
W 6&5
W 2&1
W 2&1

2 Pts
W 1Up
L 1Dwn
L 4&2

  6 Pts
W 6&5
W 5&3
W 10&8
 18 Pts 1st 
Lambourne 3 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 5&3
A/S
2 Pts
W 6&5
L 2&1
L 5&3
3 Pts
A/S
L 4&3
W 5&4
0 Pts
L 6&5
L 5&3
L 10&8
  8 Pts  4th 

2016-2017:  Winners - Denham;  Runners Up - Harleyford

 

Division 2

 

Burnham Beeches

Flackwell Heath

Hazlemere

Oakland Park

Weston Turville

RESULT

POSITION

Burnham Beeches   3 Pts
L 4&3
W 2&1
A/S
2 Pts
L 3&2
L 3&2
W 4&2
4 Pts
W 5&4
W 5&4
L 6&4

6 Pts
W 4&3
W 6&5
W 2Up

15 Pts   1st c/b
Flackwell Heath 3 Pts
W 4&3
L 2&1
A/S
   4 Pts
L 2&1
W 6&4
W 1Up 
4 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 4&3
W 3&2
0 Pts
L 3&1
L 3&2
L 2&1
 11 Pts 3rd 
Hazlemere

4 Pts
W 3&2
W 3&2
L 4&2

2 Pts
W 2&1
L 6&4
L 1Dwn 
  2 Pts
W 5&4
L 3&1
L 1Dwn
1 Pt
L 5&3
A/S
L 5&4
 9 Pts 5th 
Oakland Park

2 Pts
L 5&4
L 5&4
W 6&4

2 Pts
W 2Up
L 4&3
L 3&2

 4 Pts
L 5&4
W 3&1
W 1Up
  2 Pts
W 3&2
L 2&1
L 5&3
 10 Pts 4th 
Weston Turville  0 Pts
L4&3
L 6&5
L 2Dwn

6 Pts
W 3&1
W 3&2
W 2&1

5 Pts
W 5&3
A/S
W 5&4
4 Pts
L 3&2
W 2&1
W 5&3
   15 Pts 2nd c/b 

2016-2017:  Winners - Harewood Downs;  Runners Up - Flackwell Heath & Weston Turville