Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Winter League 2015-2016

( Inter-club scratch greensomes competition - team of three pairs ) 

Winter League Division Winners
Winners of the three Divisions of the 2013/2014 Winter League - 
From left:- Gerrards Cross (Div 1), Woburn (Premier), Magnolia Park (Div 2)


Click here for previous year's results]


Premier Division

 

Beaconsfield

Buckingham

Denham

Ellesborough

Gerrards Cross

Woburn

RESULT

POSITION

Beaconsfield

 

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 2/1
W 2Up

2 Pts
L 4/3
W 1Up
L 1Dwn

4 Pts
L 6/4
W 7/5
W 1Up

2 Pts
W 1 Up
L 5/4
L 5/4

0 Pts
L 3/2
L 6/5
L 3/2

14 Pts 

 3rd

Buckingham

0 Pts
L 3/2
L 2/1
L 2Dwn

 

5 Pts
W 2Up
W 2Up
A/S

0 Pts
L 4/3
L 3/1
L 3/2

4 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 3/2
W 6/4

2 Pts
L 6/4
L 2/1
W 2/1

11 Pts 

5th c/b 

Denham

4 Pts
W 4/3
L 1Dwn
W 1Up

1 Pt
L 2Dwn
L 2Dwn
A/S

 

3 Pts
W 2/1
L 6/4
A/S

2 Pts
W 2Up
L 7/6
L 6/5

0 Pts
L 3/1
L 8/7
L 3/2 

10 Pts 

6th 

Ellesborough

2 Pts
W 6/4
L 7/5
L 1Dwn

6 Pts
W 4/3
W 3/1
W 3/2

3 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 6/4
A/S

 

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 3/2
W 5/4

2 Pts
L 5/4
W 2/1
L 6/5

19 Pts 

2nd 

Gerrards Cross

4 Pts
L 1 Up
W 5/4
W 5/4

2 Pts
W 2 Up
L 3/2
L 6/4

4 Pts
L 2/1
W 7/6
W 6/5

0 Pts
L 3/2
L 3/2
L 5/4

 

1 Pt
A/S
L 2Dwn
L 5/3

 11 Pts

4th c/b 

Woburn

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 6/5
W 3/2

4 Pts
W 6/4
W 2/1
L 2/1

6 Pts
W 3/1
W 8/7
W 3/2

4 Pts
W 5/4
L 2/1
W 6/5

5 Pts
A/S
W 2Up
W 5/3

 

 25 Pts

1st

2014-2015:  Winners - Woburn;  Runners Up - Ellesborough

 

Division 1

 

Burnham Beeches

Flackwell Heath

Harleyford

Hazlemere

Lambourne 

RESULT

POSITION

Burnham Beeches

 

6 Pts
W 1Up
W 6/5
W 5/3

2 Pts
W 4/3
L 3/2
L 2Up

0 Pts
A/S
L 4/2
L 3/2

2 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 5/4
W 2Up
10 Pts  4th 
Flackwell Heath 0 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 6/5
L 5/3
 

2 Pts
W 6/5
L 4/2
L 6/5

4 Pts
W 4/3
L 5/3
W 4/3
 2 Pts
L 4/3
L 4/3
W 2Up
8 Pts  5th 

Harleyford

4 Pts
L 4/3
W 3/2
W 2Up
4 Pts
L 6/5
W 4/2
W 6/5
  3 Pts
A/S
L 2/1
W 1Up
0 Pts
L 4/3
L 7/6
L 3/2
 11 Pts 3rd 
Hazlemere 5 Pts
A/S
W 4/2
W 3/2
2 Pts
L 4/3
W 5/3
L 4/3
3 Pts
A/S
W 2/1
L 1Dwn
  4 Pts
W 4/2
L 1Dwn
W 4/2
 15 Pts 2nd 
Lambourne 4 Pts
W 1Up
W 5/4
L 2Dwn

4 Pts
W 4/3
W 4/3
L 2Dwn

6 Pts
W 4/3
W 7/6
W 3/2

2 Pts
L 4/2
W 1Up
L 4/2

  16 Pts  1st

2014-2015:  Winners - Buckingham;  Runners Up - Lambourne

 

Division 2

 

Chartridge Park

Harewood Downs

Oakland Park

Wavendon

Weston Turville

RESULT

POSITION

Chartridge Park   2 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 3/2
W 2Up
4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 4/3
W 1Up
6 Pts
W 6/5
W 4/3
W 6/5
4 Pts
W 3/1
L 7/5
W 3/1
16 Pts  1st 
Harewood Downs 4 Pts
W 1Up
W 3/2
L 2Dwn
  4 Pts
L 5/4
W 6/5
W 2/1
2 Pts
W 6/5
L 4/2
L 2/1
6 Pts
W 4/2
W 2/1
W 5/3
16 Pts  2nd c/b 
Oakland Park 2 Pts
W 1Up
L 4/3
L 1Dwn
2 Pts
W 5/4
L 6/5
L 2/1
  2 Pts
W 4/3
L 2/1
L 1Dwn
4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 2/1
W 4/3
10 Pts  4th 
Wavendon  0 Pts
L 6/5
L 4/3
L 6/5
4 Pts
L 6/5
W 4/2
W 2/1
4 Pts
L 4/3
W 2/1
W 1Up
 

4 Pts
W 4/3
W 3/2
L 4/3

 12 Pts 3rd 
Weston Turville  2 Pts
L 3/1
W 7/5
L 3/1
0 Pts
L 4/2
L 2/1
L 5/3
2 Pts
W 1Up
L 2/1
L 4/3
2 Pts
L 4/3
L 3/2
W 4/3
   6 Pts 5th 

2014-2015:  Winners - Hazlemere;  Runners Up - Harewood Downs