Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Winter Foursomes Knockout 2007-2008

Winners Winter Foursomes 2007-2008
The 2007-2008 Winners:-
From Left: Maura Spencer & Rona Barford (Lambourne)

First Round: To be played by 3rd NovemberSecond Round: To be played by 8th December
Third Round: To be played by 19th January
Semi Final: To be played by 23rd February

Final: Played at Denham on Saturday 29th March

Winners:
.* Pam Willis & Mary Taylor
(Gerrards Cross)
Veronica Boulter & Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)
* Gail Sharp & Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)
Gail Sharp & Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)

Maura Spencer
& Rona Barford


(Lambourne)

2 & 1

.
Veronica Boulter & Elaine HarrisonVeronica Boulter & Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)
* Gayle Blissett & Nikki Ewart
Gill Warner & Sue Roman* Gill Warner & Sue Roman
(Chiltern Forest)
* Gail Sharp & Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)
* Helen Medley & Fran Woodbridge
* Lois Shoosmith & Renate PurdyGail Sharp & Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)
Gail Sharp & Judith Arnold
* Liz Morris & Sue BatchelorLiz Morris & Sue Batchelor
(Woburn)
Diane Wilson & Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
Diane Wilson & Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
Sue Lee & Lesley Bednarek
Carola Babcock & Kirsten Hojgaard* Diane Wilson & Kathryn Connolly
(Denham) w/o
* Diane Wilson & Kathryn Connolly
* Donna Caldwell & Lesley Calhoun* Donna Caldwell & Lesley Calhoun
(Gerrards Cross)
* Sue Beresford & Carolyn Plaistowe
(Harewood Downs)
Olive Marchant & Yvonne Goodson
* Sue Beresford & Carolyn PlaistoweSue Beresford & Carolyn Plaistowe
(Harewood Downs)
Gilly Brewer & Gina Houston
Lorraine Scevity & Fran SturrockSara Fewster & Carolyn Gill
(Beaconsfield)
* Maura Spencer & Rona Barford* Maura Spencer & Rona Barford
(Lambourne)
Maura Spencer & Rona Barford
(Lambourne)
* Sara Fewster & Carolyn Gill
* Maura Spencer & Rona Barford* Maura Spencer & Rona Barford
(Lambourne)
Carole Wilson & Joan Somerville
Sue McKeon & Lesley CropperChristine Bodey & Linda Rogers
(Hazlemere)
Maria Brown & Sue McEntee
(Burnham Beeches) w/o
* Christine Bodey & Linda Rogers
Diane Davies & Claire Richardson* Maria Brown & Sue McEntee
(Burnham Beeches)
* Maria Brown & Sue McEntee
* Jayne Denham & Angela Biles* Denise Goodacre & Claire Coote
(Lambourne)
Denise Goodacre & Claire Coote
(Lambourne)
Jo Pellew & Clare Fulton
(Woburn)
Denise Goodacre & Claire Coote
* Susan Pringle & Lorraine MatthewsEvelyn Wand & Jan Mason
(Woburn)
Evelyn Wand & Jan Mason
Jo Pellew & Clare Fulton* Jo Pellew & Clare Fulton
(Woburn)
* Jo Pellew & Clare Fulton
(Woburn)
* Ann Faircloth & Iris Millar
Mila Spray & Stella HaighMila Spray & Stella Haigh
(Lambourne)
* Carole Wright & Pat Elwell

(* denotes Home venue)

WINNERERS 2006-2007: Bernie Howe & Elaine Harrison (Buckingham)

RUNNERS-UP: Mila Spray (Lambourne) & Stella Haigh (Harleyford)