Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Winter Foursomes Winners 2016-2017


( Knockout foursomes handicap competition )

Winter Foursomes Winners 2016-2017
The 2016-2017 Winter Foursomes Finalists:    From Left:- 
Winners - Diane Hofman & Mo Dawson (Buckingham)

Click here  for last year's results ]

For report of the Final:-  Click Here

First Round: 
To be played by
21st November  
Second Round: 
To be played by
9th January 

Third Round:       
To be played by
13th February

Semi Final:         
To be played by
5th April

Played at
Magnolia Park
on Monday 1st May

Winners:       
 

* Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)

Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)

Lois Shoosmith
& Marie Ainley
(Ellesborough)

Gill Brewer
& Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

 



Mo Dawson &
Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)

3 & 1

 

 

 
* Maura Spencer
& Rona Barford
(Lambourne) 
Maura Spencer
& Rona Barford
(Lambourne)
Fran Sturrock &
Lorraine Scevity
(Flackwell Heath) 
  * Gill Hepsworth
& Gay Clough
(Lambourne)
* Lois Shoosmith
& Marie Ainley
(Ellesborough)
 
* Lois Shoosmith
& Marie Ainley
(Ellesborough) 
Lois Shoosmith
& Marie Ainley
(Ellesborough)
Pat Elwell &
Helen Gyselynck
(Harleyford)
 

* Denise Goodacre
& Holly Cram
(Lambourne)

* Denise Goodacre
& Holly Cram
(Lambourne)
* Gill Brewer
& Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)
 
* Debbie Retallick
& Sheila Cadge
(Weston Turville)
Debbie Retallick
& Sheila Cadge
(Weston Turville)
Julie Blake
& Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs) 

 

Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)
Gill Brewer
& Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

 

Margot Sharp
Karen Robinson
(Buckingham)

* Gill Brewer
& Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

* Gill Brewer
& Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)
 

Mo Dawson &
Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)

Mo Dawson &
Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)
* Mo Dawson &
Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)

 

 

Mo Dawson &
Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)

 

Sarah Hocking
& Claire Willcox
(Harleyford) 

* Sarah Hocking
& Claire Willcox
(Harleyford)

* Gail Sharp
& Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross) 

 

* Karen Platt
& Di Bovey
(Beaconsfield)
* Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)

 

Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)

Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)

* Ayala Wilkinson &
Rosemary Herbert
(Lambourne)

  * Anne-Marie Gilbert
& Tricia Fish
(Lambourne)
* Helen Audaer
& Kathy Fraser
(Harewood Downs)

 

Katharine Baker
& Mary Hipperson
(Ellesborough)

 

* Helen Audaer
& Kathy Fraser
(Harewood Downs)
Helen Audaer
& Kathy Fraser
(Harewood Downs)

Brenda Hanna
& Lindsey Paton
(Harleyford)

 

Tracy Searson
& Sonia Restall
(Harewood Downs)

Katharine Baker
& Mary Hipperson
(Ellesborough)

 

 

* Katharine Baker
& Mary Hipperson
(Ellesborough)

 

(* denotes Home venue)

WINNERS 2015-2016:  Margot Sharp & Karen Robinson (Buckingham)

RUNNERS-UP:  Pat Elwell & Janet Allen (Harleyford)