Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Winter Foursomes Knockout 2014-2015


Winter Foursomes Finalists 2015
The 2014-2015 Winter Foursomes Finalists:    From Left:- 
Winners - Gilly Brewer & Gill Outram (Harewood Downs)
Runners-up:-  Sue McKeon & Louise Cosslett (Gerrards Cross)


For report and photo of the 2015 Final:- Click Here

Click here  for last year's results

  First Round: 
To be played by
30th November 

Second Round:       
To be played by
4th January
(Extended to:-
18th January)

Semi Final:         
To be played by
8th February
(Extended to:-
1st March)

Final: Played at
Beaconsfield GC
on Saturday 28th
March at 2.00pm

Winners:        

 

Debbie Retallick
& Sheila Cadge
(Weston Turville)

* Debbie Retallick
& Sheila Cadge
(Weston Turville)

Lois Shoosmith
& Marie Ainley
(Ellesborough)

 

 

Louise Cosslett
& Sue McKeon
(Gerrards Cross)

Gilly Brewer
& Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

2 & 1

 

 

 

 
  * Amanda McCallum
& Debbie Mason
(Denham)
 
  Bernie Howe &
Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)
Lois Shoosmith
& Marie Ainley
(Ellesborough)
 
  * Lois Shoosmith
& Marie Ainley
(Ellesborough)
 
 

* Liz Clegg &
Suse Muir Browne
(Harleyford)

Liz Clegg &
Suse Muir Browne
(Harleyford)
* Louise Cosslett
& Sue McKeon
(Gerrards Cross)
 
  Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
 

 

Louise Cosslett
& Sue McKeon
(Gerrards Cross)
* Louise Cosslett
& Sue McKeon
(Gerrards Cross)

 

 

* Diane Lilley
& Angie Brady
(Denham)

 
 

Gilly Brewer
& Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

Gilly Brewer
& Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)
* Gilly Brewer
& Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

Gilly Brewer
& Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

 

 

* Claire Wilcox
& Sarah Hocking
(Harleyford)

 

 

* Christine Bishop
& Teddy Bevan
(Magnolia Park)
* Christine Bishop
& Teddy Bevan
(Magnolia Park)

 

 

Sue Harrison
& Anne Dickson
(Harewood Downs)

 

  * Ayala Wilkinson
& Rosie Herbert
(Lambourne)
Ayala Wilkinson
& Rosie Herbert
(Lambourne)

Denise Goodacre
& Victoria Bryan
(Lambourne)

 

  Gail Sharp &
Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)

 

 

Jane Wetherall
& Sheila Harrison
(Woburn)

Denise Goodacre
& Victoria Bryan
(Lambourne)

 

 

* Denise Goodacre
& Victoria Bryan
(Lambourne)

 

(* denotes Home venue)

WINNERS 2013-2014:  Dot Kelleher & Nicky Ewart (Denham)

RUNNERS-UP:  Bernie Howe & Elaine Harrison (Buckingham)