Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Winter Foursomes Knockout 2012-13

The Winter Foursomes Winners 2012-2013
The 2012-2013 Winners with Karen Platt, County Captain
From Left:- Susie Turner & Ros Warren (Harewood Downs)


For report and photo of the 2013 Final:- Click Here

Click here for last year's results

First Round:
To be played by
14th October
Second Round:
To be played between 1st
October & 4th November
Third Round:
To be played by
9th December

Fourth Round:
To be played by
11th February

(Date extended
due to weather)

Semi Final:
To be played by
31st March

(Date extended
due to weather)

Final:

Played at
Beaconsfield Golf
Club at 2.30 pm
on Wednesday
17th April

Winners:

. Sue Caley &
Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)
* Ros Warren
& Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)

 

Ros Warren
& Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)

 

Ros Warren
& Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)

 

 

Ros Warren
& Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)

Ros Warren
& Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)
2 & 1

.

* Ros Warren
& Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)

Mila Spray &
Lindsey Paton
(Harleyford)
* Ros Warren
& Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)
. * Jackie Edwards &
Carol Montgomery
(Lambourne)
Gilly Brewer &
Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)
. Gilly Brewer &
Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)
. * Jennifer Caddel
& Cheryl Ashlee
(Woburn)
Nicola Pearcey
& Peggy O'Dea
(Stoke Park)
* Julie Blake
& Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
. Nicola Pearcey
& Peggy O'Dea
(Stoke Park)
. Dot Kelleher &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
* Julie Blake
& Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
. * Julie Blake
& Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
. * Sue Woodward &
Margaret Stevens
(Burnham Beeches)

 

* Phillipa Cook
& Clare Fulton
(Woburn)

* Susan Kettler &
Sandra Connolly
(Mentmore)
* Anne Leach
& Suan Loh
(Oakland Park)
. Phillipa Cook
& Clare Fulton
(Woburn)
. Hilary Hasler
& Sue Wright
(Mentmore)
Susan Kettler &
Sandra Connolly
(Mentmore)
. * Susan Kettler &
Sandra Connolly
(Mentmore)
. * Anne Leach
& Suan Loh
(Oakland Park)
* Anne Leach
& Suan Loh
(Oakland Park)
Anne Leach
& Suan Loh
(Oakland Park)
. Maura Spencer
& Rona Barford
(Lambourne)
. Gail Sharp &
Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)
Fran Sturrock
& Lorraine Scevity
(Flackwell Heath)
. * Fran Sturrock
& Lorraine Scevity
(Flackwell Heath)
. Fiona Scrimgeour
& Julie Kinchin
(Gerrards Cross)
Ayala Wilkinson &
Gill Cunningham
(Lambourne)
* Catherine Rowley
& Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)
* Catherine Rowley
& Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)

Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)

Ayala Wilkinson &
Gill Cunningham
(Lambourne)

* Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)
* Ayala Wilkinson &
Gill Cunningham
(Lambourne)
. Catherine Rowley
& Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)
* Catherine Rowley
& Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)
. * Dianne Bellas
& Anne Coney
(Harewood Downs)
. Claire Wilcox &
Sarah Hocking
(Harleyford)
Jane Wetherall
& Julia Gallagher
(Woburn)
Bernie Howe &
Veronica Boulter
(Buckingham)
. * Jane Wetherall
& Julia Gallagher
(Woburn)
. Bernie Howe &
Veronica Boulter
(Buckingham)
* Bernie Howe &
Veronica Boulter
(Buckingham)
. * June Winter
& Lin Ives
(Flackwell Heath)
.

Diane Hofman
& Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)

Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)
* Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)


Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)

. * Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)
. Anne Marie Bussley
& Jennifer Aitken
(Datchet)
* Debbie Retallick
& Sheila Cadge
(Weston Turville)
. * Debbie Retallick
& Sheila Cadge
(Weston Turville)
. * Sue Batchelor
& Liz Morris
(Woburn)
* Sue Batchelor
& Liz Morris
(Woburn)

 


Gill Clatworthy
& Gill Wilson
(Lambourne)

. Liz Keens &
Julie Monk
(Gerrards Cross)
Gill Goddard &
Barbara Sturges
(Lambourne)

* Susan Jackson
& Julie Brumby
(Flackwell Heath)
Susan Jackson
& Julie Brumby
(Flackwell Heath)
Gill Clatworthy
& Gill Wilson
(Lambourne)
. * Gill Clatworthy
& Gill Wilson
(Lambourne)

(* denotes Home venue)

WINNERS 2011-2012: Jane Wetherall & Julia Gallagher (Woburn)

RUNNERS-UP: Gail Sharp & Judith Arnold (Gerrards Cross)