Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Winter Foursomes Winners

1967/68   Mrs M Gregory & Mrs T Shaw (Burnham Beeches)
1968/69   Mrs P Maund & Mrs F Jones (Beaconsfield)
1969/70   Mrs R Jones & Mrs H Huddle (Stoke Poges)
1970/71   Mrs M Cudd & Mrs J Jacobs (Burnham Beeches)
1971/72   Mrs A Burgess & Mrs A Lsughland (Beaconsfield)
1972/73   Mrs A Hindley & Mrs M Braithwaite (Denham)
1973/74   Mrs M Cudd & Mrs J Jacobs (Burnham Beeches)
1974/75   Mrs M Gregory & Mrs M Whitby (Burnham Beeches)
1975/76   Mrs J Philips & Mrs A Buckley ()
1976/77   Mrs M Llewellyn-Jones & Mrs M Peaker (Burnham Beeches)
1977/78   Mrs A Hindley & Mrs R Edgley (Denham)
1978/79   Mrs A Laughland & Mrs W Gardiner (Beaconsfield)
1979/80   Mrs J Baldwin & Mrs M Greasley (Burnham Beeches)
1980/81   Mrs F Armstrong & Mrs P Cunliffe (Stoke Poges)
1981/82   Mrs M Bartlett & Mrs C Clough (Beaconsfield)
1982/83   Mrs M Purdy & Mrs J Smith (Ellesborough)
1983/84   Mrs M Maisey & Miss M Leggett (Ellesborough)
1984/85   Mrs Q Knibb & Mrs M Van Beest (Harewood Downs)
1985/86   Mrs W Gardiner & Mrs P Maund (Beaconsfield)
1986/87   Mrs M Green & Mrs M Sawyer (Ellesborough)
1987/88   Mrs A Shephers & Mrs B Jones (Ellesborough)
1988/89   Mrs V Sullivan & Mrs S Easdale (Denham)
1989/90   Mrs M Purdy & Mrs J Smith (Ellesborough)
1990/91   Mrs S Greasley & Mrs W Bayliss (Harewood Downs)
1991/92   Mrs G Petter & Mrs F Cook (Denham)
1992/93   Mrs J Moore & Miss B Nicholls (Ellesborough)
1993/84   Mrs J Baldwin & Mrs P James (Burnham Beeches)
1984/85   Mrs A Strong & Mrs J Harris (Buckingham)
1995/95   Mrs A Williams & Mrs M Harris (Harewood Downs)
1996/97   Mrs S Greasley & Mrs P Milliner (Harewood Downs)
1997/98   Mrs P Holton & Mrs B Gretton (Woburn)
1998/99   Mrs C Plaistowe & Mrs S Beresford (Harewood Downs)
1999/00   Mrs M Baxter (Stoke Poges) & Mrs J Bennett (Richings Park)
2000/01   Mrs O Marchant & Mrs Y Goodson (Woburn)
2001/02   Mrs S Pringle & Miss S Johnson (Lambourne)
2002/03   Mrs L Shoosmith & Mrs S Simmons (Ellesborough)
2003/04   Mrs M Brown & Mrs S McEntee (Burnham Beeches)
2004/05   Mrs D Wilson & Mrs K Connolly (Denham)
2005/06   Mrs O Marchant & Mrs Y Goodson (Woburn)
2006/07   Mrs B Howe & Dr E Harrison (Buckingham)
2007/08   Mrs M Spencer & Mrs R Barford (Lambourne)
2008/09   Mrs M Spencer & Mrs R Barford (Lambourne)
2009/10   Mrs Sue Clutterbuck & Mrs Eve Mandry (Ellesborough)
2010/11   Mrs Claire Wilcox (Burnham Beeches) & Mrs Sarah Hocking (Harleyford)
2011/12   Mrs Jane Wetherall & Mrs Julia Gallagher (Woburn)
2012/13   Mrs Ros Warren & Mrs Susie Turner (Harewood Downs)
2013/14    Mrs Dot Kelleher & Mrs Nicky Ewart (Denham)
2014/15   Mrs Gilly Brewer & Mrs Gill Outram (Harewood Downs)
2015/16   Mrs Margot Sharp & Mrs Karen Robinson (Buckingham)
2016/17   Miss Mo Dawson & Mrs Diane Hofman (Buckingham)