Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Calendar of Junior Events 2017


B.C.L.G.A. Junior Fixtures/Results for 2017

[ Please click here for the 2016 Junior Fixtures/Results ]


Click on the link below for a PDF file of the:-  

      Fixture List for 2017 (as at 29th September)    Pre Handicap Page 2017


Junior Newsletters 2017:-   Spring    Autumn

2017 Event Date Location Time/
Details
Entry Form Results
Match v Woburn Boys
(4BBB)
Tuesday
14th February
Duchess Course,
Woburn

Low Handicaps

Tee time: 9.50am

Info Sheet:
Click Here
Report:
Click Here

Results Sheet:
Click Here
Par 3 Championship
(Scratch & Handicap)
Sunday
5th March
Wycombe Heights 18 holes:
H'cap 1-36
9 holes:
Pre-h'cap
Info Sheet:
Click Here
Start Sheet:
Click here
Entry Form:
Click Here

Close: 

Report &
Full Results:

Click Here

 

BB&O Team Stableford Sunday
19th March
Sunningdale Ladies,
Berks
Start Sheet:
Click Here
.

Report:
Click Here

Full Results:
Click Here

Match v Northants
(Higher Handicap,
30 - Pre Handicap)
Tuesday
4th April
Abbey Hill
Info Sheet:
Click Here
.

Results:
Click Here

Report:
Click Here

Match v Berks
(Handicap)
Wednesday
5th April
East Berks, Berks
Info Sheet:
Click Here
.

Report:
Click Here

BB&O Junior Championships Tuesday
11th April
Badgemore Park,
Oxon
Start Sheet:
Click Here
Info Sheet:
Click Here

Entry Form: 
Click Here

Close: 31/3 

Report:
Click Here

Full Results:
Click Here

Spring Meeting Thursday
13th April
Whiteleaf
Start Sheet:
Click Here
Info Sheet:
Click Here
Entry Form:
Click Here

Close: 2/4


Report:
Click Here

Full Results:
Click Here

Pre-H'cap:
Click Here

BB&O Girls Academy Comp Sunday
30th April 
Wexham Park Start Sheet:
Click Here
Info Sheet:
Click Here

Entry Form:
Click Here

Close: 22/4

Report:
Click Here
Results:
Click Here
9 Hole: 
Click Here
Match v Berks
(Scratch)
Sunday
21st May
Stoke Park
Info Sheet:
Click Here
. Results:
Click Here
Pre-Handicap Champs.
Par 3 (Tiddlers' Trophy)
. . .

Entry Form:
Click Here

Close:

Click Here
Summer Meeting Sunday
9th July
Aylesbury Park Start Sheet:
Click Here
Information Sheet:
Click Here

Entry Form:
Click Here

Close: 01/07

Silver Results:-
Click Here
Bronze:-
Click Here
Report:-
Click Here

Match v Oxon
(Scratch)
Sunday
16th July
Bicester, Oxon
Info Sheet:
Click Here

.

Results:-
Click Here
Report:-
Click Here

English Schools Team
Championships
Wednesday
12th July
Woodhall Spa, Lincs
(Bracken Course)
Info Sheet:
Click Here

.

Results:
Click Here

BB&O Girls Academy Comp Sunday
23rd July
Kirtlington, Oxon Start Sheet:
Click Here
Info Sheet:
Click Here

Entry Form:
Click Here

Close: 14/7

Results:
Click Here
Midlands South
Junior Team Jamboree
Friday
28th July
Bicester, Oxon Start Sheet:
Click Here
. Results:
Click Here
Report:
Click Here
Match v Oxon
(Handicap)
Wednesday
2nd August
Oakland Park . . Results:
Click Here
Report:
Click Here
Under 18 English
Girls' Champs.
(H'cap Limit - Max 18.4)
Tuesday -
Thursday
1st - 3rd August
Littlestone, Kent 72 Hole
Strokeplay
Entry Form:
online via
England Golf website

Close:

Results:
Click Here

Under 16 & Under 14
English Girls' Champs.
(H'cap Limit:-
U16 - Max 18.4;
U14 - Max 20.4)
Tuesday -
Thursday
8th - 10th August
Blackmoor,
Hants.
Strokeplay
Entry Form:
online via
England Golf website

Close:
.

Junior County Championships
(18 hole: Medal h'cap 0 - 20,
Stableford h'cap 21 - 36)

Monday
21st August
The Buckinghamshire Info Sheet:
Click Here
Start Sheet:
Click Here

Entry Form:
Click Here
Close:12/08

Report:
Click Here
Results:
Silver Gross:
Click Here
Silver Net:
Click Here
Bronze:
Click Here

BB&O Girls Academy Comp

Thursday
24th August
Hennerton, Berks Start Sheet:
Click Here
Info Sheet:
Click Here

Entry Form:
Click Here

Close: 10/8

Results:
Click Here
Karchargis Trophy:-
Lady / Junior Competition
(Greensomes)
Tuesday
29th August
Oakland Park Info Sheet:
Click Here
Start Sheet:
Click Here

Entry Form:
Click Here
Close: 21/8
Results:
Click Here
Report:
Click Here 

Midlands South Junior:-
Championships
(Medal 36 holes;
h'cap limit 20) &
Stableford (18 holes)

Thursday
31st August
Robin Hood,
Warwicks.
Start & Info Sheet:
Champs
Stableford

Entry Form:
Champs
Stableford

Close: 17/8

Click Here
for Results:
Champs
Stableford
Pre Handicap Girls/Adults Sunday
3rd September
Princes Risborough Start Sheet:
Click Here

Entry Form:
Click Here

Close 25/08

.
Midlands South
Team Finals
Sunday
10th September
Harleyford 1st Tee Time:
1.00pm 


Start Sheet:-
Click Here

Results:
Click Here
Report:
Click Here
English Girls' County
Champion of Champions
Saturday
16th September

Woodhall Spa, Lincs
(Bracken Course)
 .  .
Alresford Cup Sunday
24th September
Alresford,
Hants.
. Start Sheet:
Click Here
Click Here:-
Results Sheet
Results Team
Match v Beaconsfield Boys Saturday
30th September
Beaconsfield  . Results:-
Click Here 
Autumn Meeting Sunday
1st October
Huntswood

1st Tee Time:
11.01am

Click Here:-
Start Sheet
Info Sheet

Entry Form:
Click Here

Close: 23/9 

Results:-
Click Here
Report:-
Click Here

BB&O Triangular Match:
v Boys U14 & Boys U16
(Team of 6, 2 lowest
 h'caps from each county)
. Gerrards Cross
1st Tee Time:
. .