Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Competition Winners


WINNERS OF BCLGA TROPHIES 2017

Please  click here  for previous year's winners

Below is a list of the winners of the County Trophies for 2016 and a list of the current year's winners to date:-

TROPHIES
WINNERS 2017
WINNERS 2016
COUNTY CHAMPION: Alice Kozlowski
(Ellesborough)
Thalia Kirby
(Stoke Park)
Runner-Up: Megan Dennis
(Woburn)
Alice Kozlowski
(Ellesborough)
Intermediate Trophy at County Champs:
(Baxter Bowl)
Alice Kozlowski
(Ellesborough)
Alice Kozlowski
(Ellesborough)
Seniors' Champion (Aged over 50 on first
day of County Championships)
Denise Goodacre
(The Lambourne)
Susanna Mitterer
(Woburn)
BUCKS. CHALLENGE SHIELD: Stoke Park Stoke Park
Runner-Up: Denham  Buckingham
INTERCLUB FOURSOMES:   The Lambourne
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS:   Alice Kozlowski
(Ellesborough)
Runner-Up:   Gillian Kinnear
(Gerrards Cross)
CHALLENGE CUP:
(H'caps 20 & Under)
Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)
Lisa Holloway
(Harleyford)
Runner-Up: Lois Shoosmith
(Ellesborough)
Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)
ROSE BOWL:
(H'caps 21+)

 

Paula Reason
(Harleyford)
Runner-Up:

 

Ruby Richards
(The Buckinghamshire)
SUMMER GREENSOMES:

Anne Terry & Jenny Wynd
(Magnolia Park)

Sandra Lacey & Rachel Misti
(Chartridge Park)

Runners-Up:

Diane Hofman & Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)

Kathryn Connolly & Diane Wilson
(Denham)
WINTER FOURSOMES:

Mo Dawson & Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)

Margot Sharp & Karen Robinson
(Buckingham)
Runners-Up:

Gilly Brewer & Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

Pat Elwell & Janet Allen
(Harleyford)
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS:   Thalia Kirby
(Stoke Park)
Girls Intermediate Trophy at
Junior County Champs:
OLivia Lee
(Gerrards Cross)
[ Not Awarded ]
WINTER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Premier Division Ellesborough Woburn
Division I Denham The Lambourne
Division II Harewood Downs Chartridge Park
SUMMER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Silver: Premier Div. Beaconsfield Woburn
Division II Burnham Beeches Wexham Park
Division III Weston Turville Burnham Beeches
Division IV Harleyford Chiltern Forest
Bronze: Division I Harewood Downs Harewood Downs
Division II Hazlemere Gerrards Cross
Division III Beaconsfield Harleyford
Division IV Wavendon Chesham
Division V N/A N/A
CORONATION MEDALS: . .

Silver:-   Lowest 4 gross
aggregate medal scores

  Denise Goodacre, Score: +6
(The Lambourne)
Bronze:-  Lowest 4 nett
aggregate medal scores
 

Sandra Lacey, Score: -7
(Chartridge Park)

ECLECTIC CUP:
(in aid of County Captain's Charity)
 

Beaconsfield
Score: 103 below SSS
Total = £1,255.50

CYGNET TROPHY:
(in aid of County Juniors)
 

Burnham Beeches
Score = 226 points
£1,120.00

COUNTY COLOURS: Georgina Bowers (Stoke Park)
Julia Gallagher (Woburn)
Denise Goodacre (The Lambourne)
Daisy Kennedy (Stoke Park)
Elizabeth Sweetnam (Woburn)
Thalia Kirby (Stoke Park)