Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2010

 

Summer  Scratch League Winners
                                2010 Scratch League Winners:
   From left:- Flackwell Heath, Wavendon, Harewood Downs, Ellesborough

Click Here  for previous years' results

Premier Division


Beaconsfield Buckingham Ellesborough Gerrards Cross Lambourne Mentmore Woburn RESULT POSITION

Beaconsfield

 

 1

2

4

2

 2

 4

15 

5th c/b 

Buckingham

 5

 

2

4

3

 0

 20

3rd 

Ellesborough

4

4

 

4

 6

4

 2

 24

1st 

Gerrards Cross

2

 

 3

 2

11 

7th 

Lambourne

4

0

 0

 3

 

 4

4

 15

 6th c/b

Mentmore

 4

 2

 6

 2

 

1

 18

4th 

Woburn

 2

 6

4

 4

 

 23

2nd 

2009: Winners - Ellesborough; Runners Up - Beaconsfield

Division 2


Burnham
Beeches
Chiltern
Forest
Denham Harleyford Magnolia
Park
Stoke Park Wavendon RESULT POSITION
Burnham Beeches  

6

 2

3

 4

 3

0

 18

 3rd

Chiltern Forest

0

 

3

0

0

 4

 0

 7

 7th

Denham

 4

3

 

 4

 0

4

 15

 5th c/b

Harleyford

3

 2

 

 4

2

0

 17

 4th

Magnolia Park

 2

6

 6

 

 2

3

 21

2nd 

Stoke Park

 3

2

4

 4

 

0

 15

6th c/b 

Wavendon

6

 6

6

3

6

 

 33

 1st

2009: Winners - Lambourne; Runners Up - Chiltern Forest

Division 3

 

Datchet

Flackwell Heath

Hazlemere

Weston Turville

Wexham Park

Whiteleaf

RESULT

POSITION

Datchet

 

 3

2

5

 12

5th 

Flackwell Heath

 

4

21

 1st

Hazlemere

 3

3

 

4

2

6

18 

 4th c/b

Weston Turville

6

2

 

2

18

 2nd c/b

Wexham Park

2

4

 

 4

18 

 3rd c/b

Whiteleaf

0

0

0

 2

 

 6th

2009: Winners - Wavendon; Runners Up - Stoke Park

Division 4


Aylesbury Park Harewood
Downs
Huntswood Oakland
Park
Princes
Risborough
Richings Park Thorney Park RESULT POSITION
Aylesbury Park

 

 0

x

0

3

 4

 4

 11

 5th

Harewood Downs

 

x

6

4

 6

 1

23 

1st 

Huntswood

x

 

x

x

x

x

Scratched 

Oakland Park

x

 

 4

 17

2nd 

Princes Risborough

3

2

x

 

 2

 14

4th 

Richings Park

 2

 0

x

2

 4

 

1

 9

 6th

Thorney Park

 2

x

 2

2

5

 

 16

3rd 

N.B. Huntswood were unable to raise a team and have therefore scratched from the League (per Rule 12)

2009: Winners - Wexham Park; Runners Up - Whiteleaf