Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Greensomes 2014

Summer Greensomes 2014 Finalists
The Finalists of the 2014 Summer Greensomes Trophy - From left:
Carolyn Howell & Jenny Gibson (Woburn) and & Winners Liz Clegg & Suse Muir-Browne (Harleyford)


Click Here for previous year's results

Click Here for report and photos of 2014 Summer Knockout Finals

To download a Handicap Conversion chart for Greensomes:-  Click Here


First Round: 
To be played by
10th May

Second Round: 
To be played by
14th June

Third Round:
To be played by
13th July
Fourth Round: 
To be played by
10th August
Semi Final: 
To be played by
7th September

Final: To be played 
at Ellesborough G.C.
on Saturday 25th
October at 11.00am

Winners: 


  * Jennifer Caddel
& Cheryl Ashlee
(Woburn)

Jennifer Caddel
& Cheryl Ashlee
(Woburn)

Jennifer Caddel
& Cheryl Ashlee
(Woburn)
Liz Clegg &
Suse Muir-Browne
(Harleyford)
Liz Clegg &
Suse Muir-Browne
(Harleyford)

Liz Clegg &
Suse Muir-Browne
(Harleyford)

2 & 1

* Eve Mandry &
Jayne Denham
(Chartridge Park)
 
Fran Sturrock &
Lorranie Scevity
(Flackwell Heath)

Eve Mandry &
Jayne Denham
(Chartridge Park)

Brenda Hanna
& Lindsey Paton
(Harleyford)
 
* Kim Todd &
Trish Morrisby
(Chartridge Park)

* Kim Todd &
Trish Morrisby
(Chartridge Park)

* Kim Todd &
Trish Morrisby
(Chartridge Park)

* Barbara Briggs
& Wendy Fretwell
(Stoke Park)
 
Mandy Phillips
& Bev Hamer
(Whiteleaf)

Barbara Briggs
& Wendy Fretwell
(Stoke Park)

Tracy Searson
& Sue Harrison
(Harewood Downs)
 
* Anne-Marie Gilbert
& Jackie Ewards
(Lambourne)

Tracy Searson
& Sue Harrison
(Harewood Downs)
Mila Spray &
Bryony Moore
(Harleyford)
* Liz Clegg &
Suse Muir-Browne
(Harleyford)

* Mila Spray &
Bryony Moore
(Harleyford)
 
Barbara Harwood &
Catherine Robinson
(Beaconsfield)

* Mila Spray &
Bryony Moore
(Harleyford)

Barbara Sturges
& Kathy Snowdon
(Oakland Park)
 
* Karen Burrows
& Lina McKenna
(Harewood Downs)

Karen Burrows
& Lina McKenna
(Harewood Downs)
* Liz Clegg &
Suse Muir-Browne
(Harleyford)

Sarah Hocking &
Catherine Rowley
(Harleyford)
 
* Liz Clegg &
Suse Muir-Browne
(Harleyford)

* Liz Clegg &
Suse Muir-Browne
(Harleyford)

Bernie Howe
& Sue Holwell
(Buckingham)
 
* Sally Harborne &
Jane Rigby-Fielder
(Whiteleaf)

Bernie Howe
& Sue Holwell
(Buckingham)
 
* Bernie Howe
& Sue Holwell
(Buckingham)
Judith Ker
& Julie Blake
(Harewood Downs)
* Judith Ker
& Julie Blake
(Harewood Downs)

* Sue Batchelor
& Liz Morris
(Woburn)
 
Gill Goddard &
Mariane George
(Lambourne)

* Sue Batchelor
& Liz Morris
(Woburn)

* Diane Wilson
& Nicky Ewart
(Denham)
 
Judith Ker
& Julie Blake
(Harewood Downs)

Judith Ker
& Julie Blake
(Harewood Downs)
Judith Ker
& Julie Blake
(Harewood Downs)
* Gill Hepsworth
& Sue Davies
(Lambourne)

Carol Fenwick
& Anne Hanna
(Oakland Park)
* Gill Hepsworth
& Sue Davies
(Lambourne)

Susan Walton
& Brenda Cowper
(Harewood Downs)

* Dot Kelleher &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
* Dot Kelleher &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
Dot Kelleher &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
* Mandy Bartholomew
& Alison Clifford-King
(Beaconsfield)
Ayala Wilkinson
& Rosie Herbert
(Lambourne)

* Clare Frost
& Jean Morkill
(Denham)
Clare Frost
& Jean Morkill
(Denham)
* Mandy Bartholomew
& Alison Clifford-King
(Beaconsfield)

Deborah Hill
& Debbie Brewer
(The Buckinghamshire)
* Mandy Bartholomew
& Alison Clifford-King
(Beaconsfield)
* Mandy Bartholomew
& Alison Clifford-King
(Beaconsfield)
  Lois Shoosmith &
Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)
  * Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)
* Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)
* Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)
Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)
Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)

* Linda Corstorphine &
Jenny Masterton-Smith
(Whiteleaf)

Allyson Taylor &
Eileen Adlington
(Harleyford)


Linda Corstorphine &
Jenny Masterton-Smith
(Whiteleaf)

* Mary Lou Royle
& Ingrid Miles
(Lambourne)

Sarah Sherlock
& Angela Whetton
(Wavendon)
Mary Lou Royle
& Ingrid Miles
(Lambourne)
Amanda Bouch
& Elaine Fraser
(Harleyford)
Amanda Bouch
& Elaine Fraser
(Harleyford)

* Alex Camp
& Sally Spence
(Ellesborough)
* Amanda Bouch
& Elaine Fraser
(Harleyford)
Amalie Stude
& Karen Guesr
(Stoke Park)

* Suan Loh
& Anne Leach
(Gerrards Cross)

* Suan Loh
& Anne Leach
(Gerrards Cross)

 

 

Suan Loh
& Anne Leach
(Gerrards Cross)

 

 

 

Lisa Holloway
& Kay Woolley
(Harleyford)

Lorraine Matthews
& Claire Geneen
(Lambourne)

* Denise Goodacre
& Gill Cunningham
(Lambourne)

 

Lorraine Matthews
& Claire Geneen
(Lambourne)

* Lisa Holloway
& Kay Woolley
(Harleyford)

Amanda Griggs
& Alison Williams
(Chartridge Park)

 

* Lisa Holloway
& Kay Woolley
(Harleyford)

* Lisa Holloway
& Kay Woolley
(Harleyford)
  Sandie Witt &
Margaret Shakespeare
(Chartridge Park)
Pam Willis &
Mary Taylor
(Gerrards Cross)

* Gilly Brewer
& Ros Warren
(Harewood Downs)
Gilly Brewer
& Ros Warren
(Harewood Downs)
Gilly Brewer
& Ros Warren
(Harewood Downs)
Gwen King
& Jane Smart
(Huntswood)
* Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)
* Christine Bishop
& Teddy Bevan
(Magnolia Park)

Julie Cunnah &
Christine Connelly
(Stoke Park)
* Christine Bishop
& Teddy Bevan
(Magnolia Park)
* Maura Spencer
& Rona Barford
(Lambourne)

Janet Beal &
Nicola Darrah
(Beaconsfield)

Maura Spencer
& Rona Barford
(Lambourne)

* Gwen King
& Jane Smart
(Huntswood)
Gill Thomas &
Heather Howells
(Beaconsfield)

* Gwen King
& Jane Smart
(Huntswood)
* Gwen King
& Jane Smart
(Huntswood)
Clare Fulton &
Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)

* Christine French
& Kathy Scott
(Mentmore)

 

Clare Fulton &
Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)

Clare Fulton &
Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)
* Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)
Jane Kircaldy
& Catriona Porter
(Gerrards Cross)

* Mo Dawson
& Di Hofman
(Buckingham)
* Jane Kircaldy
& Catriona Porter
(Gerrards Cross)

* Helen Parsons
& Penny Mannerings
(Flackwell Heath)

Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)
* Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)
* Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)
  Alison Posgate
& Mary van Wely
(Beaconsfield)

N.B. * denotes home venue of match