Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Greensomes 2014

 

 

 

Click Here for previous year's results

Click Here for report and photos of 2013 Summer Knockout Finals

To download a Handicap Conversion chart for Greensomes:-  Click Here

First Round: To be played by 5th May Second Round: To be played by 9th June Third Round: To be played by 14th July Fourth Round: To be played by 18th August Semi Final: To be played by 22nd September

Final: Beaconsfield Golf Club, 11.30am on Sunday 20th October - match suspended. Completed on Sunday 3rd November

Winners:

. * Gill Goddard & Barbara Sturges (Lambourne)

* Gill Goddard & Barbara Sturges (Lambourne)

Gill Goddard & Barbara Sturges (Lambourne) * Gill Goddard & Barbara Sturges (Lambourne) Jackie Edwards & Anne-Marie Gilbert (Lambourne)

Jackie Edwards and Anne-Marie Gilbert (Lambourne)

Carol Fenwick & Anne Hanna (Oakland Park)
* Julie Blake & Judith Ker (Harewood Downs)
Julie Blake & Judith Ker (Harewood Downs)
. * Suan Loh & Anne Leach (Oakland Park) Suan Loh & Anne Leach (Oakland Park)
. Tricia Fish & Kjersti Simonsen (Lambourne)
. Mary Lou Royle & Ingrid Miles (Lambourne) Julie Cunnah & Christine Connelly (Stoke Park) * Julie Cunnah & Christine Connelly (Stoke Park)
Pam Willis & Mary Taylor (Gerrards Cross)
* Julie Cunnah & Christine Connelly (Stoke Park)
* Julie Cunnah & Christine Connelly (Stoke Park)
Nicky Ewart & Amanda McCallum (Denham)
* Rona Barford & Gill Wilson (Lambourne)
Rona Barford & Gill Wilson (Lambourne) * Julie Brumby & Susan Jackson (Flackwell Heath)
. * Julie Brumby & Susan Jackson (Flackwell Heath)
. * Lois Shoosmith & Mary Robertson (Ellesborough) Lois Shoosmith & Mary Robertson (Ellesborough) Julie Butterworth & Karen Cobb (Harewood Downs) Jackie Edwards & Anne-Marie Gilbert (Lambourne)

Catriona Porter & Jane Kirkcaldy (Gerrards Cross)
* Anne Worby & Miranda Allard (Stoke Park)

Catriona Porter & Jane Kirkcaldy (Gerrards Cross)
. * Julie Butterworth & Karen Cobb (Harewood Downs) * Julie Butterworth & Karen Cobb (Harewood Downs)
. Ruth Rooley & Beryl Owens (Stoke Park)
. Lisa Holloway & Kay Woolley (Harleyford) Jackie Edwards & Anne-Marie Gilbert (Lambourne) * Jackie Edwards & Anne-Marie Gilbert (Lambourne)
. * Jackie Edwards & Anne-Marie Gilbert (Lambourne)
Phillipa Cook & Clare Fulton (Woburn)
* Liz Keens & Juile Monk (Gerrards Cross)
* Liz Keens & Juile Monk (Gerrards Cross) * Liz Keens & Juile Monk (Gerrards Cross)
. Alison Posgate & Mary van Wely (Beaconsfield)
. * Bernie Howe & Elaine Harrison (Buckingham) Bernie Howe & Elaine Harrison (Buckingham) Dorothy Kelleher & Kathryn Connolly (Denham) * Pamela Howfield & Sally Gomm (Flackwell Heath) Pamela Howfield & Sally Gomm (Flackwell Heath)

Karen Burrows & Alex Camp (Ellesborough)
* Gill Clatworthy & Sue Davies (Lambourne)

Gill Clatworthy & Sue Davies (Lambourne)
. Dorothy Kelleher & Kathryn Connolly (Denham) * Dorothy Kelleher & Kathryn Connolly (Denham)
. * Susan Walton & Brenda Cowper (Harewood Downs)
.

Pamela Howfield & Sally Gomm (Flackwell Heath)

 

Pamela Howfield & Sally Gomm (Flackwell Heath)

 

 

* Pamela Howfield & Sally Gomm (Flackwell Heath)

. * Claire Wilcox & Deana Hirst (Burnham Beeches)
* Sue Holdship & Lisa Ryan (Gerrards Cross)
Gilly Brewer & Ros Warren (Harewood Downs)
* Gilly Brewer & Ros Warren (Harewood Downs) * Gilly Brewer & Ros Warren (Harewood Downs)
. Sue Carroll & Carol Grant (Gerrards Cross)
. * Teddy Bevan & Christine Bishop (Magnolia Park) * Teddy Bevan & Christine Bishop (Magnolia Park) * Teddy Bevan & Christine Bishop  (Magnolia Park) Teddy Bevan & Christine Bishop  (Magnolia Park)
* Jill Huxley & Carol Jones (Wavendon)
Di Hofman & Mo Dawson (Buckingham)
Di Hofman & Mo Dawson (Buckingham)
Fiona Scrimgeour & Julie Kinchin (Gerrards Cross)
* Gwen King & Jane Smart (Huntswood)
Gwen King & Jane Smart (Huntswood) Gwen King & Jane Smart (Huntswood)
. * Barbara Briggs & Wendy Fretwell (Stoke Park)
. Anne Coney & Dianne Bellass (Harewood Downs) Anne Coney & Dianne Bellass (Harewood Downs) Sue Caley & Jo Harrison (Three Locks)
. * Helen Parsons & Penny Mannerings (Flackwell Heath)
* Lorraine Scevity & Fran Sturrock (Flackwell Heath)
Sue Caley & Jo Harrison (Three Locks)
* Sue Caley & Jo Harrison (Three Locks) * Sue Caley & Jo Harrison (Three Locks)
. Jennifer Caddel & Cheryl Ashlee (Woburn)

N.B. * denotes home venue of match