Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Greensomes 2015

( Knockout greensomes handicap competition )

Winners of the Summer Greensomes
The winners of the 2015 Summer Greensomes Trophy - From left:
Penny Mannerings & Helen Parsons (Flackwell Heath)

Click Here for previous year's results ]

Click Here for report and photos of Summer Knockout Finals

To download a Handicap Conversion chart for Greensomes:-  Click Here


First Round:
To be played by
11th May

Second Round:
To be played by
15th June

Third Round:
To be played by
13th July
Fourth Round:
To be played by
10th August
Semi Final:
To be played by
7th September
Final: Played at
Gerrards Cross,
on Monday 28th
September at 2.10pm
Winners: 


  Alison Posgate
& Mary van Wely
(Beaconsfield)
* Lois Shoosmith
& Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)
* Lois Shoosmith
& Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)
Lois Shoosmith
& Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)
Lois Shoosmith
& Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)
Helen Parsons &
Penny Mannerings
(Flackwell Heath)
* Lois Shoosmith
& Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)
 
Ayala Wilkinson
& Rosie Herbert
(Lambourne)
* Lois Shoosmith
& Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)
  * Mandy Phillips
& Bev Hamer
(Whiteleaf)
Mandy Phillips
& Bev Hamer
(Whiteleaf) 
  Liz Clegg &
Suse Muir-Browne
(Harleyford)
* Diane Hofman
& Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)
 
Clare Frost &
Lyndy Boorah
(Denham)
  Diane Hofman
& Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)
Diane Hofman
& Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)
Diane Hofman
& Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)
  Jayne Collins &
Karen Robinson
(Buckingham)
  Maura Spencer
& Rona Barford
(Lambourne)
* Kathleen Scott
& Christine French
(Mentmore)
  * Kathleen Scott
& Christine French
(Mentmore) 
* Jackie Edwards
& Pia Davis
(Lambourne)
 
Mary Lou Royle
& Gill Wilson
(Lambourne)
* Mary Lou Royle
& Gill Wilson
(Lambourne)
Mary Lou Royle
& Gill Wilson
(Lambourne)
Kim Todd &
Trish Morrisby
(Chartidge Park)
* Kim Todd &
Trish Morrisby
(Chartidge Park)
  Sue Martin
& Fran Sturrock
(Flackwell Heath)
  * Kim Todd &
Trish Morrisby
(Chartidge Park)
* Kim Todd &
Trish Morrisby
(Chartidge Park) 
  Val Smith &
Julie Clarke
(Woburn)
Cherri Shotbolt &
Sara Rajathurai
(Gerrards Cross)

* Anne Crawley
& Caroline Bond
(Thorney Park)
Anne Crawley
& Caroline Bond
(Thorney Park)
* Barbara Briggs
& Wendy Fretwell
(Stoke Park)
* Barbara Briggs
& Wendy Fretwell
(Stoke Park)
  * Barbara Briggs
& Wendy Fretwell
(Stoke Park)
  * Denise Goodacre
& Victoria Bryan
(Lambourne)
Denise Goodacre
& Victoria Bryan
(Lambourne)
  Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)
* Sue Holwell &
Margaret Dean
(Buckingham)

Julie Blake
& Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
* Sue Holwell &
Margaret Dean
(Buckingham)
Sue Holwell &
Margaret Dean
(Buckingham)
Lisa Holloway
& Kay Woolley
(Harleyford)
 * Helen Parsons &
Penny Mannerings
(Flackwell Heath)







Helen Parsons &
Penny Mannerings
(Flackwell Heath)
  Pam Willis
& Mary Taylor
(Gerrards Cross)
* Ann Hallewell
& Betty Lyall
(Whiteleaf)

Josephine Wells
& Angela French
(Ellesborough)
Ann Hallewell
& Betty Lyall
(Whiteleaf)
* Lisa Holloway
& Kay Woolley
(Harleyford)
  * Lisa Holloway
& Kay Woolley
(Harleyford)
  * Helen Parsons &
Penny Mannerings
(Flackwell Heath)
  * Helen Parsons &
Penny Mannerings
(Flackwell Heath)  
 * Helen Parsons &
Penny Mannerings
(Flackwell Heath)
  Alison Clifford-King &
Mandy Bartholomew
(Beaconsfield)
Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)

* Amanda Bouch
& Elaine Fraser
(Harleyford)
 * Amanda Bouch
& Elaine Fraser
(Harleyford)

Amanda McCallum
& Debbie Mason
(Denham)
  Amanda McCallum
& Debbie Mason
(Denham)
  Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)
* Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)
Nicky Ewart
Kathyrn Connolly
(Denham)
Bernie Howe &
Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)
  * Janette Psyllides
& Ellen Soe
(Richings Park)
Kathy Snowdon
& Barbara Sturges
(Oakland Park)

* Allyson Taylor
& Eileen Adlington
(Harleyford)
Allyson Taylor
& Eileen Adlington
(Harleyford)

Nicky Ewart
Kathyrn Connolly
(Denham)
  * Nicky Ewart
Kathyrn Connolly
(Denham)
  * Anne Coney
& Dianne Bellass
(Harewood Downs)
Gill Hepsworth
& Sue Davies
(Beaconsfield) 
 * Bernie Howe &
Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)
  Gill Hepsworth
& Sue Davies
(Beaconsfield)
* Jennifer Caddel
& Clare Nicolaou
(Woburn)

Patricia Fish
& Lynda Hilton
(Lambourne)
Patricia Fish
& Lynda Hilton
(Lambourne) 
* Bernie Howe &
Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham) 
  * Bernie Howe &
Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)

N.B. * denotes home venue of match