Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Greensomes 2013


Summer Greensomes Finalists
The Finalists of the Summer Greensomes Trophy - From left:
Winners Jackie Edwards & Anne-Marie Gilbert (Lambourne) and & Pamela Howfield & Sally Gomm (Flackwell Heath)


Click Here for previous year's results

Click Here for report and photos of 2013 Summer Knockout Finals

To download a Handicap Conversion chart for Greensomes:-  Click Here


First Round
To be played by
5th May
Second Round:
To be played by
9th June
Third Round:
To be played by
14th July 
Fourth Round
To be played by
18th August
Semi Final
To be played by
22nd September

FinalBeaconsfield
Golf 
Club, 11.30am
on 
Sunday 20th
October - match
suspended. 
Completed on Sunday
3rd November

Winners


. * Gill Goddard &
Barbara Sturges
(Lambourne)

* Gill Goddard &
Barbara Sturges
(Lambourne)

Gill Goddard &
Barbara Sturges
(Lambourne)
* Gill Goddard &
Barbara Sturges
(Lambourne)
Jackie Edwards &
Anne-Marie Gilbert
(Lambourne)

Jackie Edwards &
Anne-Marie Gilbert
(Lambourne)

Carol Fenwick
& Anne Hanna
(Oakland Park)

* Julie Blake
& Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
Julie Blake
& Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
. * Suan Loh
& Anne Leach
(Oakland Park)
Suan Loh
& Anne Leach
(Oakland Park)
. Tricia Fish &
Kjersti Simonsen
(Lambourne)
. Mary Lou Royle
& Ingrid Miles
(Lambourne)
Julie Cunnah &
Christine Connelly
(Stoke Park)
* Julie Cunnah &
Christine Connelly
(Stoke Park)
Pam Willis &
Mary Taylor
(Gerrards Cross)

* Julie Cunnah &
Christine Connelly
(Stoke Park)
* Julie Cunnah &
Christine Connelly
(Stoke Park)
Nicky Ewart &
Amanda McCallum
(Denham)

* Rona Barford
& Gill Wilson
(Lambourne)
Rona Barford
& Gill Wilson
(Lambourne)
* Julie Brumby &
Susan Jackson
(Flackwell Heath)
. * Julie Brumby &
Susan Jackson
(Flackwell Heath)
. * Lois Shoosmith &
Mary Robertson
(Ellesborough)
Lois Shoosmith &
Mary Robertson
(Ellesborough)
Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)
Jackie Edwards &
Anne-Marie Gilbert
(Lambourne)

Catriona Porter
& Jane Kirkcaldy
(Gerrards Cross)

* Anne Worby &
Miranda Allard
(Stoke Park)

Catriona Porter
& Jane Kirkcaldy
(Gerrards Cross)
. * Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)
* Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)
. Ruth Rooley
& Beryl Owens
(Stoke Park)
. Lisa Holloway
& Kay Woolley
(Harleyford)
Jackie Edwards &
Anne-Marie Gilbert
(Lambourne)
* Jackie Edwards &
Anne-Marie Gilbert
(Lambourne)
. * Jackie Edwards &
Anne-Marie Gilbert
(Lambourne)
Phillipa Cook
& Clare Fulton
(Woburn)

* Liz Keens &
Juile Monk
(Gerrards Cross)
* Liz Keens &
Juile Monk
(Gerrards Cross)
* Liz Keens &
Juile Monk
(Gerrards Cross)
. Alison Posgate
& Mary van Wely
(Beaconsfield)
. * Bernie Howe &
Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)
Bernie Howe &
Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)
Dorothy Kelleher &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
* Pamela Howfield
& Sally Gomm
(Flackwell Heath)
Pamela Howfield
& Sally Gomm
(Flackwell Heath)

Karen Burrows
& Alex Camp
(Ellesborough)

* Gill Clatworthy
& Sue Davies
(Lambourne)

Gill Clatworthy
& Sue Davies
(Lambourne)
. Dorothy Kelleher &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
* Dorothy Kelleher &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
. * Susan Walton
& Brenda Cowper
(Harewood Downs)
.

Pamela Howfield
& Sally Gomm
(Flackwell Heath)

 

Pamela Howfield
& Sally Gomm
(Flackwell Heath)

 

 

* Pamela Howfield
& Sally Gomm
(Flackwell Heath)

. * Claire Wilcox
& Deana Hirst
(Burnham Beeches)
* Sue Holdship
& Lisa Ryan
(Gerrards Cross)

Gilly Brewer
& Ros Warren
(Harewood Downs)
* Gilly Brewer
& Ros Warren
(Harewood Downs)
* Gilly Brewer
& Ros Warren
(Harewood Downs)
. Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)
. * Teddy Bevan &
Christine Bishop
(Magnolia Park)
* Teddy Bevan &
Christine Bishop
(Magnolia Park)
* Teddy Bevan &
Christine Bishop 
(Magnolia Park)
Teddy Bevan &
Christine Bishop 
(Magnolia Park)
* Jill Huxley
& Carol Jones
(Wavendon)

Di Hofman
& Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)
Di Hofman
& Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)
Fiona Scrimgeour
& Julie Kinchin
(Gerrards Cross)

* Gwen King
& Jane Smart
(Huntswood)
Gwen King
& Jane Smart
(Huntswood)
Gwen King
& Jane Smart
(Huntswood)
. * Barbara Briggs &
Wendy Fretwell
(Stoke Park)
. Anne Coney &
Dianne Bellass
(Harewood Downs)
Anne Coney &
Dianne Bellass
(Harewood Downs)
Sue Caley &
Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)
. * Helen Parsons &
Penny Mannerings
(Flackwell Heath)
* Lorraine Scevity
& Fran Sturrock
(Flackwell Heath)

Sue Caley &
Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)
* Sue Caley &
Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)
* Sue Caley &
Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)
. Jennifer Caddel
& Cheryl Ashlee
(Woburn)

N.B. * denotes home venue of match