Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Greensomes 2011

Summer Greensomes Finalists
Finalists of the 2011 Summer Greensomes Trophy - From left:
Winners Angela French & Jo Wells, and runners-up Ayala Wilkinson & Gill Cunningham


Click Here for previous year's results

Click Here for report and photos of 2011 Summer Knockout Finals

To download a Handicap Conversion chart for Greensomes:-  Click Here


First Round:
To be played between
1st April & 8th May
Second Round:
To be played by
12th June
Third Round:
To be played by
10th July
Fourth Round:
To be played by
14th August
Semi Final:
To be played by
11th September

Final: Played
on Thursday 22nd
September at
Gerrards Cross Golf Club

Winners:


. Beryl Owens &
Ruth Rooley
(Stoke Park)

* Beryl Owens &
Ruth Rooley
(Stoke Park)

Sue Caley &
Jo Harrison
(Wavendon)
* Sue Caley &
Jo Harrison
(Wavendon)
Ayala Wilkinson &
Gill Cunningham
(Lambourne)













Angela French
& Jo Wells
(Ellesborough)

2 & 1

Mila Spray &
Lisa Holloway
(Harleyford)

* Lorraine Scevity
& Fran Sturrock
(Flackwell Heath)
* Mila Spray &
Lisa Holloway
(Harleyford)

Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewood Downs)

Sue Caley &
Jo Harrison
(Wavendon)
. * Sue Caley &
Jo Harrison
(Wavendon)
. * Teddy Bevan &
Christine Bishop
(Magnolia Park)
* Teddy Bevan &
Christine Bishop
(Magnolia Park)
* Teddy Bevan &
Christine Bishop
(Magnolia Park)
* Bernadette Howe
& Veronica Boulter
(Buckingham)

Sandra Saary &
Joan Somerville
(Burnnham Beeches)
Sandra Saary &
Joan Somerville
(Burnnham Beeches)
Dot Kelleher
& Nicky Ewart
(Denham)

* Lois Shoosmith
& Judy Redrup
(Ellesborough)
* Dot Kelleher
& Nicky Ewart
(Denham)

Dot Kelleher
& Nicky Ewart
(Denham)
w/o

Maura Spencer
& Rona Barford
(Lambourne)
. Sue Brown &
Sue Thame
(Oakland Park)
* Sue Brown &
Sue Thame
(Oakland Park)
* Ayala Wilkinson &
Gill Cunningham
(Lambourne)
Ayala Wilkinson &
Gill Cunningham
(Lambourne)
* Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrads Cross)

Karen Guest &
Yvette Elmore
(Stoke Park)
* Karen Guest &
Yvette Elmore
(Stoke Park)
Gill Goddard &
Barbara Sturges
(Lambourne)

* Bente Gregory
& Yvonne Tait
(Burnham Beeches)
* Gill Goddard &
Barbara Sturges
(Lambourne)
Ayala Wilkinson &
Gill Cunningham
(Lambourne)
. Ayala Wilkinson &
Gill Cunningham
(Lambourne)
. Sue Holdship &
Deanna Hirst
(Burnham Beeches)
* Sue Holdship &
Deanna Hirst
(Burnham Beeches)
Brenda Cowper
& Susan Walton
(Harewood Downs)
Jackie Edwards &
Carol Montgomery
(Lambourne)

* Kathryn Connolly
& Diane Wilson
(Denham)
* Kathryn Connolly
& Diane Wilson
(Denham)
Susan Pringle &
Rosemary Herbert
(Lambourne)

* Brenda Cowper
& Susan Walton
(Harewood Downs)
* Brenda Cowper
& Susan Walton
(Harewood Downs)
w/o
Brenda Cowper
& Susan Walton
(Harewood Downs)
. Sarah Hocking &
Catherine Rowley
(Harleyford)
. Lynda Hilton &
Patricia Fish
(Lambourne)
June Winter
& Lin Ives
(Flackwell Heath)

* Angela French
& Jo Wells
(Ellesborough)
w/o

 

 

 

 



 

* Angela French
& Jo Wells
(Ellesborough)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angela French
& Jo Wells
(Ellesborough)

Judi Hannaford
& Marie Ainley
(Ellesborough)

* June Winter
& Lin Ives
(Flackwell Heath)
* June Winter
& Lin Ives
(Flackwell Heath)
. * Angela French
& Jo Wells
(Ellesborough)
* Angela French
& Jo Wells
(Ellesborough)
. Karen Burrows &
Lina McKenna
(Harewood Downs)
. Julie Brumby &
Susan Jackson
(Flackwell Heath)

 

Phillipa Cook
& Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)

 

 

 

 

Judith Ker &
Julie Blake
(Harewood Downs)

Glenise Marfell &
Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)

* Phillipa Cook
& Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)
* Phillipa Cook
& Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)
* Julie Kinchin &
Fiona Scrimgeour
(Gerrards Cross)

Pam Willis &
Mary Taylor
(Gerrards Cross)
Julie Kinchin &
Fiona Scrimgeour
(Gerrards Cross)
* Judith Ker &
Julie Blake
(Harewood Downs)
. * Judith Ker &
Julie Blake
(Harewood Downs)
. * Jane Kirkcaldy &
Catriona Porter
(Gerrards Cross)
* Jane Kirkcaldy &
Catriona Porter
(Gerrards Cross)
* Jane Kirkcaldy &
Catriona Porter
(Gerrards Cross)
Jane Kirkcaldy &
Catriona Porter
(Gerrards Cross)
Anna Pitfield &
Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)

* Mary Lou Royle
& Gill Wilson
(Lambourne)
Anna Pitfield &
Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)
* Jennifer Caddel
& Cheryl Ashlee
(Woburn)

Julie Cunnah &
Amalie Studer
(Stoke Park)
Jennifer Caddel
& Cheryl Ashlee
(Woburn)
Jennifer Caddel
& Cheryl Ashlee
(Woburn)
. * Sue Clutterbuck
& Eve Mandry
(Ellesborough)
Jane Wetherall &
Julia Gallagher
(Woburn)
* Jane Wetherall &
Julia Gallagher
(Woburn)

Jane Wetherall &
Julia Gallagher
(Woburn)

. * Barbara Briggs
& Anne Worby
(Stoke Park)
Gilly Brewer &
Ros Warren
(Harewood Downs)

* Lesley Lord &
Alison Gillam
(Stoke Park)
Lesley Lord &
Alison Gillam
(Stoke Park)
Lesley Lord &
Alison Gillam
(Stoke Park)
. * Maxine Evans &
Sue Beresford
(Harewood Downs)

N.B.  * denotes / will denote home venue of match