Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Greensomes 2010

 

Summer Greensomes Finalists
Finalists of the Summer Greensomes Trophy - From left:
Anna Pitfield & Michele Lowden and winners Sue Ashworth & Phillipa Cook

                      
Click Here  for previous year's results

To download a Handicap Conversion chart for Greensomes:-  Click Here 

Click Here for report and photos of 2010 Summer Knockout Finals  


First Round:
To be played between
1st April & 3rd May
Second Round:
To be played by
5th June
Third Round:
To be played by
8th July 
Fourth Round:
To be played by
10th August
Semi Final:
To be played by
12th September

Final: Played
on Saturday 16th
October at
Ellesborough GC
at 1.00pm

Winners:


. Judy Dillion
& Pauline Mackintosh
(Harewood Downs)
* Barbara Briggs
& Anne Worby
(Stoke Park)
* Anna Pitfied &
Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)

* Anna Pitfield &
Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)

Anna Pitfield &
Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)

Phillipa Cook
& Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)
   19th



. * Barbara Briggs
& Anne Worby
(Stoke Park)
. Anna Pitfield
& Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)
Anna Pitfield &
Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)
. * Julie Phillips &
Pauline Hyde-Coomber
(Lambourne)
. * Lois Shoosmith
& Sue Parker
(Ellesborough)
* Lois Shoosmith
& Sue Parker
(Ellesborough)
Lois Shoosmith
& Sue Parker
(Ellesborough)
. Cherly Myles
& Jayne Denham
(Chartridge Park)
. Sue Beresford
& Maxine Evans
(Harwood Downs)
Sue Beresford
& Maxine Evans
(Harewood Downs)
          w/o
. * Enid Hope
& Diane Harman
(Datchet)
. * Chris Bodey
& Linda Rodgers
(Hazlemere)
* Sarah Hocking &
Catherine Rowley
(Harleyford)
Sarah Hocking &
Catherine Rowley
(Harleyford)
Annie Allen &
Kazuko Nomura
(Stoke Park)
    w/o
. Sarah Hocking &
Catherine Rowley
(Harleyford)
. Fiona Scrimgeour
& Julie Kinchin
(Gerrads Cross)
Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
. * Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
. Sue Lee
& Jaki White
(Mentmore)
* Sue Lee
& Jaki White
(Mentmore)
* Annie Allen &
Kazuko Nomura
(Stoke Park)
Gill Goddard
& Jo Glackin

* Pam Willis
& Mary Taylor
* Pam Willis
& Mary Taylor
(Gerrards Cross)
Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant

* Annie Allen
& Kazuko Nomura
* Annie Allen &
Kazuko Nomura
(Stoke Park)
Annie Allen &
Kazuko Nomura
(Stoke Park)
* Sharon Crawford
& Kirsten Hojgaard

Jane Kirkcaldy &
Catriona Porter
Sharon Crawford
& Kirsten Hojgaard
(Harleyford)
Karen Burrows
& Lina Mckenna

* Bernie Howe
& Elaine Harrison
Karen Burrows
& Lina Mckenna
(Ellesborough)
Karen Burrows
& Lina McKenna
(Ellesborough)

Phillipa Cook
& Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)

 

 

 



* Phillipa Cook
& Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)

 

 

 

 

 

 





Phillipa Cook
& Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)

Hilary Hasler
& Susan Wright

* Rona Barford
& Maura Spencer
* Rona Barford
& Maura Spencer
(Lambourne)
Phillipa Cook
& Sue Ashworth

* Irene Tcheng
& Mila Spray
* Phillipa Cook
& Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)
* Phillipa Cook
& Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)
      w/o
Judi Hannaford
& Marie Ainley

* Joan Somerville
& Sandra Saary
Judi Hannaford
& Marie Ainley
(Ellesborough)
* Ayala Wilkinson
& Gill Cunningham

Sue Clutterbuck
& Eve Mandry
Ayala Wilkinson
& Gill Cunningham
(Lambourne)
Ayala Wilkinson
& Gill Cunningham
(Lambourne)
* Susan Pringle &
Lorraine Matthews
(Lambourne)
. * Jo Wells &
Angela French
(Ellesborough)
. Lynda Hilton
& Tricia Fish
(Lambourne)
* Susan Pringle &
Lorraine Matthews
(Lambourne)
. * Susan Pringle &
Lorraine Matthews
(Lambourne)
. * Regitta Jensen
& Pat Scotter
(Ellesborough)
Lucy Morris
& Pat Milliner
(Harewood Downs)
Lucy Morris
& Pat Milliner
(Harewood Downs)
Deana Hirst
& Sue Holdship
(Burnham Beeches)
    w/o
. Lucy Morris
& Pat Milliner
(Harewood Downs)
. Karen Guest &
Anne Marie Gilbert
(Stoke Park)
* Karen Guest &
Anne Marie Gilbert
(Stoke Park)
. * Mary Lou Royle
& Ingrid Miles
(Lambourne)
. Gilly Brewer
& Ros Warren
(Harewood Downs)
Deana Hirst
& Sue Holdship
(Burnham Beeches)

* Deana Hirst
& Sue Holdship
(Burnham Beeches)

. * Deana Hirst
& Sue Holdship
(Burnham Beeches)
. * Gail Sharp
& Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)
* Gail Sharp
& Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)
. Julia Gallagher
& Jane Wetherall
(Woburn)

N.B.  * denotes / will denote home venue of match