Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Greensomes 2018

( Knockout greensomes handicap competition )

Summer Greensomes Winners 18
The winners of the 2018 Summer Greensomes Trophy - From left:
Carolyn Howell & Jenny Gibson (Woburn)

Click Here for previous year's results ]

Click Here  for report of Summer Knockout Finals

To download a Handicap Conversion chart for Greensomes:-  Click Here


First Round:
To be played by
1st May
Second Round:
To be played by
5th June
Third Round:
To be played by
10th July
Fourth Round:
To be played by
14th August
Semi Final:
To be played by
11th September

Final:  Played at
Flackwell Heath G C,
Thursday 25th October

Winners:

* Janette Psyllides
& Liz Keens
(Gerrards Cross)

Lucy Morris
& Pat Milliner
(Harewood Downs)

* Janette Psyllides
& Liz Keens
(Gerrards Cross)

Janette Psyllides
& Liz Keens
(Gerrards Cross)




Jackie Edwards
& Pam Tierney
(The Lambourne) 

* Jackie Edwards
& Pam Tierney
(The Lambourne)

Jessica Pilgrim [J]
& Rachel Mackinlay [J]
(Stoke Park)

 

 

 

Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)

1Up

 

Gilly Brewer
& Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

 

Jackie Edwards
& Pam Tierney
(The Lambourne)

* Jackie Edwards
& Pam Tierney
(The Lambourne)

 

* Di Bovey
& Regitta Gomersall
(Beaconsfield)

 

* Suse Muir-Browne
& Liz Clegg
(Harleyford)

Suse Muir-Browne
& Liz Clegg
(Harleyford)

* Mo Dawson
& Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)

 

Carol Bevins
& Beverley Sawyer
(Harewood Downs)

 

* Mo Dawson
& Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)

* Mo Dawson
& Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)

 

Nicky Ewart
& Dot Kelleher
(Denham)

 

Jessica Pilgrim [J]
& Rachel Mackinlay [J]
(Stoke Park)

* Jessica Pilgrim [J]
& Rachel Mackinlay [J]
(Stoke Park)

Jessica Pilgrim [J]
& Rachel Mackinlay [J]
(Stoke Park)

 

Jessica Pilgrim [J]
& Rachel Mackinlay [J]
(Stoke Park)

 

* Fi Moore
& Ali Walden
(Chartridge Park )

 

* Kim Todd
& Trish Morrisby
(Chartridge Park)

Kim Todd
& Trish Morrisby
(Chartridge Park)

 

Jenny Wynd
& Anne Terry
(Magnolia Park)

 

* Claire Willcox
& Aggie Bzinkowska
(Burnham Beeches)

Claire Willcox
& Aggie Bzinkowska
(Burnham Beeches)

* Julie Blake
& Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)

 

Ayala Wilkinson
& Rosie Herbert
(The Lambourne)

 

Julie Blake
& Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)

* Julie Blake
& Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)

 

* Lyndsey Carter
& Janine Rutland
(Harleyford)

 

* Fran Sturrock
& Lorraine Scevity
(Flackwell Heath)

Fran Sturrock
& Lorraine Scevity
(Flackwell Heath)

* Elizabeth Tyte
& Anne Messer
(Huntswood) 

* Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)

Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)

 

Lois Shoosmith
& Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)

 

* Barbara Briggs
& Wendy Fretwell
(Stoke Park)

* Elizabeth Tyte
& Anne Messer
(Huntswood)

 

Elizabeth Tyte
& Anne Messer
(Huntswood)

 

Kathy Fraser
& Helen Audaer
(Harewood Downs)

Kathy Fraser
& Helen Audaer
(Harewood Downs)

 

Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)

 

* Ann Hallewell
& Mandy Phillips
(Whiteleaf) 

 

* Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)

* Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)

 

Vivien Williams
& Jackie Maher
(Burnham Beeches)

 

Fiona Robb
& Margot Sharp
(Buckingham)

Fiona Robb
& Margot Sharp
(Buckingham)

Rachel Mistri
& Sandra Lacey
(Chartridge Park)

Lynn Fitzpatrick
& Claire Richardson
(Burnham Beeches)

 

* Tracy Searson
& Sonia Restall
(Harewood Down)

 

* Gill Hepsworth
& Sue Davies
(Beaconsfield)

* Rachel Mistri
& Sandra Lacey
(Chartridge Park)

 

Rachel Mistri
& Sandra Lacey
(Chartridge Park)

 

* Lisa Holloway
& Paula Reason
(Harleyford)

* Lisa Holloway
& Paula Reason
(Harleyford)

 

* Lynn Fitzpatrick
& Claire Richardson
(Burnham Beeches)

 

Fiona Scrimgeour
& Julie Kinchin
(Gerrards Cross)

 

* Lynn Fitzpatrick
& Claire Richardson
(Burnham Beeches)

Christine Connelly
& Julie Cunnah
(Stoke Park)

Lynn Fitzpatrick
& Claire Richardson
(Burnham Beeches)

N.B. * denotes home venue of match      [J] indicates Junior