Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Greensomes Knockout 2009



Summer Greensomes Winners
Winners of the Summer Greensomes Trophy:-
Jo Wells (left) and Angela French with Sue Beresford, County Captain

                      
Click Here for report and photos of 2009 Summer Knockout Finals

To download a Handicap Conversion chart for Greensomes:-  click here       

First Round:
To be played
between 1st April
& 12th May
Second Round:
To be played
by 21st June 
Third Round:
To be played
by 29th July
Semi Final:
To be played by
6th September

Final: To be played
at Lambourne
on Wednesday 30th
September. Tee
off at 9.45am.

Winners:
* Sue Batchelor
& Liz Morris
(Woburn)

* Pat Elwell &
Carole Wright
(Harleyford)

* Mary Lou Royle
& Ingrid Miles
(Lambourne)

Sue Clutterbuck
& Eve Mandry
(Ellesborough)

Jo Wells &
Angela French
(Ellesborough)

Jo Wells &
Angela French
(Ellesborough)

Pat Elwell &
Carole Wright
(Harleyford)
* Mary Lou Royle
& Ingrid Miles
(Lambourne)
Mary Lou Royle
& Ingrid Miles
(Lambourne)
Evelyn Wand
& Jan Mason
(Woburn)
Rona Barford &
Maura Spencer
(Lambourne)
* Sue Clutterbuck
& Eve Mandry
(Ellesborough)
Sue Clutterbuck
& Eve Mandry
(Ellesborough)
* Sue Clutterbuck
& Eve Mandry
(Ellesborough)
Cherly Myles
& Jayne Denham
(Chartridge Park)
Louise Reynolds
& Claire Harman
(Huntswood)
* Louise Reynolds
& Claire Harman
(Huntswood)
* Phillipa Cook
& Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)
* Sandra Saary &
Joan Summerville
(Burnham Beeches)
Sandra Saary &
Joan Summerville
(Burnham Beeches)
Jo Wells &
Angela French
(Ellesborough)
Sandra Saary &
Joan Summerville
(Burnham Beeches)
Sarah O'Donnell
& Janice Brooks
(Richings Park)
Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)
* Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)
* Jo Wells &
Angela French
(Ellesborough)
Jo Wells &
Angela French
(Ellesborough)
* Jo Wells &
Angela French
(Ellesborough)
Lynda Hilton
& Tricia Fish
(Lambourne)
Lorraine Matthews
& Susan Pringle
(Lambourne)
* Julie Belcher
& Julie Kinchin
(Gerrards Cross)
* Julie Belcher
& Julie Kinchin
(Gerrards Cross)
* Olive Marchant
& Yvonne Goodson
(Woburn)
* Lucy Morris
& Pat Milliner
(Harewood Downs)
Lucy Morris
& Pat Milliner
(Harewood Downs)
Lucy Morris
& Pat Milliner
(Harewood Downs)
Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
Lucy Morris
& Pat Milliner
(Harewood Downs)
Sue Holdship
& Dean Hirst
(Gerrards Cross)
Mila Spray &
Stella Haigh
(Harleyford)
* Mila Spray
& Stella Haigh
(Harleyford)
* Lois Shoosmith
& Sue Parker
(Ellesborough)
Lois Shoosmith
& Sue Parker
(Ellesborough)
* Lois Shoosmith
& Sue Parker
(Ellesborough)
Pam Willis
& Mary Taylor
(Gerrards Cross)
* Susan Wright
& Hilary Hasler
(Mentmore)
* Sue Wright
& Hilary Hasler
(Lambourne)
Julie Phillips &
Pauline Hyde-Coomber
(Lambourne)
* Diane Wilson
& Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
* Diane Wilson &
Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
Sarah Hocking
& Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)
* Gail Sharp
& Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)
* Gail Sharp
& Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)
Gilly Brewer
& Ross Warren
(Harewood Downs)
Catriona Porter
& Jane Kirkcaldy
(Gerrards Cross)

* Clare Coote &
Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)

* Karen Burrows
& Lina McKenna
(Harewood Downs)

* Clare Coote &
Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)
Bernie Howe &
Veronica Boulter
(Buckingham)

Karen Burrows
& Lina McKenna
(Harewood Downs)

* Karen Burrows
& Lina McKenna
(Harewood Downs)

( * Denotes Home venue of match - for venues in the subsequent rounds please refer to the Rules)

N.B.  This competition is in its inaugural year