Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Greensomes 2016

( Knockout greensomes handicap competition )

Summer Greensomes Winners 2016
The winners of the 2016 Summer Greensomes Trophy - From left:
Sandra Lacey & Rachel Mistri (Chartridge Park)

Click Here for previous year's results ]

Click Here for report and photos of Summer Knockout Finals

To download a Handicap Conversion chart for Greensomes:-  Click Here


First Round:
To be played by
12th May
Second Round:
To be played by
19th June
Third Round:
To be played by
2nd August
Semi Final:
To be played by
9th September
Final: Played at
Lambourne on
Saturday 8th October
at 1.10pm.
Winners: 


 

* Kathy Snowdon
& Barabra Sturges
(Oakland Park)

Sandra Lacey
& Rachel Mistri
(Chartridge Park)

 

* Sandra Lacey
& Rachel Mistri
(Chartridge Park)

Sandra Lacey
& Rachel Mistri
(Chartridge Park)

Sandra Lacey
& Rachel Mistri
(Chartridge Park)

5 & 3

 

Katharine Baker
& Mary Hipperson
(Ellesborough)

Sandra Lacey
& Rachel Mistri
(Chartridge Park)

* Sandra Lacey
& Rachel Mistri
(Chartridge Park)

Anne-Marie Gilbert
& Jackie Edwards
(Lambourne)

Mo Dawson
& Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)

* Christine Connelly
& Julie Cunnah
(Stoke Park)

* Mo Dawson
& Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)

 

* Christine Connelly
& Julie Cunnah
(Stoke Park)

 

Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewoood Downs)

* Julie Butterworth
& Karen Cobb
(Harewoood Downs)

 

* Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)

 

Wendy Fretwell
& Barbara Briggs
(Stoke Park)

* Sue Holwell
& Margaret Dean
(Buckingham)

* Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)

Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)

Mandy Phillips
& Ann Hallewell
(Whiteleaf)

 

Lisa Holloway &
Janette Psyllides
(Harleyford)

Wendy Fretwell
& Barbara Briggs
(Stoke Park)

 

Ayala Wilkinson
& Rosie Herbert
(Lambourne)

* Wendy Fretwell
& Barbara Briggs
(Stoke Park) 

* Wendy Fretwell
& Barbara Briggs
(Stoke Park)

* Margot Sharp
& Karen Robinson
(Buckingham)

Margot Sharp
& Karen Robinson
(Buckingham)

Suse Muir-Browne
& Liz Clegg
(Harleyford) 

 

Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)

Kathryn Connolly
& Diane Wilson
(Denham)

Judith Ker
& Julie Blake
(Harewood Downs)

Suse Muir-Browne
& Liz Clegg
(Harleyford)

* Suse Muir-Browne
& Liz Clegg
(Harleyford)

* Helen Mines
& Regitta Gomersol
(Beaconsfield)

 

* Gina Houston
& Maggie Smith
(Harewood Downs)

 

* Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)

 

 

 

* Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)

Sue Carroll
& Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)

Jackie Thompson
& Kay Lubek
(Beaconsfield)

* Jane Rimington
& Judy Fuller
(Chartridge Park)

Kathryn Connolly
& Diane Wilson
(Denham)

 

* Kathryn Connolly
& Diane Wilson
(Denham)

 

* Kathryn Connolly
& Diane Wilson
(Denham)

Kathryn Connolly
& Diane Wilson
(Denham)

Brenda Cowper
& Susan Walton
(Harewood Downs)

* Gill Hepsworth
& Sue Davies
(Lambourne)

* Gill Hepsworth
& Sue Davies
(Lambourne)

* Kim Todd
& Trish Morrisby
(Chartridge Park)

 

* Maura Spencer
& Rona Barford
(Lambourne)

 

Maura Spencer
& Rona Barford
(Lambourne)

Maura Spencer
& Rona Barford
(Lambourne)

 

Lois Shoosmith
& Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)

 

N.B. * denotes home venue of match