Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2017 - Silver Division

(Inter-club scratch singles competition - team of three players )

Silver Scratch League Winners 2017
Winners of the four Divisions of the 2017 Summer Scratch League:
From left:- Burnham Beeches (Div. 2), Weston Turville (Div. 3), Beaconsfiled (Premier), Harleyford (Div. 4)

Click Here for previous years' results ]

Premier Division

 

Beaconsfield

Ellesborough

Gerrards Cross

Stoke Park

Wexham Park

Woburn

RESULT

POSITION

Beaconsfield

 

 4 Pts
L 4&3
W 4&3
W 2Up

6 Pts
W 6&5
W 3&2
W 3&2
6 Pts
W 2&1
W 1Up
W 2Up
4 Pts
 L 2&1
W 4&3
W 6&4

3 Pts
L 4&3
A/S
W 3&2

23 Pts  1st

Ellesborough

2 Pts
W 4&3
L 4&3
L 2Dwn

  2 Pts
L 4&3
W 3&1
L 4&2
 3 Pts
L4&3
L 4&3
A/S
4 Pts
L 4&2
W 7&5
W 4&2
4 Pts
W 2&1
L 3&2
W 2&1
15 Pts   4th

Gerrards Cross

0 Pts
L 6&5
L 3&2
L 3&2

4 Pts
W 4&3
L 3&1
W 4&2

  4 Pts
W 3&1
L 3&1
W 4&3
4 Pts
L 6&5
W 2&1
W 7&6
0 Pts
L 5&3
L 6&5
L 2&1
12 Pts  5th 

Stoke Park

0 Pts
L 2&1
L 1Dwn
L 2Dwn

3 Pts
L 4&3
W 4&3
A/S
 2 Pts
W 3&1
W 3&1
L 4&3
 

1 Pt
L 10&8
A/S
L 8&7
Adj Score

0 Pts
L 10&8
L 5&3
L 2&1
Adj Score
6 Pts   6th

Wexham Park

2 Pts
 W 2&1
L 4&3
L 6&4

2 Pts
W 4&2
L 7&5
L 4&2
2 Pts
W 6&5
L 2&1
L 7&6

5 Pts
W 10&8
A/S
W 8&7
Adj Score

  5 Pts
W 5&3
A/S
W 1Up
16 Pts   3rd

Woburn

3 Pts
W 4&3
A/S
L 3&2

2 Pts
L 2&1
W 3&2
L 2&1
6 Pts
W 5&3
W 6&5
W 2&1
6 Pts
W 10&8
W 5&3
W 2&1
Adj Score
1 Pt
L 5&3
A/S
L 1Dwn
  18 Pts  2nd 

2016: Winners - Woburn;  Runners Up - Ellesborough

Division 2

  Buckingham The
Buckinghamshire
Burnham Beeches Denham Harewood Downs Lambourne RESULT POSITION

Buckingham

               

0 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 3&1
L 4&2

1 Pts
L 5&4
L 2&1
A/S

4 Pts
L 7&6
W 2&1
W 2Up

5 Pts
A/S
W 7&5
W 8&6

5 Pts
A/S
W 7&6
W 5&4
15 Pts  4th 

The Buckinghamshire

6 Pts
W 1Up
W 3&1
W 4&2

 

2 Pts
L 6&5
W 6&4
L 5&3

3 Pts
A/S
L 1Dwn
W 8&7
3 Pts
L 3&1
A/S
W 2&1
2 Pts
W 5&3
L 9&8
L 5&3
16 Pts   3rd

Burnham Beeches

5 Pts
W 5&4
W 2&1
A/S

4 Pts
W 6&5
L 6&4
W 5&3

 

4 Pts
L 5&4
W 5&4
W 1Up

4 Pts
W 4&3
L 5&3
W 3&1
5 Pts
W 4&3
W 4&2
A/S
 22 Pts  1st

Denham

2 Pts
W 7&6
L 2&1
L 2Dwn

3 Pts
A/S
W 1Up
L 8&7

2 Pts
W 5&4
L 5&4
L 1Dwn

 

6 Pts
W 5&4
W 2&1
W 6&5

4 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 4&2
W 5&4
17 Pts  2nd 

Harewood Downs

1 Pt
A/S
L 7&5
L 8&6

3 Pts
W 3&1
A/S
L 2&1
2 Pts
L 4&3
W 5&3
L 3&1
0 Pts
L 5&4
L 2&1
L 6&5
  4 Pts
L 5&4
W 5&3
W 5&3
 10 Pts  5th c/b

Lambourne

1 Pt
A/S
L 7&6
L 5&4

4 Pts
L 5&3
W 9&8
W 5&3

1 Pt
L 4&3
L 4&2
A/S
2 Pts
W 2Up
L 4&2
L 5&4
2 Pts
W 5&4
L 5&3
L 5&3
  10 Pts   6th c/b

2016: Winners - Wexham Park;  Runners Up - Denham

Division 3

 

Chartridge Park

Chiltern Forest

Hazlemere

Magnolia Park Weston Turville

RESULT

POSITION

Chartridge Park

                 

2 Pts
L 3&2
L 3&2
W 3&2

4 Pts
L 6&4
W 1Up
W 1Up
1 Pt
A/S
L 4&3
L 6&5

2 Pts
L 6&4
A/S
A/S

 9 Pts  4th
Chiltern Forest

4 Pts
W 3&2
W 3&2
L 3&2

  4 Pts
W 2&1
L 5&4
W 4&3
5 Pts
W 2&1
A/S
W 1Up
2 Pts
W 6&5
L 7&6
L 3&2
 15 Pts  2nd

Hazlemere

2 Pts
W 6&4
L 1Dwn
L 1Dwn

2 Pts
L 2&1
W 5&4
L 4&3
  4 Pts
W 8&7
W 2&1
L 2&1
0 Pts
L 3&2
L 5&4
L 5&3
 8 Pts 5th 

Magnolia Park

5 Pts
A/S
W 4&3
W 6&5

1 Pt
L 2&1
A/S
L 1Dwn
2 Pts
L 8&7
L 2&1
W 2&1
  4 Pts
W 7&6
W 5&3
L 5&4
12 Pts  3rd 

Weston Turville

4 Pts
W 6&4
A/S
A/S

4 Pts
L 6&5
W 7&6
W 3&2
6 Pts
W 3&2
W 5&4
W 5&3
2 Pts
L 7&6
L 5&3
W 5&4
  16 Pts   1st

2016: Winners - Burnham Beeches;  Runners Up - Magnolia Park

Division 4

 

Flackwell Heath

Harleyford

Huntswood

Oakland Park

Whiteleaf

RESULT

POSITION

Flackwell Heath

 

2 Pts
L 7&6
L 4&2
W 5&4

6 Pts
W 6&5
W 8&7
W 7&5

1 Pt
A/S
L 3&2
L 2&1

6 Pts
W 6&5
W 7&5
W 5&4
 15 Pts

 2nd

Harleyford

4 Pts
W 7&6
W 4&2
L 5&4

  6 Pts
W 8&7
W 6&5
W 4&3
6 Pts
W 6&5
W 3&2
W 3&1
5 Pts
W 5&3
A/S
W 5&4
 21 Pts

1st 

Huntswood

 0 Pts
L 6&5
L 8&7
L 7&5

0 Pts
L 8&7
L 6&5
L 4&3
 

 1 Pt
L 4&3
L 4&3
A/S

3 Pts
W 2Up
A/S
L 2Dwn

 4 Pts  5th

Oakland Park

5 Pts
A/S
W 3&2
W 2&1

0 Pts
L 6&5
L 3&2
L 3&1

5 Pts
W 4&3
W 4&3
A/S
  4 Pts
W 6&4
L 1Dwn
W 6&4
14 Pts   3rd

Whiteleaf

0 Pts
L 6&5
L 7&5
L 5&4

1 Pt
L 5&3
A/S
L 5&4

 3 Pts
L 2Dwn
A/S
W 2Up

2 Pts
L 6&4
W 1Up
L 6&4
   6 Pts  4th

2016: Winners - Chiltern Forest;  Runners Up - Chartridge Park