Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2011


Premier Division Winners
2011 Scratch League Winners - From left:-
Gerrards Cross (Div 2), Ellesborough (Premier), Harewood Downs (Div 3)

Click Here for previous years' results

Premier Division


Beaconsfield Buckingham Ellesborough Lambourne Mentmore Wavendon Woburn RESULT POSITION

Beaconsfield

 

6

4

6

6

4

0

26

2nd

Buckingham

0

 

2

5

4

6

5

22

3rd

Ellesborough

2

4

 

6

6

4

6

28

1st

Lambourne

0

1

0

 

2

5

3

11

6th

Mentmore

0

2

0

4

 

2

4

12

5th

Wavendon

2

0

2

1

4

 

0

9

7th

Woburn

6

1

0

3

2

6

 

18

4th

2010: Winners - Ellesborough;  Runners Up - Woburn

Division 2


Burnham
Beeches
Denham Flackwell Heath Gerrards Cross Harleyford Magnolia Park Stoke Park RESULT POSITION
Burnham Beeches

2

6

2

5

4

2

21

3rd c/b

Denham

4

 

4

2

0

6

3

19

4thc/b

Flackwell Heath

0

2

 

1

2

2

3

10

7th

Gerrards Cross

4

4

5

 

2

6

3

24

1st

Harleyford

1

6

4

4

 

2

4

21

2ndc/b

Magnolia Park

2

0

4

0

4

 

2

12

6th

Stoke Park

4

3

3

3

2

4

 

19

5thc/b

2010: Winners - Wavendon;  Runners Up - Magnolia Park

Division 3

 

Chiltern Forest

Datchet

Harewood Downs

Hazlemere Weston Turville

Wexham Park

RESULT

POSITION

Chiltern Forest

 

4

2

2

1

2

11

4th

Datchet

2

 

0

2

2

1

7

6th

Harewood Downs

4

6

 

6

3

3

22

1st c/b

Hazlemere

4

4

0

 

2

0

10

5th

Weston Turville

5

4

3

4

 

2

18

3rd

Wexham Park

4

5

3

6

4

 

22

2nd c/b

2010: Winners - Flackwell Heath;  Runners Up - Weston Turville

Division 4


Aylesbury Park Chartridge Park Oakland Park Princes Risborough Richings Park Thorney Park Whiteleaf RESULT POSITION
Aylesbury Park

 

0

2

0

0

0

6

8

7th

Chartridge Park

6

 

6

6

2

0

1

21

3rd

Oakland Park

4

0

 

0

2

4

2

12

6th

Princes Risborough

6

0

6

 

2

0

2

16

5th

Richings Park

6

4

4

4

 

2

4

24

2nd

Thorney Park

6

6

2

6

4

 

4

28

1st

Whiteleaf

0

5

4

4

2

2

 

17

4th

2010: Winners - Harewood Downs;  Runners Up - Oakland Park