Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2013 - Silver Division

 

Summer League Winners
Winners of three of the four Divisions of the 2013 Summer Scratch League

Click Here for previous years' results

Premier Division

  Beaconsfield Buckingham Ellesborough Gerrards
Cross
Harewood
Downs
Mentmore Woburn RESULT POSITION

Beaconsfield

 

0 pts
L 4/5
L5/4
L 1Dwn

6 pts
W 6/5
W 5/4
W 2/1

4 pts
W 2/1
W 3/2
L 4/3 

2 pts
W 1Up
L 4/3
L 4/3

5 pts
A/S
W 4/3
W 2Up

2pts
W 2Up
L 4/3
L 4/2

19 pts

4th

Buckingham

 6 pts
W 4/5
W 5/4
W 1Up

 

2 pts
A/S
A/S
L 2Dwn

2 pts
W 2/1
L 3/2
L 2/1

4 pts
W 7/5
W 2/1
L 2/1 

5 pts
A/S
W 3/1
W 6/4

1 pt
A/S
L 1Dwn
L 2Dwn

20 pts

3rd

Ellesborough

0 pts
L 6/5
L 5/4
L 2/1

4 pts
A/S
A/S
W 2Up

 

6 pts
W 3/2
W 4/3
W 2/1

4 pts
L 7/6
W 2/1
W 2/1

 4 pts
W 3/2
W 5/4
L 5/3

4 pts
W 3/2
W 3/1
L 1Dwn 

22 pts

2nd

Gerrards Cross

2 pts
L 2/1 
L 3/2
W 4/3

4 pts
L 2/1
W 3/2
W 2/1

0 pts
L 3/2
L 4/3
L 2/1

                  

3 pts
W 2/1
A/S
L 6/4

2 pts
W 1Up
L 4/3
L 2/1

0 pts
L 2/1
L 2/1
L 5/3 

11 pts

7th

Harewood Downs

4 pts
L 1Dwn
W 4/3
W 4/3

2 pts
 L 7/5 
L 2/1 
W 2/1 

2 pts
W 7/6
L 2/1
L 2/1

3 pts
L 2/1
A/S
W 6/4 

 

4 pts
W 1Up
W 4/2
L 1 Dwn

2 pts
L 3/2
L 7/6
W 2Up

17 pts

5th

Mentmore

1 pt
A/S
L 4/3
L 2Dwn

1 pt
A/S
L 3/1
L 6/4

2 pts
L 3/2 
L 5/4 
W 5/3 

4 pts
L 1Dwn
W 4/3
W 2/1

2 pts
L 1Dwn
L 4/2
W 1Up 

 

3 pts
W 6/4
A/S
L 3/1

13 pts

6th

Woburn

4 pts
L 2Dwn
W 4/3 
W 4/2

5 pts
A/S
W 1Up
W 2Up

 2 pts 
L  3/2
L 3/1
 W 1Up 

6 pts
W 2/1 
W 2/1 
W 5/3 

4 pts
W 3/2
W 7/6
L 2Dwn

3 pts
L 6/4
A/S
W 3/1 

             

24 pts

1st

2012: Winners - Buckingham;  Runners Up - Beaconsfield

Division 2

  Denham Harleyford Lambourne Magnolia Park Stoke Park Wavendon Weston
Turville
RESULT POSITION
Denham                

1 pt 
A/S 
L 1Dwn 
L 2/1

3 pts
A/S
W 2/1
L 3/2 

6 pts
W 6/4
W 4/3
W 6/5

4 pts
W 5/4
W 5/4
L 6/4

3 pts
A/S
A/S
A/S

4 pts
W 4/3
W 5/4
L Dwn

21 pts

3rd

Harleyford

5 pts
A/S
W 1Up
W 2/1

 

2 pts
W 1Up
L 1Dwn
L 3/1 

4 pts
W 1Up
W 2/1
L 4/2 

6 pts
W 9/8
W 1Up
W 5/4

6 pts
W 2Up
W 4/3
W 3/1

2 pts
W 2/1
L 4/3
L 2Dwn

25 pts

2nd c/b

Lambourne

3 pts
A/S 
L 2/1
W 3/2 

4 pts  
L 1Dwn 
W 1 Up
W 3/1 

 

1 pt
L 3/1
A/S
L 1Dwn

3 pts
A/S
L 3/1
W 3/2

5 pts
W 2Up
A/S
W 7/5

0 pts
L 6/5
L 5/4
L1  Dwn

16 pts

5th

Magnolia Park

0 pts
L 6/4
L 4/3
L 6/5

2 pts
L 1Dwn
L 2/1
W 4/2

5 pts
W 3/1
A/S
W 1Up

 

4 pts
L 2/1
W 5/3
W  3/2

6 pts
W 4/2
W 1Up
W 1Up 

0 pts
L 3/1
 2 Dwn
L 7/6 

17 pts

4th

Stoke Park

2 pts
L 5/4
L 5/4
W 6/4

0 pts
L 9/8
L 1Up
L 5/4

3 pts
A/S
W 3/1
L 3/2

2 pts
 W 2/1
 L 5/3 
L  3/2

 

2 pts
W 7/6
L 5/4
Conceded 

 4 pts
W 3/1
W 2/1
L 1 up

13 pts

6th

Wavendon

3 pts
A/S
A/S
A/S

0 pts
L 2Dwn
L 4/3
L 3/1

1 pt
L 2Dwn
A/S
L 7/5

0 pts
L 4/2 
L 1Dwn
L Dwn

4 pts
L 7/6
 W 5/4
Conceded 

 

1 pt
A/S
L 2/1
L 3/1

9 pts

7th

Weston Turville

2 pts
L 4/3
L 5/4
W 1Up

4 pts
L 2/1
W 4/3
W 2Up

6 pts
W 6/5
W 5/4
W 1Up

6 pts
W 3/1
W 2Up
W 7/6 

2 pts
L 3/1 
L 2/1
W 1Up 

5 pts
A/S
W 2/1
W 3/1 

 

25 pts

1st c/b

2012: Winners - Harewood Downs;  Runners Up - Denham

Division 3

 

Burnham
Beeches

Flackwell Heath

Hazlemere

Princes
Risborough
Thorney Park

Wexham Park

RESULT

POSITION

Burnham Beeches

                 

6 pts
W 2Up
W 6/5
W 4/3 

2 pts
W 2Up
L 4Dwn
L 2Dwn

4 pts
W 5/4
W 7/6
L 2/1

3 pts
A/S 
W 6/4
L 2 Dwn

2 pts
L 5/4
W 2/3
L 8/7

17 pts

2nd

Flackwell Heath

0 pts
 L 2Dwn
L 6/5
L 4/3 

 

4 pts
W 5/4
L 4/3
W 2/1

6 pts
W 7/6
W 2/1
W 5/3

4 pts
W 2/1
W 6/5
L 2Dwn

1 pt
A/S
L 3/2
L 5/3 

15 pts

3rd

Hazlemere

4 pts
L 2Dwn
W 4Up
W 2Up

2 pts
L 5/4
W 4/3
L 2/1

 

 2 pts
W 8/7
L 1Dwn
L 3/1

2 pts
A/S
A/S
L 2/1

2 pts
W 5/3
L 3/2
L 3/2

12 pts

5th

Princes Risborough

2 pts
L 5/4
L 7/6
W 2/1

0 pts
L 7/6
L 2/1
L 5/3

4 pts
L 8/7 
W  1Up
 W 3/1 

 

1 pt
A/S
L 4/3
 L 4/3 

4 pts
W 6/4
W 2/1
L 3/2

11 pts

6th

Thorney Park

3 pts 
A/S  
L 6/4 
W 2 Up

2 pts
L 2/1
L 6/5
W 2Up

4 pts
A/S
A/S
W 2/1

5 pts 
A/S 
W 4/3
W 4/3

 

0 pts
L 2/1
L 2/1
L 3/2

14 pts

4th

Wexham Park

4 pts
W 5/4
L 2/3
W 8/7

5 pts
A/S 
W 3/2 
W 5/3 

 4 pts
 L 5/3
W 3/2 
W 3/2

2 pts
L 6/4
L 2/1
W 3/2

6 pts 
W 2/1
W2/1
W 3/2

 

21 pts

1st

N.B.  # above = result as at suspension of play (more than 9 holes played)

2012: Winners - Weston Turville;  Runners Up - Hazlemere

Division 4

  Aylesbury Park Chartridge
Park
Chiltern Forest Oakland Park Richings Park Whiteleaf RESULT POSITION
Aylesbury Park

 

0 pts
L 5/4
L 1Dwn
L 5/3

1 pt
A/S
L 2Up
L 6/4 

2 pts
TBN 

4 pts
W 3/2
W 7/5
L 6/4 

0 pts
L 2/1
L 3/1
L 9/7

7 pts

6th

Chartridge Park

6 pts
W 5/4
W 1Up
W 5/3

 

4 pts
W 3/1
L 2Dwn
W 2/1

6 pts
W 7/6
W 2/1
W 1Up 

3 pts
A/S
W 3/1
L 8/6

2 pts
W 1Up
L 2/1
L 5/3 

21 pts

1st

Chiltern Forest

5 pts 
A/S 
W 2Up 
W 6/4 

2 pts
L 3/1
W 2Up
L 2/1

 

2 pts
W 3/2
L 6/5
L 5/4 

3 pts
A/S
L 5/4
W 7/6

1 pt
A/S
L 5/4
L 3/2

13 pts

4th c/b

Oakland Park

4 pts
TBN 

0 pts
 L 7/6 
L 2/1 
L 1Dwn 

4 pts
L 3/2
W 6/5
W 5/4 

 

4 pts
W 5/3
W 7/6
L 5/4

4 pts
A/S
A/S
W 5/3

16 pts

3rd

Richings Park

2 pts
 L 3/2
L 7/5
W 6/4

3 pts
A/S
L 3/1
W 8/6

3 pts
A/S
W 5/4
L 7/6

2 pts
L 5/3
L 7/6
W 5/4

 

3 pts
A/S
W 3/2
L 5/3

13 pts

5th c/b

Whiteleaf

6 pts
W 2/1
W 3/1
W 9/7

 4 pts
L 1Dwn
W 2/1
W 5/3

5 pts
A/S
W 5/4
W 3/2

2 pts
A/S
A/S
L 5/3

3 pts
A/S
L 3/2
W 5/3 

 

20 pts

2nd

2012: Winners - Princes Risborough;  Runners Up - Whiteleaf