Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2016 - Silver Division

( Inter-club scratch singles competition - team of three players )

Winners of the 2016 Summer Scratch League
Winners of the three of the four Divisions of the 2016 Summer Scratch League:
From left:- Chiltern Forest (Div. 4), Woburn (Premier), Burnham Beeches (Div. 3)

Click Here for previous years' results ]

Premier Division

 

Beaconsfield

Buckingham

Ellesborough

Gerrards Cross

Stoke Park

Woburn

RESULT

POSITION

Beaconsfield

 

6 Pts
W3/2
W 3/2
W 8/7

4 Pts
L 8/7
W 2/1
W 4/3
3 Pts
A/S
L 4/2
W 2/1
0 Pts
L 3/2
L 5/4
L 3/2
2 Pts
W 1Up
L 5/3
L 4/3
 15 Pts 4th 

Buckingham

0 Pts
L 3/2
L 3/2
L 8/7

  4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 5/4
W 3/2
2 Pts
L 4/3
L 3/1
W 4/2
 2 Pts
L 6/5
L 1Dwn
W 4/3

0 Pts
L 7/5
L 7/5
L 1Dwn

 8 Pts 6th 

Ellesborough

2 Pts
W 8/7
L 2/1
L 4/3
2 Pts
W 1Up
L 5/4
L 3/2
  6 Pts
W 5/4
W 1Up
W 3/2
5 Pts
W 3/1
W 4/3
A/S
3 Pts
W 2/1
A/S
L 2/1
18 Pts  2nd

Gerrards Cross

3 Pts
A/S
W 4/2
L 2/1

4 Pts
W 4/3
W 3/1
L 4/2
0 Pts
L 5/4
L 1Dwn
L 3/2
  5 Pts
A/S
W 3/1
W 3/2

5 Pts
W 1Up
W 2Up
A/S

17 Pts  3rd 

Stoke Park

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 5/4
W 3/2

4 Pts
W 6/5
W 1Up
L 4/3
1 Pts
L 3/1
L 4/3
A/S 
1 Pt
A/S
L 3/1
L 3/2
  0 Pts
L 5/4
L 7/6
L 8/7
12 Pts  5th 

Woburn

4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 5/3
W 4/3

6 Pts
W 7/5
W 7/5
W 1Up
3 Pts
L 2/1
A/S
W 2/1
1 Pt
L 1Dwn
L 2Dwn
A/S
6 Pts
W 5/4
W 7/6
W 8/7
  20 Pts  1st 

2015: Winners - Ellesborough;  Runners Up - Gerrards  Cross

Division 2

  The
Buckinghamshire
Denham Harewood
Downs
Lambourne Wexham Park Weston Turville RESULT POSITION

The Buckingamshire

               

2 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 1Up
L 8/6

4 Pts
L 2/1
W 1Up
W 6/4

2 Pts
L 7/5
L 5/4
W 8/7 

0 Pts
L 7/5
L4/3
L 7/5

5 Pts
W 6/5
A/S
W 5/4

13 Pts 

5th 

Denham

4 Pts
W 1Up
L 1Dwn
W 8/6

 

2 Pts
W 6/5
L 1Dwn
L 4/2

2 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 2/1
W 5/4

6 Pts
W 7/5
W 5/3
W 4/2

5 Pts
A/S
W 3/1
W 4/3

19 Pts 

 2nd c/b

Harewood Downs

2 Pts
W 2/1
L 1Dwn
L 6/4

4 Pts
L 6/5
W 1Up
W 4/2

 

1 Pt
L 4/2
A/S
L 2Dwn

2 Pts
L 2/1
W 3/2
L 1Dwn

4 Pts
W 1Up
L 3/2
W 4/2

13 Pts 

4th 

Lambourne

4 Pts
W 7/5
W 5/4
L 8/7

4 Pts
W 1Up
W 2/1
L 5/4

5 Pts
W 4/2
A/S
W 2Up

 

0 Pts
L 10/8
L 6/5
L 5/4

6 Pts
W 8/6
W 2Up
W 4/2

19 Pts 

3rd c/b 

Wexham Park

6 Pts
W 7/5
W 4/3
W 7/5

0 Pts
L 7/5
L 5/3
L 4/2

4 Pts
W 2/1
L 3/2
W 1Up

6 Pts
W 10/8
W 6/5
W 5/4

 

4 Pts
W 2Up
W 1Up
L 2/1

20 Pts 

1st 

Weston Turville

1 Pt
L 6/5
A/S
L 5/4

1 Pt
A/S
L 3/1
L 4/3

2 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 3/2
L 4/2

0 Pts
L 8/6
L 2Dwn
L 4/2

2 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 1Dwn
W 2/1

 

 6 Pts

6th 

2015: Winners - Stoke Park;  Runners Up - Wexham Park

Division 3

 

Burnham Beeches

Harleyford

Hazlemere

Richings Park Magnolia Park

Thorney Park

RESULT

POSITION

Burnham Beeches

                 

4 Pts
W 1Up
L 5/4
W 3/2

6 Pts
W 2/1
W 1 Up
W 7/5
xxxxx  4 Pts
W 2/1
L 2Dwn
W 2/1
6 Pts
W 6/5
W 4/3
W 4/3
20 Pts 1st
Harleyford

2 Pts
L 1Up
W 5/4
L 3/2

 

0 Pts
L 2/1
L 4/2
L 1Dwn

xxxxx   0 Pts
L 5/3
L 2/1
L 2Dwn
2 Pts
L 3/2
L 4/2
W 1Up
 4 Pts 5th

Hazlemere

0 Pts
L 2/1
L 1Dwn
L 7/5

 6 Pts
W 2/1
W 4/2
W 1Up 
  xxxxx  3 Pts
A/S
L 3/2
W 4/3
2 Pts
L 2/1
W 3/2
L 2/1
 11 Pts 3rd c/b

Richings Park

xxxxx 

xxxxx  xxxxx     xxxxx xxxxx  W/D  N/A

Magnolia Park

2 Pts
L 2/1
W 2Up
L 2/1

6 Pts
W 5/3
W 2/1
W 2Up
3 Pts
A/S
W 3/2
L 4/3
xxxxx    3 Pts
L 4/3
A/S
W 3/2
14 Pts 2nd

Thorney Park

 0 Pts
L 6/5
L 4/3
L 4/3

4 Pts
W 3/2
W 4/2
L 1Dwn
4 Pts
W 2/1
L 3/2
W 2/1
xxxxx  3 Pts
W 4/3
A/S
L 3/2
  11 Pts  4th

2015: Winners - The Buckinghamshire;  Runners Up - Hazlemere

Division 4

 

Chartridge Park

Chiltern Forest

Flackwell Heath

Oakland Park

Whiteleaf

RESULT

POSITION

Chartridge Park

 

2 Pts
L 2/1
W 2 Up
L 3/1

3 Pts
L 3/2
A/S
W 2/1

4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 2Up
W 2/1

5 Pts
W 2Up
W 2Up
A/S

14 Pts 

2nd c/b 

Chiltern Forest

 4 Pts
W 2/1
L 2Dwn
W 3/1

 

3 Pts
W 4/2
A/S
L 5/4

4 Pts
W 2/1
L 3/1
W 10/8

3 Pts
W 8/6
L 1Dwn
A/S

 14 Pts

1st c/b 

Flackwell Heath

3 Pts
W 3/2
A/S
L 2/1

3 Pts
L 4/2
A/S
W 5/4

 

1 Pt
L 6/4
L 1Dwn
A/S

4 Pts
W 10/8
W 2/1
L 4/3

11 Pts 

4th

Oakland Park

2 Pts
W 1Up
L 2Dwn
L 2/1

2 Pts
L 2/1
W 3/1
L 10/8

5 Pts
W 6/4
W 1Up
A/S

 

4 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 2/1
W 2Up

13 Pts 

3rd

Whiteleaf

1 Pt
L 2Dwn
L 2Dwn
A/S

3 Pts
L 8/6
W 1Up
A/S

2 Pts
L 10/8
L 2/1
L 4/3

2 Pts
W 2Up
L 2/1
L 2Dwn

 

 8 Pts

5th

2015: Winners - Richings Park;  Runners Up - Chartridge Park