Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2015 - Silver Division


Scratch League Division Winners 2015
Winners of the four Divisions of the 2015 Summer Scratch League: From left:-
The Buckinghamshire (Div. 3), Ellesborough (Premier), Stoke Park (Div. 2), Richings Park (Div. 4)

Click Here for previous years' results

Premier Division

  Beaconsfield Buckingham Ellesborough Gerrards
Cross
Mentmore Weston
Turville
Woburn RESULT POSITION

Beaconsfield

 

4 Pts
W 1Up
W 2Up
L 4/3

1 Pt
L 1Dwn
A/S
L 1Dwn
1 Pt
L 7/6
L 1Dwn
A/S
x 2 Pts
L 3/2
L 4/3
W 5/4
4 Pts
W 2/1
L 4/3
W 3/2
12 Pts  5th

Buckingham

2 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 2Dwn
W 4/3

  4 Pts
L 6/5
W 1Up
W 1Up
4 Pts
W 7/6
W 4/5
L 2/1
x 3 Pts
W 5/3
L 3/2
A/S
1 Pt
L 4/2
L 4/2
A/S
14 Pts  4th

Ellesborough

5 Pts
W 1Up
A/S
W 1Up
2 Pts
W 6/5
L 1Dwn
L 1Dwn
  6 Pts
W 4/2
W 3/2
W 3/2

x
6 Pts
W 6/5
W 6/5
W 4/2
4 Pts
W 6/5
W 4/3
L 2/1
 23 Pts 1st

Gerrards Cross

5 Pts
W 7/6
W 1Up
A/S

2 Pts
L 7/6
L 4/5
W 2/1
0 Pts
L 4/2
L 3/2
L 3/2
 
x
6 Pts
W 6/5
W 6/5
W 6/5
4 Pts
W 5/3
L 5/4
W 4/2
17 Pts  2nd 

Mentmore

x

x x x   x x Scratched 

Weston Turville

4 Pts
W 3/2
W 4/3
L 5/4

3 Pts
L 5/3
W 3/2
A/S
0 Pts
L 6/5
L 6/5
L 4/2
0 Pts
L 6/5
L 6/5
L 6/5  

x
  2 Pts
A/S
A/S
L 6/5
9 Pts  6th 

Woburn

2 Pts
L 2/1
W 4/3
L 3/2 

5 Pts
W 4/2
W 4/2
A/S
2 Pts
L 6/5
L 4/3
W 2/1
2 Pts
L 5/3
W 5/4
L 4/2

x
4 Pts
A/S
A/S
W 6/5 
  15 Pts  3rd 

2014: Winners - Woburn;  Runners Up - Ellesborough

Division 2

  Burnham
Beeches
Denham Harewood
Downs
Lambourne Stoke Park Wexham Park RESULT POSITION
Burnham Beeches                

3 Pts
L 1Dwn
A/S
W 2Up

2 Pts
L 8/7
W 2/4
L 1Dwn
2 Pts
W 6/5
L 2/1
L 4/3
0 Pts
L 3/1
L 2 Dwn
L 3/1 
2 Pts
L 2/1
A/S
A/S
9 Pts  6th 
Denham

3 Pts
W 1Up
A/S
L 2Dwn 

  4 Pts
L 4/3
W 6/4
W 6/4
4 Pts
W 3/2
W 5/4
L 2Dwn 
0 Pts
L 3/2
L 2/1
L 6/5 
0 Pts
L 4/2
L 2/1
L 3/2
11 Pts  5th 
Harewood Downs

4 Pts
W 8/7
L 2/4
W 1Up

2 Pts
W 4/3
L 6/4
L 6/4
  2 Pts
W 3/1
L 4/3
L 4/2

2 Pts
W 2Up
L 5/4
L 4/3

3 Pts
A/S
W 2/1
L 6/5

 13 Pts  4th
Lambourne

4 Pts
L 6/5
W 2/1
W 4/3

2 Pts
L 3/2
L 5/4
W 2Up 
4 Pts
L 2/1
W 4/3
W 4/2
   2 Pts
W 2/1
L 5/3
L 5/4
4 Pts
L 4/3
W 1Up
W 2Up
16 Pts  3rd 
Stoke Park

6 Pts
W 3/1
W 2 Up
W 3/1  

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 2/1
W 6/5

4 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 5/4
W 4/3

4 Pts
L 2/1
W 5/3
W 5/4
  2 Pts
L 2/1
W 7/6
L 2/1
 22 Pts 1st 
Wexham Park

4 Pts
W 2/1
A/S
A/S

6 Pts
W 4/2
W 2/1
W 3/2
3 Pts
A/S
L 2/1
W 6/5
2 Pts
W 4/3
L 1Dwn
L 2Dwn
4 Pts
W 2/1
L 7/6
W 2/1
  19 Pts  2nd 

2014: Winners - Gerrards Cross;  Runners Up - Denham

Division 3

 

The
Buckinghamshire

Flackwell Heath

Harleyford

Hazlemere Magnolia Park

Thorney Park

RESULT

POSITION

The Buckinghamshire

                 

3 Pts
A/S
W 6/4
L 3/1

 6 Pts
W 9/7
W 4/3
W 8/6
4 Pts
L 2/1
W 4/2
W 3/2
0 Pts
L 3/2
L 7/5
L 10/8

6 Pts
W 2Up
W 4/2
W 2Up

19 Pts  1st
Flackwell Heath

3 Pts
A/S
L 6/4
 W 3/1

 

0 Pts
L 2/1
L 2/1
L 2/1

0 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 4/3
L 3/2
2 Pts
W 2Up
L 4/2
L 2Dwn
6 Pts
W 3/2
W 3/2
W 3/2
11 Pts   6th

Harleyford

0 Pts
L 9/7
L 4/3
L 8/6

6 Pts
W 2/1
W 2/1
W 2/1
  4 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 6/4
W 3/2
6 Pts
W 4/2
W 2/1
W 2 Up
2 Pts
L 2/1
L 4/3
W 5/3
 18 Pts 3rd

Hazlemere

 2 Pts
W 2/1
L 4/2
L 3/2

6 Pts
W 1Up
W 4/3
W 3/2
2 Pts
W 2Up
L 6/4
L 3/2
  6 Pts
W 4/2
W 6/5
W 3/2
2 Pts
W 4/3
L 5/4
L 5/4
18 Pts 2nd

Magnolia Park

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 7/5
W 10/8

4 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 4/2
W 2Up
0 Pts
L 4/2
L 2/1
L 2Dwn
0 Pts
L 4/2
L 6/5
L 3/2
   2 Pts
L 4/2
W 1 Up
L 4/2
 12 Pts  5th

Thorney Park

0 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 4/2
L 2Dwn

0 Pts
L 3/2
L 3/2
L 3/2
4 Pts
W 2/1
W 4/3
L 5/3
4 Pts
L 4/3
W 5/4
W 5/4
4 Pts
W 4/2
L 1 Dwn
W 4/2
   12 Pts 4th

2014: Winners - Burnham Beeches;  Runners Up - Hazlemere

Division 4

  Chartridge Park Chiltern Forest Oakland Park Richings Park Wavendon Whiteleaf RESULT POSITION
Chartridge Park

 

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 8/7
W 3/2

3 Pts
L 2/1
W 2Up
A/S
 2 Pts
W 4/3
L 6/5
L 4/2
4 Pts
L 6/5
W 5/4
W 5/4
1 Pt
L 3/2
L 2/1
A/S
16 Pts  2nd c/b 
Chiltern Forest 0 Pts
L 3/2
L 8/7
L 3/2
  3 Pts
W 2Up
L 5/4
A/S

0 Pts
L 5/4
L 5/4
L 9/7

6 Pts
W 1Up
W 1Up
W 3/2

4 Pts
W 5/3
W 1Up
L 2Dwn
 13 Pts 5th
Oakland Park

3 Pts
W 2/1
L 2Dwn
A/S

3 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 5/4
A/S
  4 Pts
L 4/2
W 1Up
W 3/2

4 Pts
W 4/3
L 6/5
W 2Up

2 Pts
L 3/1
W 5/4
L 4/2

16 Pts  3rd c/b 
Richings Park

4 Pts
L 4/3
W 6/5
W 4/2

6 Pts
W 5/4
W 5/4
W 9/7
2 Pts
W 4/2
L 1Dwn
L 3/2
   2 Pts
W 7/6
L 3/2
L 7/6
4 Pts
W 4/3
L 3/1
W 9/8
18 Pts  1st
Wavendon

2 Pts
W 6/5
L 5/4
L 5/4

0 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 1Dwn
L 3/2

2 Pts
L 4/3
W 6/5
L 2Dwn
 4 Pts
L 7/6
W 3/2
W 7/6
  4 Pts
W 7/5
W 5/4
L 5/4
12 Pts  6th
Whiteleaf

5 Pts
W 3/2
W 2/1
A/S

 2 Pts
L 5/3
L 1Dwn
W 2Up
4 Pts
W 3/1
L 5/4
W 4/2
2 Pts
L 4/3
W 3/1
L 9/8
2 Pts
L 7/5
L 5/4
W 5/4
   15 Pts 4th

2014: Winners - The Buckinghamshire;  Runners Up - Chiltern Forest