Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2014 - Silver Division


Summer Scratch League 2014 Division Winners
Winners of the four Divisions of the 2014 Summer Scratch League: From left:-
Gerrards Cross (Div. 2), Woburn (Premier), Burnham Beeches (Div. 3), The Buckinghamshire (Div. 4)

Click Here for previous years' results

Premier Division

  Beaconsfield Buckingham Ellesborough Harewood
Downs
Mentmore Weston
Turville
Woburn RESULT POSITION

Beaconsfield

 

4 Pts
W 3/2
W 3/1
L 3/2

4 Pts
W 6/5
W 1Up
L 2/1

 3 Pts
W 2 Up
L 2/1
A/S

3 Pts
W 7/6
A/S
L 3/2

4 Pts
L 6/5
W 8/7
W 7/6

1 Pt
A/S
L 4/3
L 4/3
19 Pts  3rd 

Buckingham

 2 Pts
L 3/2
L 3/1
W 3/2

 

3 Pts
A/S
W 7/6
L 2/1

2 Pts
W 4/3
L 4/2
L 5/3

4 Pts
W 2/1
W 2Up
L 2/1
4 Pts
W 5/3
W 5/3
L 6/5
2 Pts
W 5/4
L 5/4
L 2/1
17 Pts  5th 

Ellesborough

2 Pts
L 6/5
L 1Dwn
W 2/1

3 Pts
A/S
L 7/6
W 2/1

 

6 Pts
W 6/4
W 2/1
W 5/4

6 Pts
W 1Up
W 5/3
W 4/3

5 Pts
W 7/6
W 1Up
A/S

0 Pts
L 2/1
L 2/1
L 2/1

22 Pts  2nd 

Harewood Downs

3 Pts
L 2 Dwn
W 2/1
A/S

4 Pts
L 4/3
W 4/2
W 5/3

0 Pts
L 6/4
L 2/1
L 5/4

                  

0 Pts
L 5/3
L 2/1
L 4/3

2 Pts
L 2/1
L 8/7
W 4/3

1 Pt
A/S
L 3/1
L 9/8

10 Pts  7th 

Mentmore

 3 Pts
L 7/6
A/S
W 3/2

2 Pts
L 2/1
L 2 Dwn
W 2/1
0 Pts
L 1Up
L 5/3
L 4/3
6 Pts
W 5/3
W 2/1
W 4/3

 

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 4/3
W 4/2

 1 Pt
A/S
L 2/1
L 4/3
18 Pts  4th 

Weston Turville

2 Pts
W 6/5
L 8/7
L 7/6

 2 Pts
L 5/3
L 5/3
W 6/5
1 Pt
L 7&6
L 1Dwn
A/S
4 Pts
W 2/1
W 8/7
L 4/3
0 Pts
L 3/2
L 4/3
L 4/2

 

5 Pts
A/S
W 6/5
W 8/7

14 Pts  6th 

Woburn

5 Pts
A/S
W 4/3
W 4/3

4 Pts
L 5/4
W 5/4
W 2/1
6 Pts
W 2/1
W 2/1
W 2/1
5 Pts
A/S
W 3/1
W 9/8
5 Pts
A/S
W 2/1
W 4/3
1 Pt
A/S
L 6/5
L 8/7

             

26 Pts 

1st 

2013: Winners - Woburn;  Runners Up - Ellesborough

Division 2

  Denham Gerrards
Cross
Harleyford Lambourne Magnolia
Park
Stoke Park Wexham Park RESULT POSITION
Denham                

0 Pts
L 3/2
L 3/2
L 5/3

6 Pts
W 1Up
W 1Up
W 6/5

 4 Pts
W 3/1
W 1Up
L 1Dwn

 4 Pts
W 4/3
W 6/5
L 2Dwn
 1 Pt
A/S
L 3/2
L 1Dwn

6 Pts
W 4/4
W 4/3
W 2/1

21 Pts  2nd 
Gerrards Cross

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 3/2
W 5/3

 

 3 Pts
W 6/4
L 1Dwn
A/S

2 Pts
W 6/5
L 6/5
L 1Dwn
 5 Pts
W 2/1
W 7/2
A/S
6 Pts
W 2/1
W 5/3
W 6/4

5 Pts
A/S
W 5/4
W 5/3

 27 Pts 1st 
Harleyford

1 Pt
L 1Dwn
L 1Dwn
L 6/5

3 Pts
L 6/4
W 1Up
A/S

 

3 Pts
W 2/1
L 7/5
A/S

4 Pts
W 6/4
W 6/4
L 3/2

 2 Pts
W 3/2
L 1Dwn
L 1Dwn

2 Pts
W 4/3
L 2/1
L 5/4
15 Pts  6th c/b 
Lambourne

2 Pts
L 3/1
L 1Dwn
W 1Up 

4 Pts
L 6/5
W 6/5
W 1Up
3 Pts
L 2/1
W 7/5
A/S 

 

4 Pts
W 6/5
W 5/4
L 5/4

 3 Pts
A/S
A/S
A/S

2 Pts
W 2Up
L 5/4
L 2/1

18 Pts  3rd c/b 
Magnolia Park

2 Pts
L 4/3
L 6/5
W 2 Up 

1 Pt
L 2/1
L 7/2
A/S
 2 Pts
L 6/4
L 6/4
W 3/2
2 Pts
L 6/5
L 5/4
W 5/4

 

4 Pts
W 6/5
W 3/1
L 1Dwn

2 Pts
W 5/4
L Disqualified
L Conceded

13 Pts  7th 
Stoke Park

 5 Pts
A/S
W 3/2
W 1Up

0 Pts
L 2/1
L 5/3
L 6/4
4 Pts
L 3/2
W 1Up
W 1Up
 3 Pts
A/S
A/S
A/S
2 Pts
L 6/5
L 3/1
W 1Up

 

4 Pts
W 6/5
W 7/6
L 8/6

18 Pts  4th c/b 
Wexham Park

 0 Pts
L 4/4
L 4/3
L 2/1

1 Pt
A/S
L 5/4
L 5/3
4 Pts
L 4/3
W 2/1
W 5/4
4 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 5/4
W 2/1
4 Pts
L 5/4
W Disqualified
W Conceded

2 Pts
L 6/5
L 7/6
W 8/6

 

15 Pts

5th c/b 

2013: Winners - Weston Turville;  Runners Up - Harleyford

Division 3

 

Burnham
Beeches

Chartridge
Park

Flackwell Heath

Hazlemere Thorney Park

Wavendon

RESULT

POSITION

Burnham Beeches

                 

4 Pts
W 4/3
W 4/3
L 3/2

4 Pts
W 5/4
W 1Up
L 4/3
6 Pts
W 5/4
W 5/3
W 6/5
2 Pts
W 3/2
L 4/3
L 3/1

4 Pts
W 7/5
W 3/2
L 1Dwn

20 Pts  1st 
Chartridge Park

2 Pts
L 4/3
L 4/3
W 3/2

 

2 Pts
W 6/4
L 2Dwn
L 4/2

2 Pts
W 2/1
L 8/6
L 3/1

4 Pts
W 2/1
W 5/4
L 1Dwn 

2 Pts
W 1Up
L 3/2
L 4/2
12 Pts  6th 

Flackwell Heath

 2 Pts
L 5/4
L 1Dwn
W 4/3

4 Pts
L 6/4
W 2Up
W 4/2

 

2 Pts
W 4/2
L 4/2
L 1Dwn

2 Pts
L 3/1
L 2Up
W 7/6

3 Pts
A/S
W 7/6
 L 4/3
13 Pts  4th c/b

Hazlemere

0 Pts
L 5/4
L 5/3
L 6/5

 4 Pts
L 2/1
W 8/6
W 3/1

4 Pts
L 4/2
W 4/2
W 1Up

 

6 Pts
W 5/4
W 3/2
W 2/1

 4 Pts
W 4/2
W 5/3
L 2/1
18 Pts  2nd 

Thorney Park

 4 Pts
L 3/2
W 4/3
W 3/1

2 Pts
L 2/1
L 5/4
W 1Up 
4 Pts
W 3/1
W 2Up
L 7/6
0 Pts
L 5/4
L 3/2
L 2/1

 

4 Pts
W 7/6
W 2/1
L 2/1

14 Pts  3rd 

Wavendon

 2 Pts
L 7/5
L 3/2
W 1Up

4 Pts
L 1Up
W 3/2
W 4/2
 3 Pts
A/S
L 7/6
W 4/3
2 Pts
L 4/2
L 5/3
W 2/1
 2 Pts
L 7/6
L 2/1
W 2/1

 

13Pts 

5th c/b 

2013: Winners - Wexham Park;  Runners Up - Burnham Beeches

Division 4

  Aylesbury
Park
The
Buckinghamshire
Chiltern
Forest
Oakland Park Richings Park Whiteleaf RESULT POSITION
Aylesbury Park

 

0 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 5/4
L 5/4

2 Pts
W 2/1
L 6/5
L 1Dwn

2 Pts
W 3/1
L 4/3
L 5/4

 2 Pts
W 2Up
L 8/6
L 4/3

2 Pts
W 1UP
L 6/5
L 6/4

8 Pts 6th
The Buckinghamshire

6 Pts
W 2Up
W 5/4
W 5/4

 

6 Pts
W 2/1
W 8/7
W 1Up

3 Pts
A/S
W 6/5
L 1Dwn
6 Pts
W 5/4
W 8/6
W 9/7
6 Pts
W 9/7
W 9/7
W 8/6
27 Pts 1st
Chiltern Forest

4 Pts
L 2/1
W 6/5
W 1Up 

0 Pts
L 2/1
L 8/7
L 1Dwn

 

3 Pts
W 3/1
A/S
L 2/1

4 Pts
W 3/2
W 5/4
L 3/2

5 Pts
W 1Up
A/S
W 2/1

16 Pts 2nd 
Oakland Park

4 Pts
L 3/1
W 4/3
W 5/4

3 Pts
A/S
L 6/5
W 1Up
 3 Pts
L 3/1
A/S
W 2/1

 

1 Pt
A/S
L 4/3
L5/3

4 Pts
W 3/2
W 3/2
L 6/5

15pts 3rd 
Richings Park

4 Pts
L 2Up
W 8/6
W 4/3

0 Pts
L 5/4
L 8/6
L 9/7

2 Pts
L 3/2
L 5/4
W 3/2

5 Pts
A/S
W 4/3
W 5/3

 

2 Pts
L 6/5
L 6/5
W 5/7

13 Pts 4th
Whiteleaf

 4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 6/5
W 6/4

0 Pts
L 9/7
L 9/7
L 8/6

1 Pt
L 1Up
A/S
L 2/1
 2 Pts
L 3/2
L  3/2
W 6/5
4 Pts
W 6/5
W 6/5
L 5/7

 

11 Pts 

5th 

2013: Winners - Chartridge Park;  Runners Up - Whiteleaf