Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2018 - Silver Division

(Inter-club scratch singles competition - team of three players )

Silver Scratch League Winners 2017
Winners of the four Divisions of the 2017 Summer Scratch League:
From left:- Burnham Beeches (Div. 2), Weston Turville (Div. 3), Beaconsfiled (Premier), Harleyford (Div. 4)

Click Here for previous years' results ]

Premier Division

 

Beaconsfield

Burnham Beeches

Ellesborough

Gerrards Cross

Wexham Park

Woburn

RESULT

POSITION

Beaconsfield

 

2 Pts
L 3&2
W 2Up
L 3&2

 6 Pts
W 1 up
W 5&4
W 5&3

  6 Pts
W 3&2
W 2&1
W 4&2 
     

Burnham Beeches

4 Pts
W 3&2
L 2Dwn
W 3&2

        0 Pts
L 2 dn
L 3&2
L 5&4
0 Pts
L 3&1
L 6&5
L 3&2
   

Ellesborough



0 Pts
L 1 up
L 5&4
L 5&3
 

3 Pts
W 5&4
L 2&1
A/S

  1 Pt
L 5&4
L 8&7
A/S
   

Gerrards Cross

 

  3 Pts
L 5&4
W 2&1
A/S
  4 Pts
L 2&1
W 3&2
W 2&1
 2 Pts
L 2&1
L 2&1
W 3&2
   

Wexham Park

0 Pts
L 3&2
L 2&1
L 4&2

 6 Pts
W 2 Up
W 3&2
W 5&4
  2 Pts
W 2&1
L 3&2
L 2&1
       

Woburn

 

 6 Pts
W 3&1
W 6&5
W 3&2
5 Pts
W 5&4
W 8&7
A/S
 4 Pts
W 2&1
W 2&1
L 3&2
       

2017: Winners - Beaconsfield;  Runners Up - Woburn

Division 2

  Buckingham The
Buckinghamshire
Denham Stoke Park Weston Turville RESULT POSITION

Buckingham

               

2 Pts
L 5&4
L 7&5
 W 6&5

Match void

0 Pts
L 5&3
L 3&2
L 7&5
 0 Pts
L 6&5
L 6&5
L 4&3 
     

The Buckinghamshire

4 Pts
W 5&4
W 7&5
L 6&5

Match void

  No match   No match No match     Team has withdrwan

Denham

6 Pts
W 5&3
W 3&2
w 7&5 

No match   2 Pts
L 2&1
L 2&1
W 4&3
     

Stoke Park

6 Pts
W 6&5
W 6&5
W 4&3 

No match  4 Pts
W 2&1
W 2&1 
L 4&3
  1 Pt
L 5&4
L 1Dwn
A/S 
   

Weston Turville

 

 No match   5 Pts
W 5&4
W 1Up
A/S
     

2017: Winners - Burnham Beeches;  Runners Up - Denham

Division 3

 

Chartridge Park

Chiltern Forest

Harewood Downs

Harleyford Magnolia Park

RESULT

POSITION

Chartridge Park

                 

 4 Pts
W 3&2
W5&4
L 5&3 

  4 Pts
W 1Up
W 2&1
L 5&3
4 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 6&5
W 2&1
   
Chiltern Forest

2 Pts
L 3&2
L 5&4
W 5&3 

  0 Pts
L 7&6
L 5&4
L 8&7
  2 Pts
L 3&2
L 2&1
W 3&2
   

Harewood Downs

 

6 Pts
W 7&6
W 5&4
W 8&7
         

Harleyford

2 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 2&1
W 5&3

           

Magnolia Park

2 Pts
W 2Up
L 6&5
L 2&1

4 Pts
W 3&2
W 2&1
L 3&2
         

2017: Winners - Weston Turville;  Runners Up - Chiltern Forest

Division 4

 

Flackwell Heath

Gerrards Cross 2

Hazlemere

Oakland Park

Whiteleaf

RESULT

POSITION

Flackwell Heath

 

6 Pts
W 4&3
W 8&6
W 6&4

0 Pts
L 5&4
L 5&4
L &6
5 Pts
W 6&5
A/S
W 3&1
     

Gerrards Cross 2

0 Pts
L 4&3
L 8&6
L 6&4

   

1 Pt
A/S
L 1Dwn
L 1Dwn

4 Pts
W 2Up
W 1Up
L 4&2
   

Hazlemere

6 Pts
W 5&4
W 5&4
W 7&6

      2 Pts
L 4&2
L 7&6
W 2Up
   

Oakland Park

1 Pt
L 6&5
A/S
L 3&1

5 Pts
A/S
W 1Up
W 1Up
         

Whiteleaf

 

2 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 1Dwn
W 4&2
 4 Pts
W 4&2
W 7&6
L 2Dwn
       

2017: Winners - Harleyford;  Runners Up - Flackwell Heath