Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Second Team Results 2008

Second Team Gerrards Cross
The Second Team at Harleyford with the County President
Jen Marshall and Second Team Captain Veronica Boulter

The following players were in the 2008 Second Team Squad:-

Anne Bridges
Harriet Beasley
Jess Burrows
Georgie Cairns
Victoria Collis
Zoe Fitz-Costa
Mo Dawson
Vicky Frost
Stephanie Gough
Emma Hargreaves
Bernie Howe
Gillian Kinnear
Sue McKeon
Laura O'Donnell
Debbie Pollard-Barnes
Natalie Robinson
Holly Small
Kerry Sumner
( TOTAL = 18 )

Below are the Second Team's results:-

Bucks. v Herts. at Welwyn Garden City - Tuesday 8th. March
Morning Foursomes:
Holly Small / Harriet Beasley - Lost
Gillian Kinnear / Natalie Robinson - Won
Sue McKeon / Victoria Collis - Lost
Afternoon Singles:

Second Team Gerrards Cross
The Second Team at Harleyford with the County President
Jen Marshall and Second Team Captain Veronica Boulter

The following players were in the 2008 Second Team Squad:-

Anne Bridges
Harriet Beasley
Jess Burrows
Georgie Cairns
Victoria Collis
Zoe Fitz-Costa
Mo Dawson
Vicky Frost
Stephanie Gough
Emma Hargreaves
Bernie Howe
Gillian Kinnear
Sue McKeon
Laura O'Donnell
Debbie Pollard-Barnes
Natalie Robinson
Holly Small
Kerry Sumner
( TOTAL = 18 )

Below are the Second Team's results:-

Bucks. v Herts. at Welwyn Garden City - Tuesday 8th. March
Morning Foursomes:
Holly Small / Harriet Beasley - Lost
Gillian Kinnear / Natalie Robinson - Won
Sue McKeon / Victoria Collis - Lost
Afternoon Singles:
Holly Small - Won
Gillian Kinnear - Lost
Harriet Beasley - Halved
Victoria Collis - Lost
Natalie Robinson - Lost
Sue McKeon - Won
Result: LOST (3 - 5)


Bucks. v Oxon. at Buckingham - Tuesday 25th. March
Morning Foursomes:
Vicky Frost / Georgie Cairns - Lost
Kerry Sumner / Laura O'Donnell - Won
Gillian Kinnear / Harriet Beasley - Lost
Afternoon Singles:
Gillian Kinnear - Lost
Harriet Beasley - Won
Kerry Sumner - Lost
Georgie Cairns - Won
Laura O'Donnell - Lost
Vicky Frost - Lost
Result: LOST (3 - 6)


Bucks. v Berks. at Goring & Streatley - Saturday 5th. April
Morning Foursomes:
Anne Bridges / Victoria Collis - Won
Harriet Beasley / Bernie Howe - Lost
Holly Small / Natalie Robinson - Halved
Afternoon Singles:
Anne Bridges - Won
Harriet Beasley - Lost
Victoria Collis - Halved
Bernie Howe - Won
Natalie Robinson - Won
Holly Small - Won
Result: WON (6 - 3)


Bucks. v Hants. at Harleyford - Tuesday 8th. April
Morning Foursomes:
Holly Small / Vicky Frost - Won
Sue McKeon / Mo Dawson - Lost
Debbie Pollard-Barnes / Emma Hargreaves - Halved
Afternoon Singles:
Holly Small - Won
Vicky Frost - Won
Sue McKeon - Lost
Bernie Howe - Lost
Mo Dawson - Lost
Debbie Pollard-Barnes - Lost
Result: LOST (3 - 5)


Bucks. v Middx. at Gerrards Cross - Monday 14th. April
Morning Foursomes:
Stephanie Gough / Victoria Collis - Won
Anne Bridges / Jess Burrows - Won
Gillian Kinnear / Emma Hargreaves - Won
Natalie Robinson / Zoe Fitz-Costa - Lost
Afternoon Singles:
Stephanie Gough - Won
Anne Bridges - Won
Victoria Collis - Won
Gillian Kinnear - Won
Emma Hargreaves - Won
Jess Burrows - Won
Natalie Robinson - Lost
Zoe Fitz-Costa - Won
Result: WON (10 - 2)


Holly Small - Won
Gillian Kinnear - Lost
Harriet Beasley - Halved
Victoria Collis - Lost
Natalie Robinson - Lost
Sue McKeon - Won
Result: LOST (3 - 5)

 


Bucks. v Oxon. at Buckingham - Tuesday 25th. March
Morning Foursomes:
Vicky Frost / Georgie Cairns - Lost
Kerry Sumner / Laura O'Donnell - Won
Gillian Kinnear / Harriet Beasley - Lost
Afternoon Singles:
Gillian Kinnear - Lost
Harriet Beasley - Won
Kerry Sumner - Lost
Georgie Cairns - Won
Laura O'Donnell - Lost
Vicky Frost - Lost
Result: LOST (3 - 6)


Bucks. v Berks. at Goring & Streatley - Saturday 5th. April
Morning Foursomes:
Anne Bridges / Victoria Collis - Won
Harriet Beasley / Bernie Howe - Lost
Holly Small / Natalie Robinson - Halved
Afternoon Singles:
Anne Bridges - Won
Harriet Beasley - Lost
Victoria Collis - Halved
Bernie Howe - Won
Natalie Robinson - Won
Holly Small - Won
Result: WON (6 - 3)


Bucks. v Hants. at Harleyford - Tuesday 8th. April
Morning Foursomes:
Holly Small / Vicky Frost - Won
Sue McKeon / Mo Dawson - Lost
Debbie Pollard-Barnes / Emma Hargreaves - Halved
Afternoon Singles:
Holly Small - Won
Vicky Frost - Won
Sue McKeon - Lost
Bernie Howe - Lost
Mo Dawson - Lost
Debbie Pollard-Barnes - Lost
Result: LOST (3 - 5)


Bucks. v Middx. at Gerrards Cross - Monday 14th. April
Morning Foursomes:
Stephanie Gough / Victoria Collis - Won
Anne Bridges / Jess Burrows - Won
Gillian Kinnear / Emma Hargreaves - Won
Natalie Robinson / Zoe Fitz-Costa - Lost
Afternoon Singles:
Stephanie Gough - Won
Anne Bridges - Won
Victoria Collis - Won
Gillian Kinnear - Won
Emma Hargreaves - Won
Jess Burrows - Won
Natalie Robinson - Lost
Zoe Fitz-Costa - Won
Result: WON (10 - 2)