Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Rose Bowl 2010

Rose Bowl Finalists
        The 2010 Rose Bowl Finalists with County Captain, Sue Beresford:
              From Left:- Andrea Vanner and winner Julie Butterworth 


Click Here  for report and photos of 2010 Summer Knockout Finals

Click Here  for previous year's results


First Round:
To be played between
1st April & 12th May
Second Round:
To be played by
22nd June 
Third Round:
To be played by
29th July
Semi Final:
To be played by
7th September

Final:
Burnham Beeches Golf
Club Wednesday 29th
September at 11.15 am

Winner:


Judy Dillon
(Harewood Downs)

Judy Dillon
(Harewood Downs)
* Sally Stobie
(Weston Turville)
         w/o

Sally Stobie
(Weston Turville)

 

Julie Butterworth
(Harewood Downs)





Julie Butterworth
(Harewood Downs)
     5 & 4

 

* Rosemary Mitchell
(Lambourne)
* Sally Stobie
(Weston Turville)

* Sally Stobie
(Weston Turville) 
         w/o

Diana Harman
(Datchet)
* Sue Goodger
(Wavendon)
* Sue Goodger
(Wavendon) 
          w/o
Irene Gregory
(Datchet)
Tricia Barker
(Lambourne)
Hettie Wolff
(Wavendon)
Irene Gregory
(Datchet)
* Irene Gregory
(Datchet)
* Ruth Rooley
(Stoke Park)
Julie Butterworth
(Harewood Downs)
Julie Butterworth
(Harewood Downs)
* Julie Butterworth
(Harewood Downs)
Julie Butterworth
(Harewood Downs)
Val Rodger
(Whiteleaf)
* Barbara Briggs
(Stoke Park)
* Barbara Briggs
(Stoke Park)
* Kim Macgreevy
(Stoke Park)
Kim Macgreevy
(Stoke Park)
* Julie Cunnah
(Stoke Park)
Afric McCarter
(Aylesbury G. C.)
* Julie Cunnah
(Stoke Park)
* Julie Cunnah
(Stoke Park)
Jane Owen
(Lambourne)
* Sue Parker
(Ellesborough)
* Sue Carroll
(Gerrards Cross)
* Sue Carroll
(Gerrards Cross)
* Sally Harborne
(Whiteleaf) 
Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)
Sue Carroll
(Gerrards Cross)
Annie Allen
(Stoke Park)
Annie Allen
(Stoke Park)
* Fiona Robb
(Buckingham)
Jill Stein
(Stoke Park)
* Pamela Flint
(Lambourne)
Sally Harborne
(Whiteleaf)
* Pamela Flint
(Lambourne)
* Sally Harborne
(Whiteleaf)
Sally Harborne
(Whiteleaf)
Meg Williamson
(Lambourne)
Jo Glackin
(Harewood Downs)
Jo Glackin
(Harewood Downs)
       w/o
* Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)
Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)
* Janet Paton
(Huntswood)
Anne Worby
(Stoke Park)
* Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)
* Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)
Veronika Carrington
(Wavendon)
* Jackie Edwards
(Lambourne)
Jackie Edwards
(Lambourne)
* Jackie Edwards
(Lambourne)
Margaret Gilbert
(Datchet)
Margaret Gilbert
(Datchet)
* Karen Guest
(Stoke Park)

N.B.  * denotes / will denote Home venue