Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Junior Fixtures 2008

Girls at SE Champs  
 The Bucks girls at the South East Championships:- From Left:- 
       Steph Gough, Evie Ing, Annabel Dimmock, Victoria Collis, Zoe Fitz-Costa


B.C.L.G.A. Junior Fixtures/Results for 2008

Please click here for the 2009 Junior Fixtures/Results

Event Date Location Time/
Details
Entry Form Results
B.B. & O. Team Stableford Saturday
9th February
Sunningdale
Ladies G.C.
. . Click Here
Match v Woburn Boys
(Low handicaps)
Tuesday
19th February
Woburn 11.30am . Click Here
Par 3 Championship
(Scratch & Handicap)
Wednesday
20th February
Wycombe Heights . . Click Here
Spring Stableford Monday
7th April
Oakland Park . . Click Here
Junior County Championships Wednesday 9th April Harleyford . . Click Here
BB&O Junior Championships Thursday 17th April Tadmarton Heath,
Oxon.
. . Click Here
Match v Berkshire
(Team of 7)
Tuesday
27th May
Calcot Park,
Berks.
. . Click Here
Pre-Handicap Champs.,
Par 3
(Tiddlers' Trophy)
Friday
30th May
Aylesbury Park . . Click Here
Match v Oxfordshire
(Team of 7)
Sunday
1st June
Kirtlington . . Click Here
Daily Telegraph Qualifier Sunday
13th July
Aylesbury Park

Click
Here

Click
Here
Click Here
Under 18 English
Girls' Champs.
(H'cap Limit - below 18)
Tuesday - Saturday
29th July -
2nd August 
Durham City,
County Durham 
    Click Here
Under 15 & Under 13 English Girls' Champs.
(H'cap Limit:-
below 20 - U15;
below 24 - U13)
Tuesday - Thursday
29th - 31st July
Ramside,
County Durham
. . Click Here
S.E. Division Championship
(H'cap Limit -
below 14)
Thursday
7th August
Copthorne,
West Sussex
. . Click Here
Match v Beaconsfield Boys
(3 pairs 4BBB)
Thursday
14th August
Beaconsfield . . Click Here
Junior County Week Monday - Wednesday
18th - 20th August
Aldenham,
Herts.
Click Here . Click Here
Bucks. Lady / Junior Trophy Thursday
28th August
Lambourne Click
Here
Entries via
club Junior Organiser
Click Here
Autumn Meeting Sunday
14th September
Flackwell Heath Click
Here
Click
Here
Click Here
Match v Middlesex
(Team of 7)
Sunday
28th September
Ellesborough 12.15pm . Click Here
Match: BB&O U13 Boys
v BB&O Girls
Sunday
28th September
Hazlemere 1.00pm   Click Here
Match: Bucks/Berks
v Herts/Middx
Sunday
12th October
Temple,
Berks.
1.00pm . Click Here
BB&O Triangular Match v Boys U16 & Boys U14
(Team of 6, 2 lowest h'caps from each county)
Sunday
16th November
 
Gerrards Cross Time TBA . Click Here