Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Junior Fixtures 2011


B.C.L.G.A. Junior Fixtures/Results for 2011


Please click here for the 2010 Junior Fixtures/Results

Event Date Location Time/
Details
Entry Form Results
Match v Woburn
Boys (4BBB)
Monday
21st February
Woburn Low handicaps
Info:
Click Here
Par 3 Championship
(Scratch & Handicap)
Wednesday
23rd February
Wycombe Heights 11.00am
18 holes:
H'cap 1-36
9 holes:
Pre-h'cap
Entry Form:
Click Here
Close: 9/2
Click Here
BB&O Team Stableford
Sunday
27th March
Sunningdale
Ladies G.C.
9.15 for 10.00 Info:
Click Here
Click Here
Spring Meeting Monday
11th April
Weston Turville
11.00 am
Entry Form:
Click Here
Close:
29/3
Results:
Click Here
Report:
Click Here
BB&O Junior
Championships
Wednesday
20th April
Studley Wood,
Oxon
Info:
Click Here
Entry Form:
Click Here
Close:
30/3
Report:
Click Here
Gross:
Click Here
Stab'd:
Click Here
Match v Berkshire
(Team of 7)
Sunday
29th May
Harleyford . . Click Here
Junior County
Championships
Tuesday
31st May
Stoke Park Info:
Click Here
Start Sheet:
Click Here
Entry Form:
Click Here
Close: 11/5
Report:
Click Here
Match v Oxfordshire
(Team of 7)
Sunday
26th June
Oakland Park Info:
Click Here
.
Results:
Click Here
Report:
Click Here
Daily Telegraph Qualifier Sunday
3rd July
Aylesbury Park . Entry Form:
Click Here
Close: 21/6
Results:
Click Here
Report:
Click Here
Pre-Handicap Champs.,
Par 3
(Tiddlers' Trophy)
Sunday
17th July
Wycombe Heights .
Entry Form:
Click Here
Close:
Click Here
Under 18 English
Girls' Champs.
(H'cap Limit - Max 18)
Tuesday - Thursday
26th - 28th July
Ellesborough 72 Hole
Strokeplay
Entry Form:
online via
EWGA website
Close:
24 June
Under 15 & Under 13
English Girls' Champs.
(H'cap Limit:-
U15 - Max 18.4;
U13 - Max 20.4)
Tuesday - Thursday
26th - 28th July
Mentmore
Strokeplay
Entry Form:
online via
EWGA website
Close:
24 June
Click Here
Midlands South Regional
Girls' Championships
Wednesday
3rd August
Coventry,
Warwicks.
H'cap Limit -
Maximum 20.4
Consent Form:
Click Here
Click Here:

Entries
Close: 18/7
Winners:
Click Here
Full Results:
Click Here
Junior County Week Monday - Tuesday
8th - 9th August
Frilford Heath,
Oxon.
See "Junior County
Week" Section
. Click Here
Match v
Beaconsfield Boys
(3 pairs 4BBB)
Thursday
11th August
Beaconsfield . . Click Here
Midlands South
Junior Stableford
Friday
26th August
Winter Hill . Entry Form:
Click Here
Close: 19/8
Team Scores:
Click Here
Bucks. Lady / Junior Trophy
(Greensomes)
Wednesday
31st August
Rothschild Course,
Mentmore
Info:
Click Here
Start Sheet:
Click Here
Entries via club
Junior Organiser
Click Here
Autumn Meeting Sunday
11th September
Farnham Park . Entry Form:
Click Here
Close: 2/9
Results:
Click Here
Match v Middlesex
(Team of 7)
Saturday
17th September
Wyke Green Info:
Click Here
.
Results:
Click Here
Midlands South
Team Finals
Sunday
25th September
Magnolia Park 1st Tee
Time: 11.28am
. Click Here
Alresford Cup Sunday
2nd October
Alresford
(Hants)
Time Sheet:
Click Here
. Click Here
BB&O Triangular Match:
v Boys U14 & Boys U16
(Team of 6, 2 lowest h'caps
from each county)
Sunday
2nd October
Gerrards Cross 10am for 11am
Info:
Click Here
. Click Here
Match: Bucks/Berks
v Herts/Middx
Saturday
15th October
Richings Park Info:
Click Here
. Click Here