Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Junior Fixtures 2009

B.C.L.G.A. Junior Fixtures/Results for 2009


Please click here for the 2008 Junior Fixtures/Results

Event Date Location Time/
Details
Entry Form Results
BB&O Team Stableford Saturday
7th February
(Postponed to 21st February)
Sunningdale
Ladies G.C.
12 noon Team Sheet:
Click Here
Click Here
Par 3 Championship
(Scratch & Handicap)
Wednesday
18th February
Wycombe Heights Click Here Click Here Click Here
Match v Woburn
Boys (4BBB)
Friday
20th February
Woburn . Team Sheet:
Click Here
Click Here
BB&O Spring Meeting Wednesday
8th April
Chipping Norton, Oxon . Fixture
Withdrawn
.
Spring Stableford Thursday
9th April
Richings Park Start Sheet:
Click Here
Click Here Click Here
BB&O Junior Championships Thursday
16th April
Dukes Course,
Woburn
Fact Sheet:
Click Here
Start Sheet:
Click Here
Click Here Click Here
Match v Berkshire
(Team of 7)
Sunday
24th May
Ellesborough

.

Team Sheet:
Click Here
Click Here
Pre-Handicap Champs.,
Par 3
(Tiddlers' Trophy)
Sunday
14th June
Aylesbury Park 11.00am For Entry Form:-
contact:
barboursmith@aol.com
Click Here
Match v Oxfordshire
(Team of 7)
Sunday
14th June
Weston Turville . Team Sheet:
Click Here
Click Here
Daily Telegraph Qualifier Sunday
5th July
Aylesbury Park Start Sheet:
Click Here
Click Here Click Here
Junior County Championships Wednesday
22nd July
Denham Start Sheet:
Click Here
Juniors:
Click here
Intermediates:
Click Here
Click Here
Under 18 English
Girls' Champs.
(H'cap Limit - below 18)
Tuesday - Saturday
28th July -
1st August
North Wilts . . Click Here
Under 15 & Under 13 English Girls' Champs.
(H'cap Limit:-
below 20 - U15;
below 24 - U13)
Tuesday - Thursday
28th - 30th July
The Wiltshire . . Click Here
Midlands South
Girls' Champs.
(H'cap Limit -
below 14)
Wednesday 5th August Studley Wood,
Oxon.
Consent
Form
Click Here
Entry Form
& Terms
Click Here
Close: 14/7
Click Here
Abacus Golf Day Monday
10th August
Sand Martins,
Berks.
  N/A Click Here
Match v
Beaconsfield Boys
(3 pairs 4BBB)
Thursday
13th August
Beaconsfield . Team Sheet:
Click Here
Click Here
Junior County Week Monday - Wednesday
17th - 19th August
Rothschild Course,
Mentmore
See "Junior County Week" Section N/A Click Here
Bucks. Lady / Junior Trophy Tuesday 1st September Magnolia Park Start Sheet:
Click Here
Entries via
club Junior Organiser
Click Here
Junior Midlands
South Jamboree
Stableford
(H'caps 15-30)

Sunday 6th
September

Gay Hill,
Warwicks.
. . Click Here
Match v Middlesex
(Team of 7)

Sunday 13th
September

Bush Hill Park,
Middlesex

1.00pm . Click Here 
Autumn Meeting Sunday 20th September Hazlemere Start Sheet:
Click Here 
Click Here Click Here
Match: BB&O
U12/13 Boys
v BB&O Girls
Sunday 27th
September
Kirtlington,
Oxon.
11.00am Fixture
Withdrawn
.
Midlands South
Team Finals
Sunday 4th
October
Temple,
Berks.
12noon
(tbc)

(Winners of County
Week - Herts)

 
Match: Bucks/Berks
v Herts/Middx
Sunday 18th
October
Hadley Wood,
Herts.
Start Sheet:
Click Here
. Click Here
BB&O Triangular Match v Boys U14 & Boys U16
(Team of 6, 2 lowest h'caps from each county)
Sunday 1st
November

Gerrards Cross

. . Match cancelled
due to adverse
weather conditions
Junior Elite
Squad Training
Sunday 13th December Mentmore
Golf Club
    Click Here