Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Fixtures 2015


B.C.L.G.A. Dates/Fixtures/Results for 2015


For a full list of the 2015 JUNIOR Fixtures/Results:-  Click here

N.B. The First Team, Second Team and Seniors' Match details appear in the "County Teams" Section.

Please click here for the 2014 Fixtures/Results

For a PDF of the 2015 Fixture List:-  Click Here

 

2015 Event Date Location Time/
Details
Entry Form Results/
Minutes
County Lunch Wednesday
4th March
Woburn G.C. 12.15 for
12.45pm

Closing Date: 20/2

Poster/Details:
Click Here

Application Form:
Click Here
.
Delegates' Meetings 4th February
17th June
9th September
9th December
Gerrards Cross
Weston Turville
Gerrards Cross
Weston Turville
Wednesdays
2.00pm
. Click Here
Executive Meetings 28th January
25th March
3rd June
30th September
18th November
. Wednesdays
9.30am
. .
1st/2nd/Junior Team
Practice Match v
Bedfordshire
Saturday
14th March
Ellesborough 12.30pm Tee Time
(Foursomes)
   
Ladies' London
Foursomes:-
(Scratch 4sms
Matchplay)
Friday to Sunday
27 - 29th March
The Berkshire One pair nominated
by clubs within 45
mile radius of
Central London
Draw Sheet:
Click Here
Entries via Lady
Captain / Secretary
Close: 

 
Summer League
Matches Start
31st March to
31st October
. Scratch Silver &
Bronze Singles
Entries via Clubs
Close: 31/1
.
Bucks Challenge
Shield Starts
1st April (Draw to be made
at Delegates Meeting,
4th February)
Club Knockout
H'cap Comp
Entries via Clubs
Close: 31/1
.
Champion of Champions
Matches Start
1st April . Scratch Knockout
for Club Champions
Entries via Clubs
Close: 28/2
.
Challenge Cup
Matches Start
1st April . Knockout: H'caps
20 & under
Click Here
Entries
Close: 28/2
.
Rose Bowl
Matches Start
1st April . Knockout: H'caps
21 & above
Click Here
Entries
Close: 28/2
.
Summer Greensomes
Matches Start
1st April . . Click Here
Entries
Close: 28/2
.
Final of the Winter
Foursomes

Saturday,
28th March

Beaconsfield

Tee time:-
2.00pm

  Click Here
Seniors' Spring Meeting

Wednesday
8th April
Rothschild Course,
Mentmore
3 Ball Team Alliance
plus Singles
Start Sheet:-
Click Here

Click Here
Entries
Close: 18/3

Report &
Results:
Click Here
BB&O Junior
Championships
Wednesday
9th April
Buckingham .

Entry Form: 
Click Here

Close:30/3

Click Here
1st/2nd Team Practice
Match v Middlesex
Sunday
19th April
Bush Hill Park,
Middlesex
Greensomes
11.30am
   
Vice Captains' Meeting Wednesday
22nd April
Gerrards Cross 11.00am . .
CHAMPIONSHIP
Qualifying Plus:
Intermediate &
Seniors' Champs.
Friday
8th May
The Rosebery Course, Mentmore Strokeplay

(Handicap:
16.4 & below)
Click Here
Entries
Close: 14/4
Go to "Championships"
section
CHAMPIONSHIP
Match Play
Saturday
& Sunday
9th/10th May
The Rosebery Course, Mentmore (The top 16 from
Friday qualify)
. Go to "Championships" 
section
Midlands South
Regional Medal Final
Sunday
10th May
Wellingborough,
Northants.
     
COUNTY WEEK Monday 22nd -
Friday 26th
June
Harborne,
Birmingham
See "County
Week" Section
N/A Click Here
Midlands South Australian
Spoons Regional Final
Monday
20th July

Fulford Heath,
Worcs.

18 holes Stableford Foursomes
(H'caps 15 - 36)
  Click Here
English Girls'
Under 14 & Under 16
Championships
Tuesday 28th -
Thursday 30th
July
Royal Cromer,
Norfolk
Strokeplay . .
English Girls'
Under 18
Championships
Tuesday 28th -
Thursday 30th
July
Sheringham,
Norfolk
72 Hole
Strokeplay
   
Summer Meeting Wednesday,
5th August
Dukes Course,
Woburn
3 Ball Team Alliance
Shotgun Start
at 9.15am
Start Sheet:-
Click Here
Click Here
Entries
Close: 7/7 
 
Midlands South Region
Women's & Junior
Championships
Friday
14th August
North Oxford 36 holes strokeplay
(H'cap limit =
Ladies:- 16.4
Juniors:- 20.4)

Consent Form:
Click Here
Entries
Close: 31/7
CANCELLED
Due to lack
of entries


Junior County Championships Monday
24th August
The Buckinghamshire Start Sheet:-
Click Here
Click Here
Entries
Close:
Results:
Click Here
Bucks. Lady / Junior Competition
(Greensomes)
Wednesday
26th August
Oakland Park . Entries
via club
Junior Organiser
Results
Click Here
Report
Click Here
Bucks. Shield
Semi-Finals / Final
Friday
11th September
The Buckinghamshire First tee time:-
8.00am

. Results:-
Click Here
Midlands South
Junior Team Finals
Sunday
6th September
Temple,
Berks.
First Tee Time:-
12.30pm
Info Sht:-
Click Here

Team:- 
 
England Golf Womens'
Inter County
Championships

Monday 14th
- Friday 18th
September 

Frilford Heath,
Oxon.
. . For full details:-
Click Here
Seniors' Autumn Meeting
(60 yrs. & over)
Wednesday
16th September
Oakland Park 3 Ball Team Allliance
plus Singles
Click Here
Entries
Close: 12/8
Report &
Results:
Click Here
South East Inter
County Seniors Team
Championships
Monday
28th September
Brockenhurst,
Hants.
. . Report &
Results:
Click Here 
Final of Rosebowl Monday
28th September
Gerrards Cross Tee Time:- 2.00pm   Result:-
Click Here
Final of Summer Greensomes Monday
28th September
Gerrards Cross Tee Time:- 2.10pm   Result:
Click Here
Winter Foursomes
Knockout Matches Start
1st October
to 31st March
. . Click Here
Entries
Close: 31/8
.
Winter League
Matches Start
1st October
to 31st March
  Scratch
Greensomes
Entries
via Clubs
Close: 31/8
.
Midlands South Regional
Four Ball Better Ball Championship
Thursday
1st October
Newbury & Crookham,
Berks.

18 Holes Medal Play;
Max individual
h'cap = 24

Click Here
Entries
Close: 
 
Final of the
Champion of Champions
Sunday
4th October
The Buckinghamshire Tee Time:- 2.12pm   Result:-
Click Here
Final of The
Challenge Cup
Sunday
4th October
The Buclinghamshire Tee Time:- 2.21pm   Result:-
Click Here
Interclub Foursomes Friday
16th October
Gerrards Cross 18 Holes Medal Play;
Agg Scores - 2 Pairs
Click Here:-
Info Sheet
Start Sheet
Results:-
Click Here
Annual General Meeting Wednesday
28th October
Harleyford
Golf Club
. Start of
Meeting:
2.00pm
Report:
Click Here