Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Competition Winners 2015


WINNERS OF BCLGA TROPHIES 2015

Please click here  for previous year's winners

Below is a list of the winners of the County Trophies for 2014 and a list of the current year's winners to date:-

TROPHIES WINNERS 2015 WINNERS 2014
COUNTY CHAMPION: Thalia Kirby
(Stoke Park)
Lizi Sweetnam
(Woburn)
Runner-Up: Alice Kozlowski
(Ellesborough)
Clara Leathers
(Ellesborough)
Intermediate Trophy
at County Champs:
(Baxter Bowl)
Alice Kozlowski
(Ellesborough)
Charlotte Nutt
(Beaconsfield)
Seniors' Champion
(Aged over 50 on first day
of County Championships)
Cathy Armstrong
(Ellesborough)
Julie Cooper
(Beaconsfield)
BUCKS. CHALLENGE SHIELD: Stoke Park Stoke Park
Runner-Up: Burnham Beeches Woburn
INTERCLUB FOURSOMES: Woburn The Lambourne
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS: Nicole Whitmore
(Woburn)
Denise Goodacre
(The Lambourne)
Runner-Up: Denise Goodacre
(The Lambourne)
Charlotte West
(Harewood Downs)
CHALLENGE CUP:
(H'caps 20 & Under)
Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs/Gerrards Cross)
Lisa Holloway
(Harleyford)
Runner-Up: Maggie Way
(Huntswood)
Denise Goodacre
(The Lambourne)
ROSE BOWL:
(H'caps 21+)

Julie Blake
(Harewood Downs)

Suzie Rawlinson
(Wavendon)
Runner-Up:

Gay Clough
(Lambourne)

Maureen Thomas
(Wavendon)
SUMMER GREENSOMES:

Helen Parsons & Penny Mannerings
(Flackwell Heath)

Suse Muir-Browne & Liz Clegg
(Harleyford)

Runners-Up:

Lois Shoosmith & Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)

Carolyn Howell & Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)
WINTER FOURSOMES:

Gilly Brewer & Gill Outram
(Harewood Downs)

Dot Kelleher & Nicky Ewart
(Denham)
Runners-Up:

Louise Cosslett & Sue McKeon
(Gerrards Cross)

Bernie Howe & Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS: Thalia Kirby
(Stoke Park)
Shamiso Hatchard
(Woburn)
Girls Intermediate Trophy at
Junior County Champs:
[ Not Awarded ] [ Not Awarded ]
WINTER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Premier Division Woburn Woburn
Division I Buckingham Gerrards Cross
Division II Hazlemere Magnolia Park
SUMMER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Silver: Premier Div. Ellesborough Woburn
Division II Stoke Park Gerrards Cross
Division III The Buckinghamshire Burnham Beeches
Division IV Richings Park The Buckinghamshire
Bronze: Division I Woburn Buckingham/Hazlemere (Tied)
Division II Harewood Downs The Lambourne
Division III Wexham Park Harewood Downs
Division IV Chiltern Forest Whiteleaf
Division V Oakland Park Magnolia Park
CORONATION MEDALS: . .

Silver:-   Lowest 4 gross
aggregate medal scores

Anne Bridges, Score: +8
(Mentmore)
Charlotte Nutt, Score: +5
(Beaconsfield)
Bronze:-  Lowest 4 nett
aggregate medal scores
Joyce Nichol, Score: -9
(Weston Turviille)
Louise Reynolds, Score: -15
(Huntswood)
ECLECTIC CUP:
(in aid of County Captain's Charity)
Beaconsfield
Score: 96.55 below SSS  
Total = £1,520.38

The Lambourne
Score: 117 below SSS
Total = £1,735.76

CYGNET TROPHY:
(in aid of County Juniors)
Stoke Park
Score:
Total = £1,308.00
Mentmore
Score: 224 pts
Total = £1,488.50
COUNTY COLOURS: Jess Burrows (Ellesborough)
Megan Dennis (Woburn)
Chloe Li (Woburn)
Luan Skeates (The Buckinghamshire)
Gemma Dryburgh (Beaconsfield)
Shamiso Hatchard (Woburn)
Charlotte Nutt (Beaconsfield)