Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Competition Winners 2014


WINNERS OF BCLGA TROPHIES 2014

Please click here  for previous year's winners

Below is a list of the winners of the County Trophies for 2013 and a list of the current year's winners to date:-

TROPHIES WINNERS 2013 WINNERS 2014
COUNTY CHAMPION: Charlotte West
(Harewood Downs)
Lizi Sweetnam
(Woburn)
Runner-Up: Luan Skeates
(The Buckinghamshire)
Clara Leathers
(Ellesborough)
Intermediate Trophy
at County Champs:
(Baxter Bowl)
Steph Gough
(Ellesborough)
Charlotte Nutt
(Beaconsfield)
Seniors' Champion
(Aged over 50 on first day
of County Championships)
Anne Bridges
(Mentmore)
Julie Cooper
(Beaconsfield)
BUCKS. CHALLENGE SHIELD: Stoke Park Stoke Park
Runner-Up: Hazlemere Woburn
INTERCLUB FOURSOMES: The Lambourne The Lambourne
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS: Charlotte West
(Harewood Downs)
Denise Goodacre
(The Lambourne)
Runner-Up: Luan Skeates
(The Buckinghamshire)
Charlotte West
(Harewood Downs)
CHALLENGE CUP:
(H'caps 20 & Under)
Gilly Brewer
(Harewood Downs)
Lisa Holloway
(Harleyford)
Runner-Up: Sandra Connolly
(Mentmore)
Denise Goodacre
(The Lambourne)
ROSE BOWL:
(H'caps 21+)
Susan Harrison
(Harewood Downs)
Suzie Rawlinson
(Wavendon)
Runner-Up: Margaret Gilbert
(Datchet)
Maureen Thomas
(Wavendon)
SUMMER GREENSOMES: Jackie Edwards & Anne-Marie Gilbert
(Lambourne)

Suse Muir-Browne & Liz Clegg
(Harleyford)

Runners-Up: Pamela Howfield & Sally Gomm
(Flackwell Heath)
Carolyn Howell & Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)
WINTER FOURSOMES: Ros Warren & Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)
Dot Kelleher & Nicky Ewart
(Denham)
Runners-Up:

Sue Carroll & Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)

Bernie Howe & Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS: Luan Skeates
(The Buckinghamshire)
Shamiso Hatchard
(Woburn)
Girls Intermediate Trophy at
Junior County Champs:
[ Not Awarded ] [ Not Awarded ]
WINTER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Premier Division Woburn Woburn
Division I Mentmore Gerrards Cross
Division II Flackwell Heath Magnolia Park
SUMMER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Silver: Premier Div. Woburn Woburn
Division II Weston Turville Gerrards Cross
Division III Wexham Park Burnham Beeches
Division IV Chartridge Park The Buckinghamshire
Bronze: Division I Woburn Buckingham/Hazlemere (Tied)
Division II Burnham Beeches The Lambourne
Division III Gerrards Cross Harewood Downs
Division IV Wexham Park Whiteleaf
Division V Richings Park Magnolia Park
CORONATION MEDALS: . .

Silver:-   Lowest 4 gross
aggregate medal scores

Anne Bridges, Score: +12
(Mentmore)
Charlotte Nutt, Score: +5
(Beaconsfield)
Bronze:-  Lowest 4 nett
aggregate medal scores
Kay Woolley, Score: -12
(Harleyford)
Louise Reynolds, Score: -15
(Huntswood)
ECLECTIC CUP:
(in aid of County Captain's Charity)
Beaconsfield
Score: 99.8 below SSS

The Lambourne
Score: 117 below SSS
Total = £1,735.76

CYGNET TROPHY:
(in aid of County Juniors)
Burnham Beeches
Score: 244 pts
Mentmore
Score: 224 pts
Total = £1,488.50
COUNTY COLOURS: Alice Kozlowski (Ellesborough)
Charlotte West (Harewood Downs)
Gemma Dryburgh (Beaconsfield)
Shamiso Hatchard (Woburn)
Charlotte Nutt (Beaconsfield)